» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

Long Time Coming

by Brown, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 04/1995 ISBN-13: 9780553562781 ISBN: 0553562789

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Long Time Coming used book

Long Time Coming

by Brown, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553562781 ISBN: 0553562789

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ellen Patterson, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Time Coming used book

Long Time Coming

by Brown, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553562781 ISBN: 0553562789

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CM Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Time Coming used book

Long Time Coming

by Brown, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553562781 ISBN: 0553562789

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Sloped spine. Tanning pages. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Time Coming used book

Long Time Coming

by Brown, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553562781 ISBN: 0553562789

Description: Good. ISBN 0-553-56278-9. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Time Coming used book

Long Time Coming

by Brown, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553562781 ISBN: 0553562789

Description: Good. ISBN 0-553-56278-9. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Time Coming used book

Long Time Coming

by Brown, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553562781 ISBN: 0553562789

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very nice copy with some light spine creases. Pages clean and tight. Ships within 24 hours with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReginaRancher, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Time Coming used book

Long Time Coming

by Brown, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fanfare, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553562781 ISBN: 0553562789

Description: VG. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Time Coming used book

Long Time Coming

by Brown, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Fanfare ISBN-13: 9780553562781 ISBN: 0553562789

Description: Good. 0553562789 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Time Coming used book

Long Time Coming

by Brown, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553562781 ISBN: 0553562789

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A great used copy with minor edge wear and rubbing to cover. Pages are like new! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Time Coming used book

Long Time Coming

by Brown, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fanfare, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553562781 ISBN: 0553562789

Description: Good. 0553562789 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Time Coming used book

Long Time Coming

by Brown, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fanfare, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553562781 ISBN: 0553562789

Description: Good. 0553562789 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Time Coming used book

Long Time Coming

by Brown, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc., New York, NY 10019 Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553562781 ISBN: 0553562789

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Time Coming used book

Long Time Coming

by Brown, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553562781 ISBN: 0553562789

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Time Coming used book

Long Time Coming

by Brown, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553562781 ISBN: 0553562789

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Time Coming used book

Long Time Coming

by Brown, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553562781 ISBN: 0553562789

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Time Coming used book

Long Time Coming

by Brown, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 5/7/1997 ISBN-13: 9780553562781 ISBN: 0553562789

Description: Very Good. 0553562789 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 07V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Time Coming used book

Long Time Coming

by Brown, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553562781 ISBN: 0553562789

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Time Coming used book

Long Time Coming

by Brown, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553562781 ISBN: 0553562789

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Time Coming used book

Long Time Coming

by Brown, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: Jan 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553562781 ISBN: 0553562789

Description: C+ Reissue. 0553562789. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Time Coming used book

Long Time Coming

by Sandra Brown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553562781 ISBN: 0553562789

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Time Coming used book

Long Time Coming

by Brown, Sandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Fanfare ISBN-13: 9780553562781 ISBN: 0553562789

Description: Good. 0553562789 Paperback. Binding and Pages: Excellent; Cover/Title: Good. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Time Coming used book

Long Time Coming

by Sandra Brown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553562781 ISBN: 0553562789

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Time Coming used book

Long Time Coming

by Sandra Brown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553562781 ISBN: 0553562789

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Time Coming used book

Long Time Coming

by Sandra Brown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fanfare Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553562781 ISBN: 0553562789

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Led astray

Led astray

by Sandra Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Breath of Scandal

Breath of Scandal

by Sandra Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.41!

In a Class by Itself

In a Class by Itself

by Sandra Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Tidings of Great Joy

Tidings of Great Joy

by Sandra Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Envy

Envy

by Sandra Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

A Kiss Remembered

A Kiss Remembered

by Sandra Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!