|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780553296983
(121 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl
by
Frank, Anne, And Mooyaart, B M (Translated By)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553296983
ISBN: 0553296981
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl
by
Frank, Anne, and Mooyaart, B M (Translated by), and Roosevelt, Eleanor (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553296983
ISBN: 0553296981
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Edgewear and reading crease. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 283p. Audience: General/trade. The autobiographical reminiscences of a young Jewish girl coming of age during World War II describes her life in hiding from the Nazis and offers a poignant study of the tragedy of the Holocaust. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Niguel Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anne Frank: the Diary of a Young Girl
by
Frank, Anne
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553296983
ISBN: 0553296981
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anne Frank: the Diary of a Young Girl
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553296983
ISBN: 0553296981
Description: Reader copy. Paperback. cover and corner wear. yellowed pages. creased covers. read more
|
|
Anne Frank: the Diary of a Young Girl
by
Frank, Anne
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553296983
ISBN: 0553296981
Description: Good. 0553296981 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Anne Frank: the Diary of a Young Girl
by
Frank, Anne
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553296983
ISBN: 0553296981
Description: Good. 0553296981 shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl
by
Frank, Anne, and Mooyaart, B M (Translated by), and Roosevelt, Eleanor (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553296983
ISBN: 0553296981
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean and tightly bound, age tanned, no markings. A few pages have tiny corner bends. Cover has some edge scuffing, and light creasing to spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aisling Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anne Frank: the Diary of a Young Girl
by
Frank, Anne
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553296983
ISBN: 0553296981
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anne Frank: the Diary of a Young Girl
by
Anne Frank; Introduction-Eleanor Roosevelt; Translator-B.M. Mooyaart
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1993-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780553296983
ISBN: 0553296981
Description: Good. School stamp inside front cover. Number written on page edges. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anne Frank: the Diary of a Young Girl
by
Anne Frank; Introduction-Eleanor Roosevelt; Translator-B.M. Mooyaart
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1993-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780553296983
ISBN: 0553296981
Description: Good. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl
by
Frank, Anne, and Mooyaart, B M (Translated by), and Roosevelt, Eleanor (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553296983
ISBN: 0553296981
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. clean & unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anne Frank: the Diary of a Young Girl
by
Frank, Anne
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553296983
ISBN: 0553296981
Description: Good. 0553296981 This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl
by
Frank, Anne
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553296983
ISBN: 0553296981
Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. Purple photo cover with light wear and corner bending, photos. read more
|
|
Anne Frank: the Diary of a Young Girl
by
Anne Frank
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553296983
ISBN: 0553296981
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
Anne Frank: the Diary of a Young Girl
by
Frank, Anne
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553296983
ISBN: 0553296981
Description: Good. 0553296981 May show signs of shelf wear. Wear on corners, Creases on cover All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anne Frank: the Diary of a Young Girl
by
Anne Frank
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553296983
ISBN: 0553296981
Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Anne Frank: the Diary of a Young Girl
by
Frank, Anne
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553296983
ISBN: 0553296981
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Wraps have light edgewear. No markings in text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl
by
Frank, Anne
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Bantam Books, 1993
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553296983
ISBN: 0553296981
Description: 0553296981 Library of Congress: 52-6355 This paperback is a sixth thus printing from Bantam. Cover has creases on corners and edges. Tight binding. 283 pages. read more
|
|
Anne Frank: the Diary of a Young Girl
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553296983
ISBN: 0553296981
Description: Good. The Cover is Pretty Worn out & Bended Up But still Readable! / May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl
by
Frank, Anne
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780553296983
ISBN: 0553296981
Description: A paperback in good condition. A beloved classic since its initial publication in 1947, this vivid, insightful journal is a fitting memorial to the gifted Jewish teenager who died at Bergen-Belsen, Germany, in 1945. Born in 1929, Anne Frank received a blank diary on her 13th birthday, just weeks before she and her family went into hiding in Nazi-occupied Amsterdam. Her marvelously detailed, engagingly personal entries chronicle 25 trying months of claustrophobic, quarrelsome intimacy with her ... read more
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl
by
Frank, Anne, and Mooyaart, B M (Translated by), and Roosevelt, Eleanor (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553296983
ISBN: 0553296981
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Good copy. Binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover is nice with minor edgewear and some creasing to spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl
by
Frank, Anne, and Mooyaart, B M (Translated by), and Roosevelt, Eleanor (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553296983
ISBN: 0553296981
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is in good condition. We ship everyday...please e-mail any questions. Thanks for your interest. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L P Quast-Roye,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anne Frank: the Diary of a Young Girl
by
Frank, Anne
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553296983
ISBN: 0553296981
Description: Very Good. Cover photo of Anne. Mild coverwear. No writing, rip, or damp, binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Perfect Book,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
| | | | |