» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
Anne of Ingleside used book

Anne of Ingleside

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Special Collector's Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553213157 ISBN: 0553213156

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Anne of Ingleside used book

Anne of Ingleside

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Special Collector's Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553213157 ISBN: 0553213156

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Anne of Ingleside used book

Anne of Ingleside

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Special Collector's Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553213157 ISBN: 0553213156

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Anne of Ingleside used book

Anne of Ingleside

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Special Collector's Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553213157 ISBN: 0553213156

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Anne of Ingleside used book

Anne of Ingleside

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Special Collector's Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553213157 ISBN: 0553213156

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Anne of Ingleside used book

Anne of Ingleside

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Special Collector's Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553213157 ISBN: 0553213156

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Anne of Ingleside used book

Anne of Ingleside

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Special Collector's Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553213157 ISBN: 0553213156

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Anne of Ingleside (Anne of Green Gables, No. 6) used book

Anne of Ingleside (Anne of Green Gables, No. 6)

by L.M. Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1984-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780553213157 ISBN: 0553213156

Description: Like New. Later Printing Paperback = like new, slight age taning. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anne of Ingleside used book

Anne of Ingleside

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Special Collector's ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553213157 ISBN: 0553213156

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Anne of Green Gables Novels (Paperback), 6. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Anne of Ingleside used book

Anne of Ingleside

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Special Collector's ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553213157 ISBN: 0553213156

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Anne of Green Gables Novels (Paperback), 6. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: albator, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Anne of Ingleside (Anne of Green Gables, No. 6) used book

Anne of Ingleside (Anne of Green Gables, No. 6)

by Montgomery, L.M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 6/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780553213157 ISBN: 0553213156

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with one crease on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Anne of Ingleside (Anne of Green Gables, No. 6) used book

Anne of Ingleside (Anne of Green Gables, No. 6)

by Montgomery, L.M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1984-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780553213157 ISBN: 0553213156

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with edgewear and some age discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Anne of Ingleside used book

Anne of Ingleside

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553213157 ISBN: 0553213156

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 304 p.; 0.84" x 6.89" x 4.19". Anne of Green Gables Novels (Paperback), 6. Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Anne of Ingleside (Anne of Green Gables, No. 6) used book

Anne of Ingleside (Anne of Green Gables, No. 6)

by Montgomery, L.M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Starfire ISBN-13: 9780553213157 ISBN: 0553213156

Description: Fine. Some creases. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Anne of Ingleside used book

Anne of Ingleside

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553213157 ISBN: 0553213156

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows obvious wear; moderate spine creases; binding is strong; pages are clean and unmarked; Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 289 p.; Audience: Children/juvenile. Book six of Anne of Green Gables series; the delightful story of Anne and her children; This book is still straight & tight, a good copy in spite of a well worn but complete cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN VIEW SHOP, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anne of Ingleside (Anne of Green Gables, No. 6) used book

Anne of Ingleside (Anne of Green Gables, No. 6)

by Montgomery, L.M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Starfire ISBN-13: 9780553213157 ISBN: 0553213156

Description: Very Good. 0553213156 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Anne of Ingleside used book

Anne of Ingleside

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Special Collector's ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553213157 ISBN: 0553213156

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. One, very small(approx. 1/2") tear at bottom of front cover. No other flaws. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Anne of Green Gables Novels (Paperback), 6. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Cat Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Anne of Ingleside used book

Anne of Ingleside

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553213157 ISBN: 0553213156

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Anne of Green Gables Novels (Paperback), 6. Audience: Children/juvenile. pages are clean, tight, and unmarked-corners and spine ends show some shelfwear-spine shows no visible creasing read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Becky's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Anne of Ingleside used book

Anne of Ingleside

by Montgomery, L.M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553213157 ISBN: 0553213156

Description: Good. 12mo. {004020} Anne of Ingleside by L.M. Montgomery. ISBN 0553213156. Published by Bantam Books in 1988. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: soiled, edge wear, soiling, short tear(s), creasing on Spine, creasing, scuffing, End Papers: partial tanning on front paste down, Text: tanning, occasional creasing. {Keywords} COUNTRY LIFE FICTION CHILDREN PRINCE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Anne of Ingleside used book

Anne of Ingleside

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553213157 ISBN: 0553213156

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A great copy with only minor edge wear to cover. Pages are like new! An excellent copy! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Anne of Green Gables Novels (Paperback), 6. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Anne of Ingleside used book

Anne of Ingleside

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 31st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Skylark, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553213157 ISBN: 0553213156

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Anne of Ingleside (Anne of Green Gables, No. 6) used book

Anne of Ingleside (Anne of Green Gables, No. 6)

by Montgomery, L.M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Starfire, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553213157 ISBN: 0553213156

Description: Fine. 0553213156 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Anne of Ingleside (Anne of Green Gables, No. 6) used book

Anne of Ingleside (Anne of Green Gables, No. 6)

by Montgomery, L.M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Starfire, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553213157 ISBN: 0553213156

Description: Fine. 0553213156 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Anne of Ingleside used book

Anne of Ingleside

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Special Collector's ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553213157 ISBN: 0553213156

Description: Good in good dust jacket. some wear on bottom corner of back cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Anne of Green Gables Novels (Paperback), 6. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Linda's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Anne of Ingleside used book

Anne of Ingleside

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Skylark, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553213157 ISBN: 0553213156

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 13: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.