Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780553294088
(165 available copies)
Page 1 of 7
Whisper of Roses
by
Medeiros, Teresa
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553294088
ISBN: 0553294083
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. Previous owner's name inside. Tight binding. Tanning pages. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Susan Larson ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Whisper of Roses
by
Teresa Medeiros
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553294088
ISBN: 0553294083
Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Whisper of Roses, a
by
Medeiros, Teresa
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780553294088
ISBN: 0553294083
Description: Good. ISBN 0-553-29408-3. read more
A Whisper of Roses
by
Medeiros, Teresa
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553294088
ISBN: 0553294083
Description: Good. read more
A Whisper of Roses
by
Medeiros, Teresa
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553294088
ISBN: 0553294083
Description: Good. read more
A Whisper of Roses
by
Medeiros, Teresa
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553294088
ISBN: 0553294083
Description: Good. read more
Whisper of Roses
by
Teresa Medeiros
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553294088
ISBN: 0553294083
Description: Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback. Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fleamarketbooks ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Whisper of Roses
by
Medeiros, Teresa
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553294088
ISBN: 0553294083
Description: Good. 0553294083 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
A Whisper of Roses
by
Medeiros, Teresa
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553294088
ISBN: 0553294083
Description: Good + read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookMarkers ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
A Whisper of Roses
by
Medeiros, Teresa
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553294088
ISBN: 0553294083
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
A Whisper of Roses
by
Medeiros, Teresa
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553294088
ISBN: 0553294083
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Whisper of Roses
by
Medeiros, Teresa
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553294088
ISBN: 0553294083
Description: Good. 0553294083 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Whisper of Roses
by
Medeiros, Teresa
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553294088
ISBN: 0553294083
Description: Very Good. 0553294083 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Whisper of Roses, a
by
Medeiros, Teresa
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: Oct 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553294088
ISBN: 0553294083
Description: C+ 16th printing. 0553294083. read more
Whisper of Roses, a
by
Medeiros, Teresa
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: Oct 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553294088
ISBN: 0553294083
Description: C+ 18th printing. 0553294083. read more
A Whisper of Roses
by
Medeiros, Teresa
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553294088
ISBN: 0553294083
Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more
A Whisper of Roses
by
Medeiros, Teresa
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553294088
ISBN: 0553294083
Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more
Whisper of Roses
by
Medeiros, Teresa
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553294088
ISBN: 0553294083
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sundance Designs ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Whisper of Roses
by
Medeiros, Teresa
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553294088
ISBN: 0553294083
Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Whisper of Roses
by
Medeiros, Teresa
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553294088
ISBN: 0553294083
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Whisper of Roses
by
Medeiros, Teresa
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553294088
ISBN: 0553294083
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Whisper of Roses
by
Medeiros, Teresa
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553294088
ISBN: 0553294083
Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Whisper of Roses
by
Teresa Medeiros
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553294088
ISBN: 0553294083
Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
Whisper of Roses
by
Teresa Medeiros
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553294088
ISBN: 0553294083
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
Whisper of Roses
by
Teresa Medeiros
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553294088
ISBN: 0553294083
Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.