Edition: First edition.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780553209679ISBN:0553209671
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. 1980 1ST BANTAM PAPERBACK EDITION, 626 PAGES NUMBERLINE 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, PAGES DISCOLORED FROM AGE, IST PAGE HAS WRITING, COVER HAS CREASES, BINDING IS NOT THE BEST. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780553209679ISBN:0553209671
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. Spine creases. Previous owner's name inside. Cover creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780553209679ISBN:0553209671
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, bend on bottom corner of front cover, light aging, stk #2168sl7. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: PB, A Bantam Book, New York, 1983, 14th printing, ISBN#0553209671, now a Universal movie with Meryl Streep, Kevin Kline and Peter McNicol. Covers are creased, reading creases to backstrip, light soil, contents are lightly browning, clean and pretty tight. Fair. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780553209679ISBN:0553209671
Description: Good. 0553209671 spine creasing, some edge wear; In this ambitious bestseller (made into a major motion picture starring Meryl Streep), Styron tells of a young Southerner who wants to become a writer; of the turbulent love-hate affair between a brilliant Jew and a beautiful Polish woman; and of an awful wound in the woman's past, one that impels Sophie toward destruction. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780553209679ISBN:0553209671
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cover is worn. Spine creased & slightly rolling. SYNOPSIS: "The story of the extraordinary Sophie, a haunting young woman of endless passion and vibrant joy, of quiet tenderness and hidden desperation. It sweeps us into her loves, her fears, her sorrow and back through a past that Sophie alone survived...until we reach, finally, the electrifying, terrible secret-Sophie's choice. " read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell
ISBN-13:9780553209679ISBN:0553209671
Description: Good. 0553209671 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell
ISBN-13:9780553209679ISBN:0553209671
Description: Good. 0553209671 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell
ISBN-13:9780553209679ISBN:0553209671
Description: Very Good. 0553209671 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: January 1983
ISBN-13:9780553209679ISBN:0553209671
Description: Used-Very Good to Fine. Literature & Fiction: Authors, A-Z: ( S ): Styron, William. 10th Printing. Excellent condition for age-tanned pages, minor scratch on front cover, minor binding creasing, otherwise clean with tight binding. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780553209679ISBN:0553209671
Description: Good. Used-Good. May have wear, creases, small tears, reader's crease, name, store stamps or tanning. Text clean, binding tight. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780553209679ISBN:0553209671
Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.