» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Science, Order, and Creativity used book

Science, Order, and Creativity

by Bohm, David, And Peat, F David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553344493 ISBN: 0553344498

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 292 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Science, Order, and Creativity: a Dramatic New Look at the Creative Roots of Science and Life used book

Science, Order, and Creativity: a Dramatic New Look at the Creative Roots of Science and Life

by David Bohm other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553344493 ISBN: 0553344498

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Science, Order, and Creativity: a Dramatic New Look at the Creative Roots of Science and Life used book

Science, Order, and Creativity: a Dramatic New Look at the Creative Roots of Science and Life

by Bohm, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553344493 ISBN: 0553344498

Description: Good. 0553344498 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME MINOR WEAR, HAS SOME MINOR HIGHLIGHT. (STOCK#: NOENN-PC2) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Science, Order, and Creativity: a Dramatic New Look at the Creative Roots of Science and Life used book

Science, Order, and Creativity: a Dramatic New Look at the Creative Roots of Science and Life

by David Bohm other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553344493 ISBN: 0553344498

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Science, Order, and Creativity used book

Science, Order, and Creativity

by Bohm, David, and Peat, F David other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553344493 ISBN: 0553344498

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 292 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

Science, Order, and Creativity: a Dramatic New Look at the Creative Roots of Science and Life used book

Science, Order, and Creativity: a Dramatic New Look at the Creative Roots of Science and Life

by David Bohm other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553344493 ISBN: 0553344498

Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. SOFT COVER, Fine/Fine, Bantam, 1987, 0.87 in. H x 9.03 in. L x 6.04 in. W, 9.6 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Science, Order, and Creativity: a Dramatic New Look at the Creative Roots of Science and Life used book

Science, Order, and Creativity: a Dramatic New Look at the Creative Roots of Science and Life

by David Bohm other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780553344493 ISBN: 0553344498

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Science, Order and Creativity used book

Science, Order and Creativity

by Bohm, David; Peat, E. David other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553344493 ISBN: 0553344498

Description: Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Science, Order, and Creativity used book

Science, Order, and Creativity

by Bohm, David, and Peat, F David other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553344493 ISBN: 0553344498

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 292 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MarbleTop Books & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Science, Order, and Creativity used book

Science, Order, and Creativity

by Bohm, David & F. David Peat other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553344493 ISBN: 0553344498

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. 0553344498. Cover is edgeworn.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Science, Order, and Creativity used book

Science, Order, and Creativity

by Bohm, David & F. David Peat other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553344493 ISBN: 0553344498

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. 0553344498. Cover is edgeworn.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Science, Order, and Creativity used book

Science, Order, and Creativity

by Bohm, David & F. David Peat other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553344493 ISBN: 0553344498

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. 0553344498. Cover is edgeworn.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Science, Order, and Creativity used book

Science, Order, and Creativity

by Bohm, David & F. David Peat other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553344493 ISBN: 0553344498

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. 0553344498. Cover is edgeworn.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Science, Order and Creativity used book

Science, Order and Creativity

by Bohm, Dr. David; Peat, E. David other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553344493 ISBN: 0553344498

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good soft cover edition. 1st Printing. Clean. Tight binding. 280 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Out-of-the-Way Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Science, Order, and Creativity new book

Science, Order, and Creativity

by Bohm, David, and Peat, F David other copies of this book

list price: $19.00

our price: $16.46

you save: $2.54 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553344493 ISBN: 0553344498

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 292 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Science, Order, and Creativity: a Dramatic New Look at the Creative Roots of Science and Life used book

Science, Order, and Creativity: a Dramatic New Look at the Creative Roots of Science and Life

by David Bohm other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553344493 ISBN: 0553344498

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Science, Order and Creativity used book

Science, Order and Creativity

by Bohm, David And F. David Peat other copies of this book

price: $5.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553344493 ISBN: 0553344498

Description: Very Good. Trade Paper Very good Soft Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Science, Order, and Creativity: a Dramatic New Look at the Creative Roots of Science and Life used book

Science, Order, and Creativity: a Dramatic New Look at the Creative Roots of Science and Life

by David Bohm other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780553344493 ISBN: 0553344498

Description: Good. Very light, neat scholarly marginalia and underlining on 15-20 pages. Clean covers. Tight Spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Science, Order and Creativity used book

Science, Order and Creativity

by Bohm, Dr. David; Peat, E. David other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553344493 ISBN: 0553344498

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Science, Order, and Creativity: a Dramatic New Look at the Creative Roots of Science and Life used book

Science, Order, and Creativity: a Dramatic New Look at the Creative Roots of Science and Life

by David Bohm other copies of this book

price: $7.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780553344493 ISBN: 0553344498

Description: Very Good. Clean cover, slight shelfwear, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: casablancabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Science, Order, and Creativity: a Dramatic New Look at the Creative Roots of... used book

Science, Order, and Creativity: a Dramatic New Look at the Creative Roots of...

other copies of this book

price: $10.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553344493 ISBN: 0553344498

Description: Fine. Clean crisp pages thru-out-Clean cover with light usage wear (bumped corners)-Tight binding-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Science, Order, and Creativity: a Dramatic New Look at the Creative Roots of Science and Life new book

Science, Order, and Creativity: a Dramatic New Look at the Creative Roots of Science and Life

by Bohm, David other copies of this book

price: $11.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553344493 ISBN: 0553344498

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Science, Order, and Creativity new book

Science, Order, and Creativity

by Bohm, David other copies of this book

price: $12.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553344493 ISBN: 0553344498

Description: BRAND NEW. 0553344498. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Science, Order and Creativity used book

Science, Order and Creativity

by Bohm, Dr. David; Peat, E. David other copies of this book

price: $12.54

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paper Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553344493 ISBN: 0553344498

Description: Good. 8vo-8 1/2"h. x 4 3/4" w. 280 pages with index, pages have browned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Science, Order, and Creativity new book

Science, Order, and Creativity

by Bohm, David And Peat, F. David other copies of this book

price: $14.43

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BANTAM DELL Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553344493 ISBN: 0553344498

Description: In Science, Order and Creativity the authors call for a new creative urge in science and, in doing so, explore how creativity itself can be fostered, not only in science but in society and in the life of each individual. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.