New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
A Christmas Carol used book

A Christmas Carol

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553212440 ISBN: 0553212443

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 112 p. Bantam Classic. Audience: General/trade. cb180. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Christmas Carol used book

A Christmas Carol

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553212440 ISBN: 0553212443

Description: Vg in n/a jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas Carol used book

Christmas Carol

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classic & Loveswept Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553212440 ISBN: 0553212443

Description: Good. No Jacket. Sm. Tear On Spine, Edges Bumped, Previous Owners Name First Page, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Christmas Carol (Bantam Classic) used book

A Christmas Carol (Bantam Classic)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553212440 ISBN: 0553212443

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Christmas Carol (Bantam Classic) used book

A Christmas Carol (Bantam Classic)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553212440 ISBN: 0553212443

Description: Very Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Multiple copies available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Christmas Carol used book

A Christmas Carol

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 12/1999 ISBN-13: 9780553212440 ISBN: 0553212443

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Bantam Classic. Unknown printing. 102 p. ; 0.29" x 6.84" x 4.18". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Christmas Carol (Bantam Classic) used book

A Christmas Carol (Bantam Classic)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1986-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780553212440 ISBN: 0553212443

Description: Fair. This book has the previous owners name in it, also has some highlighting throughout Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Christmas Carol (Bantam Classic) used book

A Christmas Carol (Bantam Classic)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553212440 ISBN: 0553212443

Description: Good. Usual library marks &/or sticker. ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Christmas Carol (Bantam Classic) used book

A Christmas Carol (Bantam Classic)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553212440 ISBN: 0553212443

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Christmas Carol (Bantam Classic) used book

A Christmas Carol (Bantam Classic)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553212440 ISBN: 0553212443

Description: Very Good. -Fourth Printing---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Christmas Carol (Bantam Classic) used book

A Christmas Carol (Bantam Classic)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1986-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780553212440 ISBN: 0553212443

Description: Good. This book has some notes in it, name on side edge Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Christmas Carol (Bantam Classic) used book

A Christmas Carol (Bantam Classic)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553212440 ISBN: 0553212443

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0553212443 book is in good used condition, edges worn, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Christmas Carol (Bantam Classic) [Paperback] By Dickens, Charles new book

A Christmas Carol (Bantam Classic) [Paperback] By Dickens, Charles

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1986-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780553212440 ISBN: 0553212443

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Christmas Carol (Bantam Classic) used book

A Christmas Carol (Bantam Classic)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553212440 ISBN: 0553212443

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Christmas Carol (Bantam Classic) used book

A Christmas Carol (Bantam Classic)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553212440 ISBN: 0553212443

Description: 1986. Paperback. Reissue. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Christmas Carol (Bantam Classic) used book

A Christmas Carol (Bantam Classic)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553212440 ISBN: 0553212443

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Christmas Carol used book

A Christmas Carol

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553212440 ISBN: 0553212443

Description: Good. Edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Christmas Carol (Bantam Classic) used book

A Christmas Carol (Bantam Classic)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $2.23

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1986-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780553212440 ISBN: 0553212443

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Christmas Carol (Bantam Classic) used book

A Christmas Carol (Bantam Classic)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553212440 ISBN: 0553212443

Description: Fair. 0553212443 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas Carol used book

Christmas Carol

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553212440 ISBN: 0553212443

Description: Bantam 12/1/1988. Used paperback. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Christmas Carol used book

A Christmas Carol

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $2.68

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553212440 ISBN: 0553212443

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. great reading condition, clean pages, light edge wear, no spine crease, cover has light shelf wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 112 p. Bantam Classic. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Christmas Carol used book

A Christmas Carol

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553212440 ISBN: 0553212443

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Notes and underlining present. 112 p.; 0.34" x 6.98" x 4.26". Bantam Classic. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Christmas Carol (Bantam Classic) used book

A Christmas Carol (Bantam Classic)

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553212440 ISBN: 0553212443

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Christmas Carol (Bantam Classic) used book

A Christmas Carol (Bantam Classic)