New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Moody, Raymond A. Jr., other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553278132 ISBN: 0553278134

Description: Fair. Wear toe dges of softcover. Fold line to spine. page tanning from age. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Moody, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553278132 ISBN: 0553278134

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0553278134 book is in good used condition, softcover, cracks on spine, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Moody, Raymond A, Jr., M.D., Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553278132 ISBN: 0553278134

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Raymond Moody other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553278132 ISBN: 0553278134

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Bantam Pub Date: 8/1/1989 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 224. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Raymond Moody other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553278132 ISBN: 0553278134

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; BACK COVER CUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Raymond Moody other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553278132 ISBN: 0553278134

Description: GOOD. USED torn cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Raymond Moody other copies of this book

price: $3.12

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553278132 ISBN: 0553278134

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Light Beyond, the used book

Light Beyond, the

by Moody, Raymond A. Jr., other copies of this book

price: $3.35

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553278132 ISBN: 0553278134

Description: Very Good. 205 clean pages. Lightly tanned. Glossy pictorial cover. Spine is not creased. Very small chips to bottom edge. Dr. Moody has studied over a thousand cases of near death experiences, and the results of his studies are summarized here. A special emphasis on how lives are transformed by NDE's. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Harrell, Book Services, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Moody, Raymond A. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553278132 ISBN: 0553278134

Description: VG+ Average wear from age and use.; Mass Market PB; 12mo; 0553278134; 1989. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Moody other copies of this book

price: $5.44

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553278132 ISBN: 0553278134

Description: Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, SMALL TEAR TO HINGE, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Moody, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 01 August, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553278132 ISBN: 0553278134

Description: Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Light Beyond [Mass Market Paperback] By Moody, Raymond used book

The Light Beyond [Mass Market Paperback] By Moody, Raymond

by Raymond Moody other copies of this book

price: $6.51

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1989-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780553278132 ISBN: 0553278134

Description: Like New. Paperback. Book has been read through once and remains in NEW shape. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Moody other copies of this book

price: $6.82

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553278132 ISBN: 0553278134

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE NAME OF PREVIOUS OWNER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Light Beyond new book

The Light Beyond

by Moody, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $7.19

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553278132 ISBN: 0553278134

Description: New. 0553278134 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Light Beyond new book

The Light Beyond

by Moody, Raymond A, Jr., M.D., Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553278132 ISBN: 0553278134

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Moody, Raymond A. Jr., other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553278132 ISBN: 0553278134

Description: Very Good. Normal Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers, Bookstore stamp, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Raymond Moody other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553278132 ISBN: 0553278134

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Moody, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: August 1, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553278132 ISBN: 0553278134

Description: Good. Religion & Spirituality: New Age: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Moody, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: August 1, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553278132 ISBN: 0553278134

Description: Good. Religion & Spirituality: New Age: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Moody, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553278132 ISBN: 0553278134

Description: Very good. See our photo of this item in customer images, clean glossy cover, no marks, no folded pages, 1 spine crease, ships asap, CLICK SELLER NAME TO CHECK RATING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Banshee Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Moody, Raymond A., Jr other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553278132 ISBN: 0553278134

Description: Near Fine. With a forward by Andrew Greeley. A very nice copy in well above average condition. Spine is very presentable for shelf. Two very lightunderneath creases to spine, no creases to hinge or wrap. Wrap is uncreased and glossy-as-can-be, excellent edges and corners. No writing, stains or marks of any kind inside or out. Sharp page edges and corners. Excellent head and heel to spine. Good solid, clean copy of which a photo is available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New England Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Moody, Raymond A. Jr., other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553278132 ISBN: 0553278134

Description: Used. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Light Beyond new book

The Light Beyond

by Moody, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $5.17

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553278132 ISBN: 0553278134

Description: BRAND NEW. 0553278134. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good