» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Life After Life used book

Life After Life

by Moody, Raymond A, Jr., M.D., Ph. D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553274844 ISBN: 0553274848

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life After Life used book

Life After Life

by Moody, Raymond A, Jr., M.D., Ph. D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553274844 ISBN: 0553274848

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 208 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life After Life used book

Life After Life

by Moody, Raymond A, Jr., M.D., Ph. D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553274844 ISBN: 0553274848

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon-Survival of Bodily Death used book

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon-Survival of Bodily Death

by Moody, Raymond A. Jr., other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553274844 ISBN: 0553274848

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon-Survival of Bodily Death used book

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon-Survival of Bodily Death

by Moody, Raymond A. Jr., other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553274844 ISBN: 0553274848

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon--Survival of Bodily Death used book

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon--Survival of Bodily Death

by Moody, Raymond A. Jr., other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 57th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553274844 ISBN: 0553274848

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon--Survival of Bodily Death used book

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon--Survival of Bodily Death

by Moody, Raymond A. Jr., other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 48th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553274844 ISBN: 0553274848

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon-Survival of Bodily Death used book

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon-Survival of Bodily Death

by Moody, Raymond A. Jr., other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553274844 ISBN: 0553274848

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon-Survival of Bodily Death used book

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon-Survival of Bodily Death

by Moody, Raymond A. Jr., other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553274844 ISBN: 0553274848

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon--Survival of Bodily Death used book

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon--Survival of Bodily Death

by Moody, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553274844 ISBN: 0553274848

Description: VG. Text clean, binding sound, pages tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life After Life used book

Life After Life

by Raymond Moody other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1979-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780553274844 ISBN: 0553274848

Description: Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Life After Life used book

Life After Life

by Moody, Raymond A, Jr., M.D., Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553274844 ISBN: 0553274848

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Life After Life used book

Life After Life

by Moody, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553274844 ISBN: 0553274848

Description: Very Good. 0553274848 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Life After Life used book

Life After Life

by Moody, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553274844 ISBN: 0553274848

Description: Used-Acceptable. Cover shows wear. Front or back cover creased. Small cover tear spotting on pages. Pages show some yellow from age. All books are boxed and ship via USPS with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Life After Life used book

Life After Life

by Moody, Raymond A, Jr., M.D., Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553274844 ISBN: 0553274848

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 208 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Life After Life used book

Life After Life

by Raymond Moody other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553274844 ISBN: 0553274848

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Life After Life used book

Life After Life

by Raymond Moody other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553274844 ISBN: 0553274848

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Life After Life used book

Life After Life

by Raymond Moody other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553274844 ISBN: 0553274848

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Life After Life used book

Life After Life

by Raymond Moody other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553274844 ISBN: 0553274848

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Life After Life used book

Life After Life

by Raymond Moody other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553274844 ISBN: 0553274848

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life After Life used book

Life After Life

by Raymond Moody other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553274844 ISBN: 0553274848

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life After Life used book

Life After Life

by Raymond Moody other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553274844 ISBN: 0553274848

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life After Life used book

Life After Life

by Raymond Moody other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553274844 ISBN: 0553274848

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life After Life used book

Life After Life

by Raymond Moody other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553274844 ISBN: 0553274848

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life After Life used book

Life After Life

by Raymond Moody other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553274844 ISBN: 0553274848

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.