New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Anne of Avonlea used book

Anne of Avonlea

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553213140 ISBN: 0553213148

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Avonlea used book

Anne of Avonlea

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553213140 ISBN: 0553213148

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Avonlea used book

Anne of Avonlea

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553213140 ISBN: 0553213148

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Avonlea used book

Anne of Avonlea

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553213140 ISBN: 0553213148

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Avonlea used book

Anne of Avonlea

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553213140 ISBN: 0553213148

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2) (Anne of Green Gables) used book

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2) (Anne of Green Gables)

by Montgomery, L.M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553213140 ISBN: 0553213148

Description: Very Good. 0553213148: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear and Edgewear: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Avonlea used book

Anne of Avonlea

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553213140 ISBN: 0553213148

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light crease on spine, aging, stk #2356ddm8. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Anne of Green Gables Novels (Paperback), 2. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2) (Anne of Green Gables) used book

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2) (Anne of Green Gables)

by L.M. Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553213140 ISBN: 0553213148

Description: Ex-library. 1984. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, No. 2) (Anne of Green Gables) used book

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, No. 2) (Anne of Green Gables)

by L.M. Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553213140 ISBN: 0553213148

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2) (Anne of Green Gables) new book

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2) (Anne of Green Gables)

by L.M. Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1984-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780553213140 ISBN: 0553213148

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2) (Anne of Green Gables) used book

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2) (Anne of Green Gables)

by L.M. Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553213140 ISBN: 0553213148

Description: 1984. Paperback. Reissue. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Paperback, Cover has shelf wear with creases, Binding has creases, owner's name on inside cover, No writing within text; Box M6055. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2) (Anne of Green Gables) used book

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2) (Anne of Green Gables)

by Montgomery, L.M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553213140 ISBN: 0553213148

Description: 0553213148 From the Publisher At sixteen Anne is grown up...almost. Her gray eyes shine like evening stars, but her red hair is still as peppery as her temper. In the years since she arrived at Green Gables as a freckle-faced orphan, she has earned the love of the people of Avonlea and a reputation for getting into scrapes. But when Anne begins her job a the new schoolteacher, the real test of her character begins. Along with teaching the three Rs, she is learning how complicated life can be ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Avonlea used book

Anne of Avonlea

by Montgomery, L.M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classic Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553213140 ISBN: 0553213148

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caveman Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, No. 2) (Anne of Green Gables) used book

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, No. 2) (Anne of Green Gables)

by L.M. Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553213140 ISBN: 0553213148

Description: Fair with no dust jacket. 0553213148. STILL VERY SOLID! spine creases, some amber, edge wear, hinge and tip creasing, cover creases; 0.83 x 6.86 x 4.29 Inches; 276 pages; At sixteen Anne is grown up...almost. Her gray eyes shine like evening stars, but her red hair is still as peppery as her temper. In the years since she arrived at Green Gables as a freckle-faced orphan, she has earned the love of the people of Avonlea and a reputation for getting into scrapes. But when Anne begins her job as ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookelope, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Avonlea used book

Anne of Avonlea

by Montgomery, L.M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Skylark, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553213140 ISBN: 0553213148

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2) (Anne of Green Gables) used book

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2) (Anne of Green Gables)

by L.M. Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553213140 ISBN: 0553213148

Description: Very Good. -Later Printing---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, No. 2) (Anne of Green Gables) used book

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, No. 2) (Anne of Green Gables)

by L.M. Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1984-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780553213140 ISBN: 0553213148

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Avonlea used book

Anne of Avonlea

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553213140 ISBN: 0553213148

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has no creasing. Like New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Anne of Green Gables Novels (Paperback), 2. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Avonlea used book

Anne of Avonlea

by L.M. Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: BANTAM CLASSIC Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553213140 ISBN: 0553213148

Description: Good. BOOK 2. COMPLETE TEXT OF HARDCOVER EDITION, LIGHT EDGE PAGE FADE, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2) (Anne of Green Gables) used book

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2) (Anne of Green Gables)

by L.M. Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553213140 ISBN: 0553213148

Description: Acceptable. MINOR COVER WEAR. NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER TWICE. PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. WRITING INSIDE BACK COVER. ONE PAGE MISSING. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2) (Anne of Green Gables) used book

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, Book 2) (Anne of Green Gables)

by L.M. Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1984-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780553213140 ISBN: 0553213148

Description: Very Good. Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Gypsies, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, No. 2) (Anne of Green Gables) used book

Anne of Avonlea (Anne of Green Gables, No. 2) (Anne of Green Gables)

by L.M. Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553213140 ISBN: 0553213148

Description: Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Avonlea used book

Anne of Avonlea

by Montgomery, L.M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Skylark, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553213140 ISBN: 0553213148

Description: Very Good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more