Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780553264609
(23 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Bats
by
Johnson, Davey, And Golenbock, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780553264609
ISBN: 0553264605
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
Bats
by
Davey Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780553264609
ISBN: 0553264605
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
Bats
by
Davey Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780553264609
ISBN: 0553264605
Description: Good. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. Creased spine. Minimal wear to cover. Edge wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Bats
by
Johnson, Davey
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553264609
ISBN: 0553264605
Description: Very Good. 0553264605 Very good condition, No markings or underlining inside book, dust cover/cover has a little shelf wear, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D&R's Shoppe ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Bats
by
Johnson, Davey
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553264609
ISBN: 0553264605
Description: Good. 0553264605 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more
Bats
by
Davey Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1987-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780553264609
ISBN: 0553264605
Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Bats
by
Davey Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780553264609
ISBN: 0553264605
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Bats
by
Davey Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 4/1/1987
ISBN-13: 9780553264609
ISBN: 0553264605
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Bats
by
Davey Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553264609
ISBN: 0553264605
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Bantam Pub Date: 4/1/1987 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 322. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Bats
by
Davey Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1987-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780553264609
ISBN: 0553264605
Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. P/O name is on FFEP. An average used paperback with wear, corner bumps, small creases, light stains, etc. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Bats: the Man Behind the Miracle
by
Johnson, Davey, And Golenbock, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780553264609
ISBN: 0553264605
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Good copy. Binding is tight, text is clear, pages are clean. Cover has almost no edgewear and spine has light creasing. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
House of Mystery ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Bats
by
Johnson, Davey And Peter Golenbock
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, NY
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780553264609
ISBN: 0553264605
Description: Book is Good+, light rubbing. 12mo. 322 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Mail ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Bats
by
Johnson, Davey
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553264609
ISBN: 0553264605
Description: Very Good. 0553264605 Excellent condition paperback, 1st printing, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Bats
by
Johnson, Davey, and Golenbock, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780553264609
ISBN: 0553264605
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. bright shiny brand new condition. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Laurel's Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Bats: the Man Behind the Miracle
by
Johnson, Davey, And Golenbock, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: First Bantam
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780553264609
ISBN: 0553264605
Description: fair to good. Pocket paperbk, 322, wraps, pages have darkened, discoloration inside covers, some wear to cover and spine edges. read more
Bats
by
Davey Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553264609
ISBN: 0553264605
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Bats
by
Davey Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553264609
ISBN: 0553264605
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Bats
by
Davey Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553264609
ISBN: 0553264605
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Bats: the Man Behind the Miracle
by
Johnson, Davey
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780553264609
ISBN: 0553264605
Description: Bantam 5/1/1987. Used paperback. Good. read more
Bats
by
Davey Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
DC,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780553264609
ISBN: 0553264605
Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more
Bats
by
Davey Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553264609
ISBN: 0553264605
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Bats: the Man Behind the Miracle
by
Johson, Davey/Golenb
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET
Publisher: BANTAM DOUBLEDAY DELL
ISBN-13: 9780553264609
ISBN: 0553264605
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
Bats
by
Davey Johnson
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780553264609
ISBN: 0553264605
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.