» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
A Storm of Swords used book

A Storm of Swords

by Martin, George R R other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553381702 ISBN: 0553381709

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 992 p. Contains: Illustrations. Song of Ice and Fire (Paperback), 3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords used book

A Storm of Swords

by Martin, George R.R. other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553381702 ISBN: 0553381709

Description: New York: Bantam 2002 3rd printing 973 pages, 6 x 9, large format trade paperback, cover art by Stephen Youll, CONDITION: VERY GOOD, 1/2" edge tear on rear spine edge & a little light edge wear o/w a nice copy, very good condition SERIES-A Song of Ice and Fire Book 3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords Book Three of a Song of Ice and Fire used book

A Storm of Swords Book Three of a Song of Ice and Fire

by Martin, George R. R. other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553381702 ISBN: 0553381709

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Bantam, 2002. Fine Book. Aside from light wear to cover, overall a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords used book

A Storm of Swords

by George R. R. Martin other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam / Spectra Book Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553381702 ISBN: 0553381709

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket Issued. This is a very attractive 1st paperback printing of this large soft cover Trade Paperback Fantasy book. The condition is Near Fine and the covers are bright and clean. This book has a good binding and a nice straight spine. The spine is smooth and the pages are tight. There is very little shelf wear on this large book. The pages are clean, bright and unmarked. 973 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Storm of Swords used book

Storm of Swords

by Martin, George R.R. other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553381702 ISBN: 0553381709

Description: Wraps slightly worn along the edges. Book Three of A Song of Ice and Fire... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Planet Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords used book

A Storm of Swords

by Martin, George R.R. other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553381702 ISBN: 0553381709

Description: Edges a bit worn, front coners starting to curl. Book Three of A Song of Ice and Fire... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Planet Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Storm (a) of Swords used book

Storm (a) of Swords

by Martin, George R. R. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553381702 ISBN: 0553381709

Description: Martin, George R. R., Bantam Books, nd, c2000, 1st printing, illus. soft cover, map end papers, vg, 973 pp w/appendix, Sm 4to, "The Beloved Fantasy Continues" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Storm (a) of Swords used book

Storm (a) of Swords

by Martin, George R. R. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553381702 ISBN: 0553381709

Description: Martin, George R. R., Bantam Books "Spectra", nd, c2000, 1st printing, illus. soft cover, vg-f, 973 pp w/appendix, B & W map on obverse of covers, tall 8vo, "Book Three of a Song of Ice and Fire" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords used book

A Storm of Swords

by Martin, George R. R. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553381702 ISBN: 0553381709

Description: Very Good. 0553381709. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords used book

A Storm of Swords

by Martin, George R. R. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Spectra, New York, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553381702 ISBN: 0553381709

Description: Very Good. 0553381709. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords: the Beloved Fantasy Saga Continues used book

A Storm of Swords: the Beloved Fantasy Saga Continues

by Martin, George R. R. other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553381702 ISBN: 0553381709

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Paperback, 973 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords new book

A Storm of Swords

by Martin, George R R other copies of this book

list price: $15.00

our price: $13.50

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553381702 ISBN: 0553381709

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 992 p. Contains: Illustrations. Song of Ice and Fire (Paperback), 3. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords Book Three of a Song of Ice and Fire used book

A Storm of Swords Book Three of a Song of Ice and Fire

by Martin, George R.R. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553381702 ISBN: 0553381709

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. As new, unread very thick trade paperback. Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords: Book Three of a Song of Ice and Fire (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3) used book

A Storm of Swords: Book Three of a Song of Ice and Fire (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3)

by George R.R. Martin other copies of this book

price: $4.74

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. 1 in Numberline Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553381702 ISBN: 0553381709

Description: Very Good. Clean and complete. No writing, no cribbing, no underlining, no highliting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Academy Street Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

A Storm of Swords: Book Three of a Song of Ice and Fire (a Song of Ice and Fi... used book

A Storm of Swords: Book Three of a Song of Ice and Fire (a Song of Ice and Fi...

other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553381702 ISBN: 0553381709

Description: Very good. Bantam, 2000, a nice trade paperback, no owner's mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Storm of Swords: Book Three of a Song of Ice and Fire (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3) used book

A Storm of Swords: Book Three of a Song of Ice and Fire (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3)

by George R.R. Martin other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553381702 ISBN: 0553381709

Description: Acceptable. Cover well worn/edges/pages tinged edges Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Storm of Swords used book

A Storm of Swords

by Martin, George R.R. other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553381702 ISBN: 0553381709

Description: 2000 Pbk., VG condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmcBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: High

A Storm of Swords: Book Three of a Song of Ice and Fire (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3) used book

A Storm of Swords: Book Three of a Song of Ice and Fire (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3)

by Martin, George R.R. other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553381702 ISBN: 0553381709

Description: Fair. 0553381709 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--no mold--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Storm of Swords: Book Three of a Song of Ice and Fire used book

A Storm of Swords: Book Three of a Song of Ice and Fire

by George R.R. Martin other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002-05-28 ISBN-13: 9780553381702 ISBN: 0553381709

Description: Good. Paperback. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

A Storm of Swords: Book Three of a Song of Ice and Fire (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3) used book

A Storm of Swords: Book Three of a Song of Ice and Fire (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3)

by Martin, George R. R. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553381702 ISBN: 0553381709

Description: Fair in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, mild creasing. Sticker at the back. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

A Storm of Swords used book

A Storm of Swords

by Martin, George R. R. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Softcover Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553381702 ISBN: 0553381709

Description: Near Fine. Trade Paperback 0553381709 Unmarked Light Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Storm of Swords: Book Three of a Song of Ice and Fire (a Song of Ice and Fi... used book

A Storm of Swords: Book Three of a Song of Ice and Fire (a Song of Ice and Fi...

other copies of this book

price: $7.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553381702 ISBN: 0553381709

Description: Item is in Good condition. Clean cover, clean pages-no text markings. Some minor wear to cover edges. We ship with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire: Book Three) used book

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire: Book Three)

by Martin, George R.R. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553381702 ISBN: 0553381709

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

A Storm of Swords: Book Three of a Song of Ice and Fire (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3) used book

A Storm of Swords: Book Three of a Song of Ice and Fire (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3)

by George R.R. Martin other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 2002-05-28 ISBN-13: 9780553381702 ISBN: 0553381709

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Lebans, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Storm of Swords used book

A Storm of Swords

by Martin, George R. R. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Paperback Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553381702 ISBN: 0553381709

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.