» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Whisper of Roses used book

Whisper of Roses

by Medeiros, Teresa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553294088 ISBN: 0553294083

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. Previous owner's name inside. Tight binding. Tanning pages. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Whisper of Roses used book

Whisper of Roses

by Teresa Medeiros other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553294088 ISBN: 0553294083

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Whisper of Roses, a used book

Whisper of Roses, a

by Medeiros, Teresa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553294088 ISBN: 0553294083

Description: Good. ISBN 0-553-29408-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Whisper of Roses used book

A Whisper of Roses

by Medeiros, Teresa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553294088 ISBN: 0553294083

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Whisper of Roses used book

A Whisper of Roses

by Medeiros, Teresa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553294088 ISBN: 0553294083

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Whisper of Roses used book

A Whisper of Roses

by Medeiros, Teresa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553294088 ISBN: 0553294083

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Whisper of Roses used book

Whisper of Roses

by Teresa Medeiros other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553294088 ISBN: 0553294083

Description: Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Whisper of Roses used book

Whisper of Roses

by Medeiros, Teresa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553294088 ISBN: 0553294083

Description: Good. 0553294083 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

A Whisper of Roses used book

A Whisper of Roses

by Medeiros, Teresa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553294088 ISBN: 0553294083

Description: Good + read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Whisper of Roses used book

A Whisper of Roses

by Medeiros, Teresa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553294088 ISBN: 0553294083

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Whisper of Roses used book

A Whisper of Roses

by Medeiros, Teresa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553294088 ISBN: 0553294083

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Whisper of Roses used book

Whisper of Roses

by Medeiros, Teresa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553294088 ISBN: 0553294083

Description: Good. 0553294083 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Whisper of Roses used book

Whisper of Roses

by Medeiros, Teresa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553294088 ISBN: 0553294083

Description: Very Good. 0553294083 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Whisper of Roses, a used book

Whisper of Roses, a

by Medeiros, Teresa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: Oct 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553294088 ISBN: 0553294083

Description: C+ 16th printing. 0553294083. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Whisper of Roses, a used book

Whisper of Roses, a

by Medeiros, Teresa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: Oct 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553294088 ISBN: 0553294083

Description: C+ 18th printing. 0553294083. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Whisper of Roses used book

A Whisper of Roses

by Medeiros, Teresa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553294088 ISBN: 0553294083

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Whisper of Roses used book

A Whisper of Roses

by Medeiros, Teresa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553294088 ISBN: 0553294083

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Whisper of Roses used book

Whisper of Roses

by Medeiros, Teresa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553294088 ISBN: 0553294083

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sundance Designs, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Whisper of Roses used book

Whisper of Roses

by Medeiros, Teresa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553294088 ISBN: 0553294083

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Whisper of Roses used book

Whisper of Roses

by Medeiros, Teresa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553294088 ISBN: 0553294083

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Whisper of Roses used book

Whisper of Roses

by Medeiros, Teresa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553294088 ISBN: 0553294083

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Whisper of Roses used book

Whisper of Roses

by Medeiros, Teresa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553294088 ISBN: 0553294083

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Whisper of Roses used book

Whisper of Roses

by Teresa Medeiros other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553294088 ISBN: 0553294083

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Whisper of Roses used book

Whisper of Roses

by Teresa Medeiros other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553294088 ISBN: 0553294083

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Whisper of Roses new book

Whisper of Roses

by Teresa Medeiros other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553294088 ISBN: 0553294083

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.