» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Flowers for Algernon used book

Flowers for Algernon

by Keyes, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Bantam ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553274509 ISBN: 0553274503

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Flowers for Algernon used book

Flowers for Algernon

by Keyes, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553274509 ISBN: 0553274503

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Flowers for Algernon used book

Flowers for Algernon

by Keyes, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bantam ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553274509 ISBN: 0553274503

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Great EX-School Everbind copy! Very nice inside and out EXCEPT for school name stamped inside front cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Bantam Classic. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flowers for Algernon (Bantam Classic) used book

Flowers for Algernon (Bantam Classic)

by Daniel Keyes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780553274509 ISBN: 0553274503

Description: Fair. Tight and clean. Edgewear and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flowers for Algernon used book

Flowers for Algernon

by Keyes, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780553274509 ISBN: 0553274503

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased, Edges Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flowers for Algernon used book

Flowers for Algernon

by Keyes, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bantam ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553274509 ISBN: 0553274503

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Bantam Classic. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marielena Abruna, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flowers for Algernon (Bantam Classic) used book

Flowers for Algernon (Bantam Classic)

by Daniel Keyes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780553274509 ISBN: 0553274503

Description: Fair. Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Flowers for Algernon used book

Flowers for Algernon

by Keyes, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780553274509 ISBN: 0553274503

Description: GOOD. Movie-tie-in/normal reading wear/normal shelf wear/no stamps/name inside cover/very yellow. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Flowers for Algernon (Bantam Classic) used book

Flowers for Algernon (Bantam Classic)

by Daniel Keyes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553274509 ISBN: 0553274503

Description: Acceptable. Mass Market pb. Acceptable condition-only fair due to underlining or highlighting or both; marginalia in pencil and/or pen on internal pages. In sealed plastic protection. 1984. Mass Market pb. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flowers for Algernon used book

Flowers for Algernon

by Keyes, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bantam ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553274509 ISBN: 0553274503

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Bantam Classic. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Flowers for Algernon used book

Flowers for Algernon

by Keyes, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553274509 ISBN: 0553274503

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Bantam Classic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Flowers for Algernon used book

Flowers for Algernon

by Keyes, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553274509 ISBN: 0553274503

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Bantam Classic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Flowers for Algernon (Bantam Classic) used book

Flowers for Algernon (Bantam Classic)

by Daniel Keyes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553274509 ISBN: 0553274503

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Flowers for Algernon (Bantam Classic) used book

Flowers for Algernon (Bantam Classic)

by Daniel Keyes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553274509 ISBN: 0553274503

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Flowers for Algernon used book

Flowers for Algernon

by Keyes, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bantam ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553274509 ISBN: 0553274503

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Bantam Classic. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Flowers for Algernon used book

Flowers for Algernon

by Keyes, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bantam ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553274509 ISBN: 0553274503

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Bantam Classic. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Flowers for Algernon used book

Flowers for Algernon

by Keyes, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553274509 ISBN: 0553274503

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Bantam Classic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Flowers for Algernon used book

Flowers for Algernon

by Keyes, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553274509 ISBN: 0553274503

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Bantam Classic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Flowers for Algernon used book

Flowers for Algernon

by Keyes, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bantam ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553274509 ISBN: 0553274503

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Bantam Classic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Flowers for Algernon used book

Flowers for Algernon

by Keyes, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553274509 ISBN: 0553274503

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Bantam Classic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Flowers for Algernon used book

Flowers for Algernon

by Keyes, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bantam ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553274509 ISBN: 0553274503

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Bantam Classic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Flowers for Algernon used book

Flowers for Algernon

by Keyes, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bantam ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553274509 ISBN: 0553274503

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Bantam Classic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Flowers for Algernon used book

Flowers for Algernon

by Keyes, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bantam ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553274509 ISBN: 0553274503

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Bantam Classic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Flowers for Algernon used book

Flowers for Algernon

by Keyes, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553274509 ISBN: 0553274503

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Bantam Classic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Flowers for Algernon used book

Flowers for Algernon

by Keyes, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bantam ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553274509 ISBN: 0553274503

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Bantam Classic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Lord of the Flies

Lord of the Flies

by Sir William Golding (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.40!

To Kill a Mockingbird

To Kill a Mockingbird

by Harper Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.95!

Brave New World

Brave New World

by Aldous Huxley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.40!

Animal Farm

Animal Farm

by George Orwell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Of Mice and Men

Of Mice and Men

by John Steinbeck

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.32!

Catcher in the Rye

Catcher in the Rye

by J D Salinger

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.91!