» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
How to Buy Stocks used book

How to Buy Stocks

by Engel, Louis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780553232257 ISBN: 0553232258

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How to Buy Stocks used book

How to Buy Stocks

by Engel, Louis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553232257 ISBN: 0553232258

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How to Buy Stocks used book

How to Buy Stocks

by Engel, Louis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780553232257 ISBN: 0553232258

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How to Buy Stocks used book

How to Buy Stocks

by Engel, Louis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780553232257 ISBN: 0553232258

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How to Buy Stocks used book

How to Buy Stocks

by Engel, Louis & Brendan Boyd other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: mass market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553232257 ISBN: 0553232258

Description: 7th ED, no marks on PGS, creases: spine, hinge, & CVR, 9th PRTNG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: PackRat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Buy Stocks 7th Edition used book

How to Buy Stocks 7th Edition

by Louis Engel, Brendon Boyd other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553232257 ISBN: 0553232258

Description: Good. 331 pp. Sticker from San Diego Trust & Savings on front cover. Name and notes inside first page. Inteiror showing age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Buy Stocks used book

How to Buy Stocks

by Engel, Louis; Boyd, Brendan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553232257 ISBN: 0553232258

Description: Very Good. 0553232258 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Buy Stocks used book

How to Buy Stocks

by Louis Engel; Brendan Boyd other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553232257 ISBN: 0553232258

Description: Good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Buy Stocks used book

How to Buy Stocks

by Louis Engel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553232257 ISBN: 0553232258

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Buy Stocks used book

How to Buy Stocks

by Louis Engel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553232257 ISBN: 0553232258

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Buy Stocks used book

How to Buy Stocks

by Brendan Boyd other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553232257 ISBN: 0553232258

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Buy Stocks used book

How to Buy Stocks

by Louis Engel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553232257 ISBN: 0553232258

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Buy Stocks used book

How to Buy Stocks

by Louis Engel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1983-08 ISBN-13: 9780553232257 ISBN: 0553232258

Description: Good. Edges of book slightly worn, otherwise book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Buy Stocks used book

How to Buy Stocks

by Louis Engel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553232257 ISBN: 0553232258

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Buy Stocks used book

How to Buy Stocks

by Louis Engel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553232257 ISBN: 0553232258

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Buy Stocks used book

How to Buy Stocks

by Louis Engel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553232257 ISBN: 0553232258

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Buy Stocks used book

How to Buy Stocks

by Louis Engel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553232257 ISBN: 0553232258

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Bantam Books Pub Date: 8/1/1983 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 331. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Buy Stocks used book

How to Buy Stocks

by Louis Engel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553232257 ISBN: 0553232258

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Buy Stocks used book

How to Buy Stocks

by Engel, Louis; Boyd, Brendan other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 8/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780553232257 ISBN: 0553232258

Description: Very Good. 0553232258 Thanks X252T. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Buy Stocks used book

How to Buy Stocks

by Engel, Louis; Boyd, Brendan other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553232257 ISBN: 0553232258

Description: Fair. 0553232258 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Buy Stocks used book

How to Buy Stocks

by Louis Engel other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1983-08 ISBN-13: 9780553232257 ISBN: 0553232258

Description: Good. Vintage softcover in very good condition, slight ambering of pages, non-smoking home, clean, tight, no writing, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Buy Stocks used book

How to Buy Stocks

by Engel, Louis other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553232257 ISBN: 0553232258

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover book in good condition, cover and spine wear, yellow pages, stained. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Buy Stocks used book

How to Buy Stocks

by Engle other copies of this book

price: $6.11

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553232257 ISBN: 0553232258

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES ARE CLEAN AND BRIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Buy Stocks used book

How to Buy Stocks

by Engel And Boyd other copies of this book

price: $6.43

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553232257 ISBN: 0553232258

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Buy Stocks used book

How to Buy Stocks

by Louis Engel other copies of this book

price: $6.71

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: BANTAM BOOKS Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553232257 ISBN: 0553232258

Description: GOOD. NO MAJOR DEFECTS: CLEAN, COMPLETE, NOT FALLING APART; SOME LIGHT WEAR. A PERFECTLY GOOD READING OR REFERENCE COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.