» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Bobby Fischer Teaches Chess used book

Bobby Fischer Teaches Chess

by Fischer, Bobby other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553229066 ISBN: 0553229060

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bobby Fischer Teaches Chess used book

Bobby Fischer Teaches Chess

by Bobby Fischer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553229066 ISBN: 0553229060

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobby Fischer Teaches Chess used book

Bobby Fischer Teaches Chess

by Fischer, Bobby other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553229066 ISBN: 0553229060

Description: Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket. 0553229060. No spine crease. Cover bumped, rubbed, creased. Pages are unmarked, tight, ivory, light edge soiling. No ownership marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Reading Well, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobby Fischer Teaches Chess used book

Bobby Fischer Teaches Chess

by Bobby Fischer other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982-08 ISBN-13: 9780553229066 ISBN: 0553229060

Description: Good. Minor shelf and corner wear; Mild browning and soiling to page edges; Mild spine creases; Minor rubbing and wear to covers and spine; Minor tanning and mild yellowing to covers and spine; Good Reading Copy; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobby Fischer Teaches Chess used book

Bobby Fischer Teaches Chess

by Bobby Fischer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553229066 ISBN: 0553229060

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Bobby Fischer Teaches Chess used book

Bobby Fischer Teaches Chess

by Bobby Fischer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553229066 ISBN: 0553229060

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bobby Fischer Teaches Chess used book

Bobby Fischer Teaches Chess

by Fischer, Bobby other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553229066 ISBN: 0553229060

Description: Good. 0553229060 1972 EDITION 20TH PRINTING. COVER HAS A FEW CREASES AND LIGHT SHELF WEAR. PAGES HAVE VERY LIGHT WEAR. GAMES. 4.25'' X 7''. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Bobby Fischer Teaches Chess used book

Bobby Fischer Teaches Chess

by Bobby Fischer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553229066 ISBN: 0553229060

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bobby Fischer Teaches Chess used book

Bobby Fischer Teaches Chess

by Bobby Fischer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553229066 ISBN: 0553229060

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bobby Fischer Teaches Chess used book

Bobby Fischer Teaches Chess

by Fischer, Bobby other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553229066 ISBN: 0553229060

Description: Good + Spine crease, edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bobby Fischer Teaches Chess used book

Bobby Fischer Teaches Chess

by Bobby Fischer other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553229066 ISBN: 0553229060

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1982. Softcover. Used, good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bobby Fischer Teaches Chess used book

Bobby Fischer Teaches Chess

by Bobby Fischer other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982-08 ISBN-13: 9780553229066 ISBN: 0553229060

Description: Very Good. Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Bobby Fischer Teaches Chess used book

Bobby Fischer Teaches Chess

by Fischer, Bobby other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553229066 ISBN: 0553229060

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. 18th printing July 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judy Giovainni, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Bobby Fischer Teaches Chess used book

Bobby Fischer Teaches Chess

by Bobby Fischer other copies of this book

price: $47.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553229066 ISBN: 0553229060

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bobby Fischer Teaches Chess used book

Bobby Fischer Teaches Chess

by Fischer, Bobby other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780553229066 ISBN: 0553229060

Description: Good. Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fact or Fiction, NC, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.