» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love used book

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love

by Linda Phd Acredolo; Susan Phd Goodwyn other copies of this book

price: $2.02

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553380309 ISBN: 0553380303

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love used book

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love

by Linda Phd Acredolo Susan Phd Goodwyn other copies of this book

price: $2.03

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553380309 ISBN: 0553380303

Description: GOOD. USED front cover damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love used book

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love

by Linda Phd Acredolo Susan Phd Goodwyn other copies of this book

price: $2.03

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553380309 ISBN: 0553380303

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love used book

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love

by Linda Phd Acredolo Susan Phd Goodwyn other copies of this book

price: $2.03

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553380309 ISBN: 0553380303

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love used book

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love

by Acredolo, Linda; Goodwyn, Susan other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553380309 ISBN: 0553380303

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love: Birth to Age Three used book

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love: Birth to Age Three

by Acredolo, Linda; Goodwyn, Susan other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553380309 ISBN: 0553380303

Description: Near-Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-fine copy-NO remainder marks or price clippings-Tight spine-Bright pages. Illustrated throughout-Tight spine-Bright pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. -BABY MINDS translates the most up-to-date scientific knowledge about infant brain development into novel techniques parents can use to nurture their babies' zest for learning. Unlike the old "improve your baby" books that had parents anxiously trying to teach their toddlers to read, this ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love used book

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love

by Acredolo, Linda; Goodwyn, Susan other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553380309 ISBN: 0553380303

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love new book

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love

by Linda Phd Acredolo; Susan Phd Goodwyn other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000-07-05 ISBN-13: 9780553380309 ISBN: 0553380303

Description: New. New and in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love used book

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love

by Acredolo, Linda Phd; Goodwyn, Susan Phd other copies of this book

price: $7.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553380309 ISBN: 0553380303

Description: Fine. 0553380303 THIS IS A TRADE PAPERBACK. THE BOOK LOOKS UNUSED. THE BOOK IS IN FINE, LIKE NEW CONDITION, NO DEFECTS, INSIDE OR OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love used book

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love

by Acredolo, Linda Phd; Goodwyn, Susan Phd other copies of this book

price: $7.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553380309 ISBN: 0553380303

Description: Fine. 0553380303. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love, Birth to Age Three used book

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love, Birth to Age Three

by Acredolo, Linda, Ph.D., and Goodwyn, Susan, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553380309 ISBN: 0553380303

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. New, no ugly remainder mark but has light scuffing/dings to covers/edges and a bump to corner from falling off shelf in our store. Pages are clean, crisp and tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookzeverywhere, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love, Birth to Age Three new book

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love, Birth to Age Three

by Linda Acredolo, Susan Goodwyn other copies of this book

price: $8.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553380309 ISBN: 0553380303

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love new book

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love

by Acredolo, Linda Phd, Goodwyn, Susan Phd other copies of this book

price: $9.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553380309 ISBN: 0553380303

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love used book

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love

by Acredolo... other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553380309 ISBN: 0553380303

Description: Very good. Great condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Has a few creases on front and back cover. There is a light black mark on top edge of book. Slightly visible shelfwear. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love used book

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love

by Acredolo, Linda; Goodwyn, Susan other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553380309 ISBN: 0553380303

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love used book

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love

by Acredolo... other copies of this book

price: $10.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553380309 ISBN: 0553380303

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love, Birth to Age Three new book

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love, Birth to Age Three

by Linda Acredolo, Susan Goodwyn other copies of this book

price: $11.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553380309 ISBN: 0553380303

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love, Birth to Age Three new book

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love, Birth to Age Three

by Acredolo, Linda, Ph.D., and Goodwyn, Susan, Ph.D. other copies of this book

list price: $15.00

our price: $12.00

you save: $3.00 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553380309 ISBN: 0553380303

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Baby Minds Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love used book

Baby Minds Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love

by Acredolo, Linda Phd & Goodwyn, Susan Phd other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553380309 ISBN: 0553380303

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. 0553380303. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine/front cover, pgs clean/white; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love used book

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love

by Linda Phd Acredolo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553380309 ISBN: 0553380303

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love, Birth to Age Three used book

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love, Birth to Age Three

by Acredolo, Linda P other copies of this book

price: $4.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 05/07/2000 ISBN-13: 9780553380309 ISBN: 0553380303

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love, Birth to Age Three used book

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love, Birth to Age Three

by Acredolo, Linda, Ph.D., and Goodwyn, Susan, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553380309 ISBN: 0553380303

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light shelfwear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ponce A Time Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love used book

Baby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will Love

by Acredolo, Linda; Goodwyn, Susan other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback P