» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Portrait of a Lady used book

The Portrait of a Lady

by James, Henry, And Koch, Stephen (Afterword By) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553211276 ISBN: 0553211277

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 539 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Portrait of a Lady (Bantam Classic) used book

Portrait of a Lady (Bantam Classic)

by Henry James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics ISBN-13: 9780553211276 ISBN: 0553211277

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Portrait of a Lady used book

The Portrait of a Lady

by James, Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Classics ISBN-13: 9780553211276 ISBN: 0553211277

Description: Very Good. 0553211277 Very good condition paperback, no spine creases, mild wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Portrait of a Lady used book

The Portrait of a Lady

by James, Henry, and Koch, Stephen (Afterword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553211276 ISBN: 0553211277

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows very little shelf wear, spine uncreased, binding tight; pages appear unmarked, only faintly tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RonsReadingRoom, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Portrait of a Lady used book

The Portrait of a Lady

by Henry James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1983-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780553211276 ISBN: 0553211277

Description: Very Good. Unused classroom copy, with name on edge and card pocket. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Portrait of a Lady (Bantam Classic Ser. ) used book

The Portrait of a Lady (Bantam Classic Ser. )

by James, Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553211276 ISBN: 0553211277

Description: Near Fine. Isabel, who has been taken abroad by an eccentric aunt to fulfill her potential, attracts the passions of a British aristocrat and a brash American as well as the secret adoration of her invalid cousin. Bent corner at bottom of front cover, otherwise a fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MONTANA BOOKSELLER, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Portrait of a Lady used book

The Portrait of a Lady

by James, Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Classics ISBN-13: 9780553211276 ISBN: 0553211277

Description: Good. 0553211277 Library copy with library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! Pages may have tanning. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Portrait of a Lady used book

The Portrait of a Lady

by Henry James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553211276 ISBN: 0553211277

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Portrait of a Lady (Bantam Classics Ser. ) used book

The Portrait of a Lady (Bantam Classics Ser. )

by James, Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553211276 ISBN: 0553211277

Description: Very Good. Very good condition mm pp; binding is square and tight with on light crease; clean pages with no marks or writing; cover is flat; light edge and shelf wear; a clean solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J and J Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Portrait of a Lady used book

The Portrait of a Lady

by Henry James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1983-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780553211276 ISBN: 0553211277

Description: Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with some edgewear. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Portrait of a Lady (Bantam Classic) used book

Portrait of a Lady (Bantam Classic)

by Henry James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553211276 ISBN: 0553211277

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Portrait of a Lady used book

The Portrait of a Lady

by Henry James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553211276 ISBN: 0553211277

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Portrait of a Lady used book

The Portrait of a Lady

by James, Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Classics ISBN-13: 9780553211276 ISBN: 0553211277

Description: Fair. 0553211277 Major cover creases. Pages are in very good condition. Some underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Portrait of a Lady used book

The Portrait of a Lady

by Henry James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Classics ISBN-13: 9780553211276 ISBN: 0553211277

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Portrait of a Lady used book

The Portrait of a Lady

by Henry James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Classics ISBN-13: 9780553211276 ISBN: 0553211277

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Portrait of a Lady used book

The Portrait of a Lady

by Henry James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Classics ISBN-13: 9780553211276 ISBN: 0553211277

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Portrait of a Lady used book

The Portrait of a Lady

by Henry James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553211276 ISBN: 0553211277

Description: Good. Cover wear. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Portrait of a Lady used book

The Portrait of a Lady

by Henry James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553211276 ISBN: 0553211277

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Portrait of a Lady used book

The Portrait of a Lady

by Henry James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553211276 ISBN: 0553211277

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Portrait of a Lady used book

The Portrait of a Lady

by James, Henry, and Koch, Stephen (Afterword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553211276 ISBN: 0553211277

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 539 p. Bantam Classics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Portrait of a Lady used book

The Portrait of a Lady

by James, Henry, and Koch, Stephen (Afterword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553211276 ISBN: 0553211277

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 539 p. Bantam Classics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Portrait of a Lady used book

The Portrait of a Lady

by James, Henry, And Koch, Stephen (Afterword By) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553211276 ISBN: 0553211277

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 539 p. Bantam Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Portrait of a Lady used book

The Portrait of a Lady

by Henry James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553211276 ISBN: 0553211277

Description: GOOD. USED Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Portrait of a Lady used book

The Portrait of a Lady

by James, Henry, and Koch, Stephen (Afterword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553211276 ISBN: 0553211277

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 539 p. Bantam Classics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Portrait of a Lady used book

The Portrait of a Lady

by James, Henry, and Koch, Stephen (Afterword by) other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780553211276 ISBN: 0553211277

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NEVER READ BUT HAS SOME CREASING TO COVER VERY MINOR. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 539 p. Bantam Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Micheal Linder, LA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Ambassadors

Ambassadors

by Henry James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Age of Innocence

Age of Innocence

by Edith Wharton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Wuthering Heights

Wuthering Heights

by Emily Bronte

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Anna Karenina

Anna Karenina

by Leo Nikolayevich Tolstoy, Count

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Daisy Miller

Daisy Miller

by Henry James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Wings of the Dove

Wings of the Dove

by Henry James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!