New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Thanksgiving (Loveswept, No 289) used book

Thanksgiving (Loveswept, No 289)

by Janet Evanovich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Loveswept Date Published: 1988-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780553219418 ISBN: 0553219413

Description: Fair. Edge and spine wear, store stamps inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarne, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thanksgiving-Loveswept #289 used book

Thanksgiving-Loveswept #289

by Janet Evanovich other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover Mass Market Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553219418 ISBN: 0553219413

Description: Good. Moderate general wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Rack, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thanksgiving (Loveswept, No 289) used book

Thanksgiving (Loveswept, No 289)

by Janet Evanovich other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Loveswept Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553219418 ISBN: 0553219413

Description: Acceptable. Bookstore stamp on flyleaf, heavy edge and cover wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Coast Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thanksgiving (Loveswept, No 289) used book

Thanksgiving (Loveswept, No 289)

by Janet Evanovich other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Loveswept Date Published: 1988-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780553219418 ISBN: 0553219413

Description: Very Good. Paperback with two slight creases, pages bright and in excellent condition; We offer great savings for used and new items! Our promise to you is to get your order to you as quickly as possible! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gilbert Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thanksgiving (Loveswept 289) used book

Thanksgiving (Loveswept 289)

by Evanovich, Janet other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classic & Loveswept, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553219418 ISBN: 0553219413

Description: Poor. Heavy creasing and wear; a few pages creased; stamp inside; solid reading copy but worn. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thanksgiving used book

Thanksgiving

by Evanovich, Janet other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Hicksville Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553219418 ISBN: 0553219413

Description: Good. 0553219413 Wear on cover edge. Loveswept #289. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Wake, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Thanksgiving Loveswept, No 289 used book

Thanksgiving Loveswept, No 289

by Evanovich, Janet other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Loveswept Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553219418 ISBN: 0553219413

Description: Very Good. 0553219413. Paperback, in Very Good condition, no stamps or writing, a small sticker removal spot on the front cover, paper is tanning with age, solid binding, clean unmarked pages, a nice looking book, ; Loveswept. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thanksgiving used book

Thanksgiving

by Evanovich, Janet other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: c1988 ISBN-13: 9780553219418 ISBN: 0553219413

Description: Very good. Loveswept #289. romance paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thanksgiving used book

Thanksgiving

by Evanovich, Janet other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9780553219418 ISBN: 0553219413

Description: Good. Love Swept #289 (original print) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thanksgiving used book

Thanksgiving

by Evanovich, Janet other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553219418 ISBN: 0553219413

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Collectible copy of early (pre-Stephanie) work by Janet Evanovich-she was humorous back then too. Loveswept #289. Copy appears unread-scant edgewear to an otherwise fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Maughan Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thanksgiving used book

Thanksgiving

by Evanovich, Janet other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553219418 ISBN: 0553219413

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Front matter has bookstore stamps, book is cocked; wraps have creases, edge wear, a one inch tear and a reading crease. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thanksgiving used book

Thanksgiving

by Evanovich, Janet other copies of this book

price: $18.88

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LS 289 Date Published: Nov. 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553219418 ISBN: 0553219413

Description: 1st. Printing Very Good Plus creases age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thanksgiving (Loveswept #289) used book

Thanksgiving (Loveswept #289)

by Evanovich, Janet other copies of this book

price: $21.95

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553219418 ISBN: 0553219413

Description: Good/Fair. 0-553-21941-3 B-, shelf and cover wear, name on teaser page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thanksgiving used book

Thanksgiving

by Janet Evanovich other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553219418 ISBN: 0553219413

Description: Good. Paperback. Loveswept. 289. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dede's Place, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thanksgiving (Lv 289) used book

Thanksgiving (Lv 289)

by Evanovich, Janet other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: PB Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 11/88 ISBN-13: 9780553219418 ISBN: 0553219413

Description: Loveswept 289, VERY GOOD, a fine copy, slight spine crease with page tanning, very light edge wear 17164-80. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Booksource, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Thanksgiving (Loveswept, No 289) used book

Thanksgiving (Loveswept, No 289)

by Janet Evanovich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Loveswept Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553219418 ISBN: 0553219413

Description: Good. Used books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mindmosaic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Thanksgiving (Loveswept, No 289) By Evanovich, Janet used book

Thanksgiving (Loveswept, No 289) By Evanovich, Janet

by Janet Evanovich other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553219418 ISBN: 0553219413

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Thanksgiving (Loveswept) used book

Thanksgiving (Loveswept)

by Janet Evanovich other copies of this book

price: $4.78

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553219418 ISBN: 0553219413

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Thanksgiving (Loveswept) used book

Thanksgiving (Loveswept)

by Janet Evanovich other copies of this book

price: $4.78

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553219418 ISBN: 0553219413

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Thanksgiving used book

Thanksgiving

by Evanovich, Janet other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Loveswept Vol. 289, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553219418 ISBN: 0553219413

Description: Good. Edgewear, spine creases, pages tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trade A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Thanksgiving used book

Thanksgiving

by Evanovich, Janet other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Loveswept #289, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553219418 ISBN: 0553219413

Description: Very Good+ Light edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trade A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Thanksgiving (Loveswept, No 289) used book

Thanksgiving (Loveswept, No 289)

by Janet Evanovich other copies of this book

price: $18.03

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553219418 ISBN: 0553219413

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0553219413 ISBN 13: 9780553219418 bk# 29.2. e35. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Thanksgiving (Loveswept) new book

Thanksgiving (Loveswept)

by Janet Evanovich other copies of this book

price: $88.61

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Loveswept Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553219418 ISBN: 0553219413

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Thanksgiving used book

Thanksgiving

by Evanovich, Janet other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Classic & Loveswept, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553219418 ISBN: 0553219413

Description: Very Good. In Colonial Williamsburg, Megan dresses like the last century, but it doesn't stop her from thinking like this one. The best scruffy Doctor. And his cottage is cool, too. Read This if you want a laugh. Read it again at Thanksgiving. You'll be so proud that your dinner didn't turn out like Theirs! ! Loveswept 289. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cuzn Jan, TN, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.