» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553263848 ISBN: 0553263846

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Nice soft cover, lightly read, library stamps & stickers, slight shelf wear & aging. 0.50" x 6.91" x 4.21"; 159 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553263848 ISBN: 0553263846

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light aging inside cover, stk #2331t9. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: BANTAM BOOKS Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553263848 ISBN: 0553263846

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. Type: USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553263848 ISBN: 0553263846

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. May have writing or highlighting inside. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553263848 ISBN: 0553263846

Description: Fine. 0553263846 We are commmitted to recyling or redistributing every page we receive throughout the world! Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553263848 ISBN: 0553263846

Description: Good. 1984 paperback good condition. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee books we sell. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553263848 ISBN: 0553263846

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553263848 ISBN: 0553263846

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553263848 ISBN: 0553263846

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553263848 ISBN: 0553263846

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553263848 ISBN: 0553263846

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780553263848 ISBN: 0553263846

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Clean Copy _This will be on its way to you TODAY! Email confirmation _ No hassle returns _ all emails answered promptly _ Outstanding Quality, Value, and Service with Always Great Products _ Check our feedback _ We appreciate your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AlwaysGreatProducts, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553263848 ISBN: 0553263846

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 10/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780553263848 ISBN: 0553263846

Description: Very Good. 0553263846 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z53I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553263848 ISBN: 0553263846

Description: Fair. 0553263846 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553263848 ISBN: 0553263846

Description: Good. 1984; Mass Market Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Cover corner crease; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553263848 ISBN: 0553263846

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4.5X7. Tightly bound-==Clean pages-==Writing on inside of both covers, No other marks in book-==Mild broening-==139 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780553263848 ISBN: 0553263846

Description: Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $5.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553263848 ISBN: 0553263846

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553263848 ISBN: 0553263846

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553263848 ISBN: 0553263846

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553263848 ISBN: 0553263846

Description: Very Good. 0553263846 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553263848 ISBN: 0553263846

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553263848 ISBN: 0553263846

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

To Help You Through the Hurting used book

To Help You Through the Hurting

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553263848 ISBN: 0553263846

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.