» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Pigman & Me used book

The Pigman & Me

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553564563 ISBN: 0553564560

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 176 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books) used book

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books)

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553564563 ISBN: 0553564560

Description: Good. Paperback, ex-library still a VERY GOOD clean reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books) used book

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books)

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553564563 ISBN: 0553564560

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books) used book

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books)

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553564563 ISBN: 0553564560

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books) used book

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books)

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553564563 ISBN: 0553564560

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books) used book

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books)

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553564563 ISBN: 0553564560

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books) used book

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books)

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553564563 ISBN: 0553564560

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books) used book

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books)

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553564563 ISBN: 0553564560

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books) used book

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books)

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553564563 ISBN: 0553564560

Description: A good reading copy only. nbame written on the outside of book pages-, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books) used book

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books)

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Starfire ISBN-13: 9780553564563 ISBN: 0553564560

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books) used book

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books)

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Starfire ISBN-13: 9780553564563 ISBN: 0553564560

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books) used book

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books)

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Starfire ISBN-13: 9780553564563 ISBN: 0553564560

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books) used book

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books)

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Starfire ISBN-13: 9780553564563 ISBN: 0553564560

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books) used book

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books)

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553564563 ISBN: 0553564560

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. AS IS! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books) used book

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books)

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553564563 ISBN: 0553564560

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books) used book

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books)

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553564563 ISBN: 0553564560

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books) used book

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books)

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553564563 ISBN: 0553564560

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pigman & Me used book

The Pigman & Me

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553564563 ISBN: 0553564560

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 176 p. Bantam Starfire Books. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books) used book

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books)

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553564563 ISBN: 0553564560

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books) used book

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books)

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553564563 ISBN: 0553564560

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books) used book

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books)

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553564563 ISBN: 0553564560

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Starfire Pub Date: 10/1/1993 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 176[ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books) used book

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books)

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1993-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780553564563 ISBN: 0553564560

Description: Good. Spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pigman & Me used book

The Pigman & Me

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553564563 ISBN: 0553564560

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 176 p. Bantam Starfire Books. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books) new book

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books)

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $9.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1993-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780553564563 ISBN: 0553564560

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Crease on back cover from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books) used book

The Pigman and Me (Bantam Starfire Books)

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $49.35

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Starfire ISBN-13: 9780553564563 ISBN: 0553564560

Description: Fine. 0553564560 Great little book would rate as new except has 1 bent corner on back and former owner penned name inside cover. Otherwise shiny with unmarked textblock and page ends. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.