» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Notes From Underground used book

Notes From Underground

by Dostoevsky, Fyodor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classic & Loveswept Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553211443 ISBN: 0553211447

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Edges Lightly Bumped, Sticker Back Cover, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground used book

Notes From Underground

by Dostoevsky, Fyodor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classic & Loveswept, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553211443 ISBN: 0553211447

Description: Good. 158 pages, Mirra Ginsburg (translator), cover wear, otherwise tight and unmarked! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground (Bantam Classic) used book

Notes From Underground (Bantam Classic)

by Fyodor Dostoevsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553211443 ISBN: 0553211447

Description: TextbooksRus #8942082. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground (Bantam Classic) new book

Notes From Underground (Bantam Classic)

by Fyodor Dostoevsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553211443 ISBN: 0553211447

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground (Bantam Classic) used book

Notes From Underground (Bantam Classic)

by Fyodor Dostoevsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553211443 ISBN: 0553211447

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground (Bantam Classic) used book

Notes From Underground (Bantam Classic)

by Fyodor Dostoevsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Classics ISBN-13: 9780553211443 ISBN: 0553211447

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground (Bantam Classic) used book

Notes From Underground (Bantam Classic)

by Fyodor Dostoevsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Classics ISBN-13: 9780553211443 ISBN: 0553211447

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground (Bantam Classic) used book

Notes From Underground (Bantam Classic)

by Fyodor Dostoevsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Classics ISBN-13: 9780553211443 ISBN: 0553211447

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground (Bantam Classic) used book

Notes From Underground (Bantam Classic)

by Fyodor Dostoevsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553211443 ISBN: 0553211447

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes from Underground used book

Notes from Underground

by Dostoevsky, Fyodor M, and Ginsburg, Mirra (Translated by), and Fanger, Donald, Professor (Designer) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553211443 ISBN: 0553211447

Description: Good. Text in English, Russian. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 176 p. Bantam Classic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes from Underground used book

Notes from Underground

by Dostoevsky, Fyodor M, and Ginsburg, Mirra (Translated by), and Fanger, Donald, Professor (Designer) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553211443 ISBN: 0553211447

Description: Good. Text in English, Russian. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 176 p. Bantam Classic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground (Bantam Classic) used book

Notes From Underground (Bantam Classic)

by Fyodor Dostoevsky other copies of this book

price: $2.28

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1983-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780553211443 ISBN: 0553211447

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean. Has some edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground used book

Notes From Underground

by Dostoevsky, Fyodor other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classic & Loveswept, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780553211443 ISBN: 0553211447

Description: Near Fine. Quality paperback. Clean and tight, a nice unmarked copy. 4.5 X 7" Member, Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Association. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Vintage Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground (Bantam Classic) new book

Notes From Underground (Bantam Classic)

by Fyodor Dostoevsky other copies of this book

price: $4.21

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553211443 ISBN: 0553211447

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes from Underground new book

Notes from Underground

by Dostoevsky, Fyodor M, and Ginsburg, Mirra (Translated by), and Fanger, Donald, Professor (Designer) other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553211443 ISBN: 0553211447

Description: New. Text in English, Russian. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 176 p. Bantam Classic. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground (Bantam Classic) used book

Notes From Underground (Bantam Classic)

by Dostoevsky, Fyodor other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1983-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780553211443 ISBN: 0553211447

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground (Bantam Classic) used book

Notes From Underground (Bantam Classic)

by Fyodor Dostoevsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Classics ISBN-13: 9780553211443 ISBN: 0553211447

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Notes From Underground (Bantam Classic) used book

Notes From Underground (Bantam Classic)

by Fyodor Dostoevsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Classics ISBN-13: 9780553211443 ISBN: 0553211447

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Notes From Underground (Bantam Classic) used book

Notes From Underground (Bantam Classic)

by Fyodor Dostoevsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Classics ISBN-13: 9780553211443 ISBN: 0553211447

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Notes From Underground (Bantam Classic) used book

Notes From Underground (Bantam Classic)

by Fyodor Dostoevsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Classics ISBN-13: 9780553211443 ISBN: 0553211447

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Notes From Underground (Bantam Classic) used book

Notes From Underground (Bantam Classic)

by Fyodor Dostoevsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Classics ISBN-13: 9780553211443 ISBN: 0553211447

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Notes From Underground (Bantam Classic) used book

Notes From Underground (Bantam Classic)

by Fyodor Dostoevsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Classics ISBN-13: 9780553211443 ISBN: 0553211447

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Notes From Underground (Bantam Classic) used book

Notes From Underground (Bantam Classic)

by Fyodor Dostoevsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Classics ISBN-13: 9780553211443 ISBN: 0553211447

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Notes From Underground (Bantam Classic) used book

Notes From Underground (Bantam Classic)

by Fyodor Dostoevsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Classics ISBN-13: 9780553211443 ISBN: 0553211447

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Notes From Underground (Bantam Classic) used book

Notes From Underground (Bantam Classic)

by Fyodor Dostoevsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Classics ISBN-13: 9780553211443 ISBN: 0553211447

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.