» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Ugly Little Boy used book

The Ugly Little Boy

by Asimov, Isaac, and Silverberg, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553561227 ISBN: 0553561227

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: albator, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ugly Little Boy used book

The Ugly Little Boy

by Asimov, Isaac other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1993-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780553561227 ISBN: 0553561227

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Ugly Little Boy used book

Ugly Little Boy

by Asimov, Isaac, Silverberg, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553561227 ISBN: 0553561227

Description: Used-Acceptable. This book contains one or more book store or library stamps. Spine shows wear. Slight rubbing damage to corners and edges. Cover shows some scuffing. Good reading copy. We ship daily. All books are boxed and ship via USPS with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ugly Little Boy used book

The Ugly Little Boy

by Asimov, Isaac other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553561227 ISBN: 0553561227

Description: Grade: D. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: 387 pages. Worn cover. Asimov wrote the short story 'The Ugly Little Boy' in 1958. But there is much more to the story of the little Neanderthal boy p... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ugly Little Boy used book

The Ugly Little Boy

by Isaac Asimov other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553561227 ISBN: 0553561227

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ugly Little Boy used book

The Ugly Little Boy

by Isaac Asimov other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553561227 ISBN: 0553561227

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ugly Little Boy used book

The Ugly Little Boy

by Isaac Asimov other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553561227 ISBN: 0553561227

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ugly Little Boy used book

The Ugly Little Boy

by Asimov, Isaac, and Silverberg, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553561227 ISBN: 0553561227

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ugly Little Boy used book

The Ugly Little Boy

by Asimov, Isaac, and Silverberg, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553561227 ISBN: 0553561227

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ugly Little Boy used book

The Ugly Little Boy

by Asimov, Isaac, and Silverberg, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553561227 ISBN: 0553561227

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ugly Little Boy used book

The Ugly Little Boy

by Asimov, Isaac; Silverberg, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Spinelines/hinge Crease/clean/tight Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S. A Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553561227 ISBN: 0553561227

Description: Good. 0553561227 From Publishers Weekly-This expanded version of the late Asimov's classic 1958 tale is a collaborative effort that surpasses the original. There are no plot surprises; the authors have retained the basic story of an alien four-year-old child who is kidnapped from his time zone and brought into a future world. Yet this is a fresh and satisfying version, primarily because the characters have been made richer, the depiction of 21st-century society rounded out and the history of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Attic, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ugly Little Boy used book

The Ugly Little Boy

by Isaac Asimov other copies of this book

price: $2.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553561227 ISBN: 0553561227

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ugly Little Boy used book

The Ugly Little Boy

by Asimov, Isaac other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553561227 ISBN: 0553561227

Description: Very Good. 0553561227. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ugly Little Boy used book

The Ugly Little Boy

by Asimov, Isaac, and Silverberg, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, Inc. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553561227 ISBN: 0553561227

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eleanor P Sanders, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ugly Little Boy, the [Paperback] By Asimov, Isaac used book

Ugly Little Boy, the [Paperback] By Asimov, Isaac

by Isaac Asimov other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1993-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780553561227 ISBN: 0553561227

Description: Very Good. 1. Bantam Edition Paperback = very good, taning from age. We ship Daily with Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ugly Little Boy used book

The Ugly Little Boy

by Asimov, Isaac other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553561227 ISBN: 0553561227

Description: Very Good/Wraps. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ugly Little Boy, the used book

Ugly Little Boy, the

by Asimov, Isaac & Silverberg, Robert other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus 09/1993 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1993-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780553561227 ISBN: 0553561227

Description: Has no markings or reading creas. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ugly Little Boy, the used book

Ugly Little Boy, the

by Asimov And Silverberg other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: Bantam, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553561227 ISBN: 0553561227

Description: Mass Market Paperback. Fine+/No Jacket. First Thus/1st Ptg. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. a couple of spine creases and a corner crease on back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ugly Little Boy, the used book

Ugly Little Boy, the

by Asimov & Silver other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553561227 ISBN: 0553561227

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780553561227 [ASIMOV & SILVER] UGLY LITTLE BOY, THE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ugly Little Boy used book

The Ugly Little Boy

by Asimov, Isaac, and Silverberg, Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553561227 ISBN: 0553561227

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ugly Little Boy used book

The Ugly Little Boy

by Asimov, Isaac And Silverberg, Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553561227 ISBN: 0553561227

Description: 0553561227. Very good, light spine lines, a small number stamped on the bottom page edges. Tight binding, a fairly bright cover, clean, no cover creases.; Mass Market PB; 387 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ugly Little Boy used book

The Ugly Little Boy

by Asimov, Isaac, And Silverberg, Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 09/1993 ISBN-13: 9780553561227 ISBN: 0553561227

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. first Bantam printing. Later printing. 6. 89" x 1. 11" x 4. 16". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Unlimited, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ugly Little Boy used book

The Ugly Little Boy

by Asimov, Isaac And Silverberg, Robert other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus; First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553561227 ISBN: 0553561227

Description: Near Fine. 0553561227. Other than a hint of wear at the edges, this book is in fine condition. Covers are bright and vibrant, spine is flat and square, no previous owner names or inscriptions. An exceptionally nice copy.; Isaac Asimov, who died in 1992, was one of the legends of contemporary fiction. Robert Silverberg has won more Hugo and Nebula awards than any other author. Together, they have enlarged Dr. Asimov's classic 1958 short story into an extraordinary novel of vision and depth. The ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Literate Cat, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ugly Little Boy used book

The Ugly Little Boy

by Isaac Asimov, Robert Silverberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantom Books, NY. NY Date Published: Sep-93 ISBN-13: 9780553561227 ISBN: 0553561227

Description: Good in good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Ugly Little Boy used book

The Ugly Little Boy

by Isaac Asimov other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553561227 ISBN: 0553561227

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Nightfall.

Nightfall.

by Isaac Asimov

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Nemesis

Nemesis

by Isaac Asimov

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Positronic Man

The Positronic Man

by Isaac Asimov

see all from $1.99!

Gods Themselves

Gods Themselves

by Isaac Asimov

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!

Robots of Dawn

Robots of Dawn

by Isaac Asimov

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Currents of Space

Currents of Space

by Isaac Asimov

see all from $1.99!

new only from $17.48!