» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1) used book

A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)

by George R.R. Martin other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553381689 ISBN: 0553381687

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Game of Thrones: Book One of a Song of Ice and Fire used book

A Game of Thrones: Book One of a Song of Ice and Fire

by Martin, George R R other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553381689 ISBN: 0553381687

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are wrinkled from moisture and several are stained at the top edge; wraps have edge wear and creases to the fore corners. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 694 p. Song of Ice and Fire (Paperback), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1) used book

A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)

other copies of this book

price: $7.21

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553381689 ISBN: 0553381687

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Game of Thrones used book

A Game of Thrones

by Martin, George R.R. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553381689 ISBN: 0553381687

Description: Very Good + Minor shelfwear to wraps. Book One of A Song of Ice and Fire. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Planet Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1) used book

A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)

by George R.R. Martin other copies of this book

price: $8.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 2002-05-28 ISBN-13: 9780553381689 ISBN: 0553381687

Description: Very Good. Book has shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Different cover art. Free tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Book One of a Song of Ice and Fire new book

Book One of a Song of Ice and Fire

by George R R Martin other copies of this book

price: $9.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553381689 ISBN: 0553381687

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Game of Thrones: Book One of a Song of Ice and Fire new book

A Game of Thrones: Book One of a Song of Ice and Fire

by Martin, George R.R. other copies of this book

price: $9.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553381689 ISBN: 0553381687

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Book One of a Song of Ice and Fire new book

Book One of a Song of Ice and Fire

by George R R Martin other copies of this book

price: $11.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553381689 ISBN: 0553381687

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Game of Thrones: Song of Ice and Fire, Volume 1 used book

A Game of Thrones: Song of Ice and Fire, Volume 1

by Martin, George R. R. other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553381689 ISBN: 0553381687

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine. 704 p.; 1.39" x 9.26" x 6.30". Song of Ice and Fire (Paperback), 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Game of Thrones: Book One of a Song of Ice and Fire used book

A Game of Thrones: Book One of a Song of Ice and Fire

by Martin, George R R other copies of this book

price: $12.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553381689 ISBN: 0553381687

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 704 p. Song of Ice and Fire (Paperback), 1. Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Game of Thrones: Book One of a Song of Ice and Fire new book

A Game of Thrones: Book One of a Song of Ice and Fire

by Martin, George R R other copies of this book

list price: $16.00

our price: $12.80

you save: $3.20 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553381689 ISBN: 0553381687

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 704 p. Song of Ice and Fire (Paperback), 1. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1) new book

A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)

by Martin, George R.R. other copies of this book

price: $14.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553381689 ISBN: 0553381687

Description: New. 0553381687 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1) new book

A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)

by Martin, George R.R. other copies of this book

price: $14.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553381689 ISBN: 0553381687

Description: New. 0553381687 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Game of Thrones: Book One of a Song of Ice and Fire new book

A Game of Thrones: Book One of a Song of Ice and Fire

by Martin, George R R other copies of this book

price: $14.71

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553381689 ISBN: 0553381687

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 704 p. Song of Ice and Fire (Paperback), 1. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Game of Thrones: Book One of a Song of Ice and Fire used book

A Game of Thrones: Book One of a Song of Ice and Fire

by Martin, George R. R. other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition, Fourth Printing. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: August 2005 ISBN-13: 9780553381689 ISBN: 0553381687

Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. As New. Signed by George R. R. Martin. Second Bantam trade paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Game of Thrones: a Song of Ice and Fire used book

A Game of Thrones: a Song of Ice and Fire

by Martin, George R.R. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Large Paperback Publisher: Spectra, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553381689 ISBN: 0553381687

Description: Fair. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Game of Thrones: a Song of Ice and Fire used book

A Game of Thrones: a Song of Ice and Fire

by Martin, George R.R. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Large Paperback Publisher: Spectra, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553381689 ISBN: 0553381687

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Game of Thrones: a Song of Ice and Fire used book

A Game of Thrones: a Song of Ice and Fire

by Martin, George R.R. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Large Paperback Publisher: Spectra, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553381689 ISBN: 0553381687

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Game of Thrones: a Song of Ice and Fire used book

A Game of Thrones: a Song of Ice and Fire

by Martin, George R.R. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Large Paperback Publisher: Spectra, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553381689 ISBN: 0553381687

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Game of Thrones used book

A Game of Thrones

by Martin, George R. R. other copies of this book

price: $7.98

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780553381689 ISBN: 0553381687

Description: Good. No Jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback book 694 pages. Corners are bumped including some pages. Shelf wear & chipping are evident with small creases to both covers. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are clean and unmarked. A nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TJC Services Inc, AR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1) used book

A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)

by George R.R. Martin other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 2002-05-28 ISBN-13: 9780553381689 ISBN: 0553381687

Description: Very Good. Very Good. Softcover, 2002 Spectra. Minor shelfwear. Few small creases on covers, few bent page corners inside. Next Day Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Game of Thrones used book

A Game of Thrones

by Martin, George R. R. other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback; First Printing Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780553381689 ISBN: 0553381687

Description: AN. 0553381687. Original cover art, no defects but has been read.; A Song of Ice and Fire; Trade PB; 8vo; 694 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Slightly Read Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1) new book

A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)

by George R.R. Martin other copies of this book

price: $10.13

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553381689 ISBN: 0553381687

Description: New. Brand New Book direct from the publisher. Ships from New York within one week. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: