» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Strong Women Stay Young (Revised Edition) used book

Strong Women Stay Young (Revised Edition)

by Miriam Nelson; Sarah Wernick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553380774 ISBN: 055338077X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strong Women Stay Young (Revised Edition) used book

Strong Women Stay Young (Revised Edition)

by Miriam Nelson; Sarah Wernick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553380774 ISBN: 055338077X

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strong Women Stay Young (Revised Edition) used book

Strong Women Stay Young (Revised Edition)

by Miriam Nelson; Sarah Wernick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553380774 ISBN: 055338077X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strong Women Stay Young (Revised Edition) used book

Strong Women Stay Young (Revised Edition)

by Miriam Nelson; Sarah Wernick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553380774 ISBN: 055338077X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strong Women Stay Young (Revised Edition) used book

Strong Women Stay Young (Revised Edition)

by Miriam Nelson, Sarah Wernick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553380774 ISBN: 055338077X

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strong Women Stay Young (Revised Edition) used book

Strong Women Stay Young (Revised Edition)

by Miriam Nelson; Sarah Wernick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553380774 ISBN: 055338077X

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strong Women Stay Young (Revised Edition) used book

Strong Women Stay Young (Revised Edition)

by Nelson, Miriam; Wernick, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $2.36

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553380774 ISBN: 055338077X

Description: Very Good. 055338077X Book is bowing, Cover and spine have edge wear, some staining and creases, stains on book edge, Book is a very good softcover. Cover has some minor edgewear, but is a good tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Cover may have a price sticker. s from USA. 100% Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strong Women Stay Young (Revised Edition) used book

Strong Women Stay Young (Revised Edition)

by Miriam Nelson, Sarah Wernick other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553380774 ISBN: 055338077X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strong Women Stay Young (Revised Edition) used book

Strong Women Stay Young (Revised Edition)

by Nelson, Miriam; Wernick, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553380774 ISBN: 055338077X

Description: Good. 055338077X May show signs of shelf wear. Wear on corners All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strong Women Stay Young (Revised Edition) used book

Strong Women Stay Young (Revised Edition)

by Nelson, Miriam; Sarah other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553380774 ISBN: 055338077X

Description: Good. Softcover with light wear--tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strong Women Stay Young used book

Strong Women Stay Young

by Nelson, Miriam E, Ph.D., and Wernick, Sarah, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553380774 ISBN: 055338077X

Description: Wray, Wendy. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 270 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. "Offers women a strength training program designed to reverse the physical effects of aging on muscles, bones, balance and fitness. Ships from US-Midwest. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. International requires additional postage-contact seller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: omahabooks, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strong Women Stay Young new book

Strong Women Stay Young

by Wernick, Sarah; Nelson, Miriam; Nelson, Miriam E. Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553380774 ISBN: 055338077X

Description: New. Softcover with pages that are clean, crisp and unmarked. Slightly bent from storage. Turn back the clock in two sessions a week... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strong Women Stay Young (Revised Edition) used book

Strong Women Stay Young (Revised Edition)

by Nelson, Miriam; Wernick, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553380774 ISBN: 055338077X

Description: Fair. 055338077X Used * Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strong Women Stay Young used book

Strong Women Stay Young

by Wernick, Sarah; Nelson, Miriam; Nelson, Miriam E. Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553380774 ISBN: 055338077X

Description: Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 055338077x Health Revised edition. The extremities of the cover are very lightly rubbed, the book is clean and tight, inside and out. 270 pages. Index. "Miriam E. Nelson's mission is to get all women--especially aging women--to lift weights. After extensive research conducted at Tufts University, Dr. Nelson concluded that weight training twice a week significantly increased bone density in postmenopausal women, caused a trimmer appearance, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strong Women Stay Young (Revised Edition) used book

Strong Women Stay Young (Revised Edition)

by Nelson, Miriam; Wernick, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $5.59

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553380774 ISBN: 055338077X

Description: Fine. 055338077X Book in excellent Condition, Pages Clean, Fast, s from North Carolina, Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Triangle Point Enterprises, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strong Women Stay Young (Revised Edition) used book

Strong Women Stay Young (Revised Edition)

by Nelson, Miriam; Sarah other copies of this book

price: $5.83

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553380774 ISBN: 055338077X

Description: Good. Softcover; cover edges and spine have some wear; no marks or writing within text; RTB567. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strong Women Stay Young (Revised Edition) used book

Strong Women Stay Young (Revised Edition)

by Miriam Nelson; Sarah Wernick other copies of this book

price: $7.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000-04-04 ISBN-13: 9780553380774 ISBN: 055338077X

Description: Like New. 2000 edition, book reflects age. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strong Women Stay Young used book

Strong Women Stay Young

by Nelson, Miriam E. (With Sarah Wernick. ) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th revised. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553380774 ISBN: 055338077X

Description: Very good. (Trade paperback)......(Diet, Fitness and Nutrition) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strong Women Stay Young (Revised Edition) used book

Strong Women Stay Young (Revised Edition)

by Nelson, Miriam; Sarah other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553380774 ISBN: 055338077X

Description: Fine. Bantam Revised Edition. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strong Women Stay Young new book

Strong Women Stay Young

by Miriam E Nelson other copies of this book

price: $8.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553380774 ISBN: 055338077X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strong Women Stay Young (Revised Edition) used book

Strong Women Stay Young (Revised Edition)

by Nelson, Miriam; Sarah other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553380774 ISBN: 055338077X

Description: Very good. Light wear only. Women's health section. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strong Women Stay Young (Revised Edition) used book

Strong Women Stay Young (Revised Edition)

by Nelson, Miriam; Sarah other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553380774 ISBN: 055338077X

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and nice. Minor shelf wear. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Strong Women Stay Young: Revised Edition new book

Strong Women Stay Young: Revised Edition

by Nelson, Miriam other copies of this book

price: $9.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553380774 ISBN: 055338077X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: