New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553211139 ISBN: 0553211137

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553211139 ISBN: 0553211137

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Great reading book, no marked or torn pages, solid, Some slight spine & cover creases, slightly dog-eared, pages slightly tanning from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780553211139 ISBN: 0553211137

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Classics ISBN-13: 9780553211139 ISBN: 0553211137

Description: Very Good. 0553211137 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1982-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780553211139 ISBN: 0553211137

Description: Good. This is a mass market paperback book. The cover is very worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Classics ISBN-13: 9780553211139 ISBN: 0553211137

Description: Good. 0553211137 Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553211139 ISBN: 0553211137

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553211139 ISBN: 0553211137

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are yellowed. Spine is faded. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CITY BOOKSHOP, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $2.63

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553211139 ISBN: 0553211137

Description: Very Good. 0553211137 very good-used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $4.45

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553211139 ISBN: 0553211137

Description: Good. Creasing down spine, rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to cover. Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553211139 ISBN: 0553211137

Description: Good. 0553211137. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/upper front corner, front side edge spot re-inforced, names on inside cover, light foxing on inside covers, pgs starting to darken, 5th printing; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553211139 ISBN: 0553211137

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553211139 ISBN: 0553211137

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. shelfwear, creases in spine and cover (m154) Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Reader's Attic, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $2.62

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1982-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780553211139 ISBN: 0553211137

Description: Fair. **Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). ** Books MAY contain highlighting, writing, and/or bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553211139 ISBN: 0553211137

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553211139 ISBN: 0553211137

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553211139 ISBN: 0553211137

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

other copies of this book

price: $30.01

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553211139 ISBN: 0553211137

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $36.76

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553211139 ISBN: 0553211137

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $16.01

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: [33 rpm record] ISBN-13: 9780553211139 ISBN: 0553211137

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0553211137 ISBN 13: 9780553211139 bk# 33.2. e33. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553211139 ISBN: 0553211137

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. This book is in near fine condition with no creases on the spine and slight wear to the edges of the cover. There is a 1" crease on the bottom corner of the front cover and a tiny tear at the top of the back cover otherwise this book looks as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE BOOK LOFT, IL, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.