|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780553213140
Your search found over 500 available copies of books!
Would you like to
refine your search?
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Anne of Avonlea
by
Montgomery, Lucy Maud
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780553213140
ISBN: 0553213148
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more
|
|
Anne of Avonlea
by
Montgomery, Lucy Maud
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780553213140
ISBN: 0553213148
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more
|
|
Anne of Avonlea
by
Montgomery, Lucy Maud
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780553213140
ISBN: 0553213148
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more
|
|
Anne of Avonlea
by
Montgomery, Lucy Maud
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780553213140
ISBN: 0553213148
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more
|
|
Anne of Avonlea
by
Montgomery, Lucy Maud
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780553213140
ISBN: 0553213148
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more
|
|
Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2) (Anne of Green Gables)
by
Montgomery, L.M.
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553213140
ISBN: 0553213148
Description: Very Good. 0553213148: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear and Edgewear: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anne of Avonlea
by
Montgomery, Lucy Maud
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553213140
ISBN: 0553213148
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light crease on spine, aging, stk #2356ddm8. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Anne of Green Gables Novels (Paperback), 2. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2) (Anne of Green Gables)
by
L.M. Montgomery
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553213140
ISBN: 0553213148
Description: Ex-library. 1984. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more
|
|
Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, No. 2) (Anne of Green Gables)
by
L.M. Montgomery
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780553213140
ISBN: 0553213148
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2) (Anne of Green Gables)
by
L.M. Montgomery
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1984-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780553213140
ISBN: 0553213148
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J Gibson,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2) (Anne of Green Gables)
by
L.M. Montgomery
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553213140
ISBN: 0553213148
Description: 1984. Paperback. Reissue. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Paperback, Cover has shelf wear with creases, Binding has creases, owner's name on inside cover, No writing within text; Box M6055. read more
|
|
Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2) (Anne of Green Gables)
by
Montgomery, L.M.
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780553213140
ISBN: 0553213148
Description: 0553213148 From the Publisher At sixteen Anne is grown up...almost. Her gray eyes shine like evening stars, but her red hair is still as peppery as her temper. In the years since she arrived at Green Gables as a freckle-faced orphan, she has earned the love of the people of Avonlea and a reputation for getting into scrapes. But when Anne begins her job a the new schoolteacher, the real test of her character begins. Along with teaching the three Rs, she is learning how complicated life can be ... read more
|
|
Anne of Avonlea
by
Montgomery, L.M.
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classic
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553213140
ISBN: 0553213148
Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Caveman Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, No. 2) (Anne of Green Gables)
by
L.M. Montgomery
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780553213140
ISBN: 0553213148
Description: Fair with no dust jacket. 0553213148. STILL VERY SOLID! spine creases, some amber, edge wear, hinge and tip creasing, cover creases; 0.83 x 6.86 x 4.29 Inches; 276 pages; At sixteen Anne is grown up...almost. Her gray eyes shine like evening stars, but her red hair is still as peppery as her temper. In the years since she arrived at Green Gables as a freckle-faced orphan, she has earned the love of the people of Avonlea and a reputation for getting into scrapes. But when Anne begins her job as ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookelope,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anne of Avonlea
by
Montgomery, L.M.
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Skylark, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780553213140
ISBN: 0553213148
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2) (Anne of Green Gables)
by
L.M. Montgomery
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780553213140
ISBN: 0553213148
Description: Very Good. -Later Printing---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, No. 2) (Anne of Green Gables)
by
L.M. Montgomery
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1984-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780553213140
ISBN: 0553213148
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MapleHill Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anne of Avonlea
by
Montgomery, Lucy Maud
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780553213140
ISBN: 0553213148
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has no creasing. Like New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Anne of Green Gables Novels (Paperback), 2. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Anne of Avonlea
by
L.M. Montgomery
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: BANTAM CLASSIC
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553213140
ISBN: 0553213148
Description: Good. BOOK 2. COMPLETE TEXT OF HARDCOVER EDITION, LIGHT EDGE PAGE FADE, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CAMERON BOOKS,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2) (Anne of Green Gables)
by
L.M. Montgomery
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780553213140
ISBN: 0553213148
Description: Acceptable. MINOR COVER WEAR. NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER TWICE. PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. WRITING INSIDE BACK COVER. ONE PAGE MISSING. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
|
Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2) (Anne of Green Gables)
by
L.M. Montgomery
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1984-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780553213140
ISBN: 0553213148
Description: Very Good. Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Gypsies,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, No. 2) (Anne of Green Gables)
by
L.M. Montgomery
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780553213140
ISBN: 0553213148
Description: Good. Thank you for your order. read more
|
|
Anne of Avonlea
by
Montgomery, L.M.
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Skylark, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780553213140
ISBN: 0553213148
Description: Very Good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more
| | | |