Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780553211139
(21 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Great Expectations
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780553211139
ISBN: 0553211137
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Expectations
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780553211139
ISBN: 0553211137
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Great reading book, no marked or torn pages, solid, Some slight spine & cover creases, slightly dog-eared, pages slightly tanning from age. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SmartNet Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Expectations
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780553211139
ISBN: 0553211137
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Expectations
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam Classics
ISBN-13: 9780553211139
ISBN: 0553211137
Description: Very Good. 0553211137 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Expectations
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1982-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780553211139
ISBN: 0553211137
Description: Good. This is a mass market paperback book. The cover is very worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Expectations
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam Classics
ISBN-13: 9780553211139
ISBN: 0553211137
Description: Good. 0553211137 Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more
|
|
Great Expectations
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780553211139
ISBN: 0553211137
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Expectations
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780553211139
ISBN: 0553211137
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are yellowed. Spine is faded. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CITY BOOKSHOP,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Expectations
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780553211139
ISBN: 0553211137
Description: Very Good. 0553211137 very good-used book. read more
|
|
Great Expectations
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780553211139
ISBN: 0553211137
Description: Good. Creasing down spine, rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to cover. Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Expectations
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553211139
ISBN: 0553211137
Description: Good. 0553211137. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/upper front corner, front side edge spot re-inforced, names on inside cover, light foxing on inside covers, pgs starting to darken, 5th printing; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BG Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Expectations
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553211139
ISBN: 0553211137
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Great Expectations
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780553211139
ISBN: 0553211137
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. shelfwear, creases in spine and cover (m154) Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Great Expectations
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1982-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780553211139
ISBN: 0553211137
Description: Fair. **Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). ** Books MAY contain highlighting, writing, and/or bent pages. We ship M-F. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PennText,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Expectations
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553211139
ISBN: 0553211137
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more
|
|
Great Expectations
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553211139
ISBN: 0553211137
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Great Expectations
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553211139
ISBN: 0553211137
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Great Expectations
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553211139
ISBN: 0553211137
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Expectations
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780553211139
ISBN: 0553211137
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Expectations
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Binding: [33 rpm record]
ISBN-13: 9780553211139
ISBN: 0553211137
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0553211137 ISBN 13: 9780553211139 bk# 33.2. e33. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Expectations
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780553211139
ISBN: 0553211137
Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. This book is in near fine condition with no creases on the spine and slight wear to the edges of the cover. There is a 1" crease on the bottom corner of the front cover and a tiny tear at the top of the back cover otherwise this book looks as new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
THE BOOK LOFT,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|