» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq used book

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq

by Daniel Goleman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553375060 ISBN: 0553375067

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book and/or book has writing/highlighting * If you can deal with the writing/markings, this is a great deal! * read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq used book

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq

by Goleman, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553375060 ISBN: 0553375067

Description: Fair. 0553375067 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Missing Dust Jacket--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq used book

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq

by Daniel Goleman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553375060 ISBN: 0553375067

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq used book

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq

by Daniel Goleman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1997-06-02 ISBN-13: 9780553375060 ISBN: 0553375067

Description: Fair. The cover has been creased and is very worn around the edges. The pages in this book are yellowed. The book has been slanted. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq used book

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq

by Daniel Goleman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553375060 ISBN: 0553375067

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book and/or book has writing/highlighting * If you can deal with the writing/markings, this is a great deal! * read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq used book

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq

by Daniel Goleman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553375060 ISBN: 0553375067

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq used book

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq

by Daniel Goleman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553375060 ISBN: 0553375067

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq used book

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq

by Goleman, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553375060 ISBN: 0553375067

Description: Good. 0553375067 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq used book

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq

by Daniel Goleman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553375060 ISBN: 0553375067

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq used book

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq

by Daniel Goleman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553375060 ISBN: 0553375067

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq used book

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq

by Daniel Goleman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553375060 ISBN: 0553375067

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book; Writing Present; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq used book

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq

by Daniel Goleman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553375060 ISBN: 0553375067

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Highlightings Present; Stained Edges; Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Slight Water Damage; UNDERLINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq used book

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq

by Daniel Goleman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553375060 ISBN: 0553375067

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Highlightings Present; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq used book

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq

by Daniel Goleman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553375060 ISBN: 0553375067

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq used book

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq

by Daniel Goleman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553375060 ISBN: 0553375067

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq used book

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq

by Daniel Goleman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553375060 ISBN: 0553375067

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emotional Intelligence used book

Emotional Intelligence

by Goleman, Daniel P, Ph.D. (Narrator), and Dalai Lama (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553375060 ISBN: 0553375067

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean copy and tight binding. Like new cover. Slight yellowing of pages. Great condition! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marimor Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq used book

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq

by Daniel Goleman other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553375060 ISBN: 0553375067

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. SOFT COVER, VG/VG, Bantam, 1997, 0.8 in. H x 8.2 in. L x 5.3 in. W, 12.1 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq used book

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq

by Daniel Goleman other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1997-06-02 ISBN-13: 9780553375060 ISBN: 0553375067

Description: Good. Some underlining...edge wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blessed By Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq used book

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq

by Goleman, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $6.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 6/2/1997 ISBN-13: 9780553375060 ISBN: 0553375067

Description: Good. 0553375067 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emotional Intelligence used book

Emotional Intelligence

by Goleman, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553375060 ISBN: 0553375067

Description: Good. Some shelf wear, top edge has a faint, smeared stain. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq used book

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq

by Goleman, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553375060 ISBN: 0553375067

Description: Very Good. 0553375067 First thus. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq used book

Emotional Intelligence: Why It Can Matter More Than Iq

by Goldman, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $8.37

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553375060 ISBN: 0553375067

Description: Bantam 6/1/1997. Used paperback. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent