» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Guns of August used book

The Guns of August

by Barbara W. Tuchman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553254013 ISBN: 0553254014

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guns of August used book

The Guns of August

by Barbara W. Tuchman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553254013 ISBN: 0553254014

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guns of August used book

The Guns of August

by Tuchman, Barbara W. other copies of this book

price: $3.08

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553254013 ISBN: 0553254014

Description: Good. Paper back; edges are slighty worn; cover has some crimping; no writing within text; RTB219. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guns of August used book

The Guns of August

by Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553254013 ISBN: 0553254014

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. solid clean copy very minor wear to cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: buddiesbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Guns of August, the used book

Guns of August, the

by Barbara W. Tuchman other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus/later Ptg Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553254013 ISBN: 0553254014

Description: Fine+ No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A reader's crease along spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guns of August used book

The Guns of August

by Tuchman, Barbara W. other copies of this book

price: $6.79

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553254013 ISBN: 0553254014

Description: Very Good. 1976 Mass PB. Bantam Books. 575 pgs., photos, map & index. Cover has minor shelf wear & pgs. tanning. Interior has no marks, clean text & tight binding. First 30 days of WWI. Winner of a 1963 Pulitzer Prize, this profile of World War I captures the changes that took place at the turn of the 20th century, up until the tense days of the summer of 1914. Tuchman details these first several days of the conflict, paying special attention to people and events in the major capitals of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Guns of August, the used book

Guns of August, the

by Tuchman, Barbara, W. other copies of this book

price: $9.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 14th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Canada Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553254013 ISBN: 0553254014

Description: Near Fine + A beautiful copy c/w photo inserts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Guns of August used book

The Guns of August

by Tuchman, Barbara W. other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Publisher: Bantam, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553254013 ISBN: 0553254014

Description: NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 0553254014 COVER HAS CREASING WITH SHELF WEAR AND RUBBING. 575 PAGE TEXT HAS READING WEAR. HISTORY. WE USE COLLECTABLE POSTAGE STAMPS ON ALL PACKAGES. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

The Guns of August used book

The Guns of August

by Barbara W. Tuchman other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553254013 ISBN: 0553254014

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Later Printing Ed. Used, good. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Guns of August used book

The Guns of August

by Barbara W. Tuchman other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553254013 ISBN: 0553254014

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Later Printing Ed. Used, good. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Guns of August used book

The Guns of August

by Barbara W. Tuchman other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553254013 ISBN: 0553254014

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Later Printing Ed. Used, good. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Guns of August used book

The Guns of August

by Tuchman, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback. Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553254013 ISBN: 0553254014

Description: Good+ Previous owner's name on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: High

The Guns of August [Mass Market Paperback] By Tuchman, Barbara W. used book

The Guns of August [Mass Market Paperback] By Tuchman, Barbara W.

by Barbara W. Tuchman other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1982-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780553254013 ISBN: 0553254014

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Guns of August used book

The Guns of August

by Tuchman, Barbara W. other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553254013 ISBN: 0553254014

Description: Very Good. Light wear on edges. Some discoloration from age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samm44, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Guns of August, the used book

Guns of August, the

by Tuchman, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $4.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553254013 ISBN: 0553254014

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780553254013 [TUCHMAN, BARBARA] GUNS OF AUGUST, THE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Guns of August used book

The Guns of August

by Tuchman, Barbara W. other copies of this book

price: $4.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553254013 ISBN: 0553254014

Description: Fine. 0553254014 Great Shape! Fast Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: northeastbooks FL, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Guns of August used book

The Guns of August

by Tuchman, Barbara W. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553254013 ISBN: 0553254014

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, mild creasing, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Guns of August used book

Guns of August

by Tuchman, Barbara W other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: BANTAM DOUBLEDAY @ DELL ISBN-13: 9780553254013 ISBN: 0553254014

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Guns of August [World Way 1914-1918 Campaings] used book

The Guns of August [World Way 1914-1918 Campaings]

by Tuchman, Barbara W. other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: A Paper Back Good Gently Used Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553254013 ISBN: 0553254014

Description: Good. Tigh Clean Text. Light wear to spine and Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.