New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Red Pony used book

The Red Pony

by John Steinbeck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988-07 ISBN-13: 9780553168488 ISBN: 0553168487

Description: Good. This book has barely been read. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Red Pony used book

The Red Pony

by John Steinbeck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1933 ISBN-13: 9780553168488 ISBN: 0553168487

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Red Pony used book

The Red Pony

by Steinbeck, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553168488 ISBN: 0553168487

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Red Pony used book

The Red Pony

by Steinbeck, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553168488 ISBN: 0553168487

Description: Good. 0553168487 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Inside of front and back covers tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Red Pony used book

The Red Pony

by Steinbeck, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553168488 ISBN: 0553168487

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Red Pony used book

The Red Pony

by Steinbeck, John other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam 0-553-16848-7 ISBN-13: 9780553168488 ISBN: 0553168487

Description: Very Good. No Jacket Issued. Paperback, Very Good condition. photo available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Books and More : Coyote, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Red Pony used book

Red Pony

by Steinbeck, John other copies of this book

price: $4.80

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553168488 ISBN: 0553168487

Description: Bantam 8/1/1988. Used paperback. Very Good. Previous owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Red Pony used book

The Red Pony

by Steinbeck, John other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Ed. , 81st Printing, So Stated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553168488 ISBN: 0553168487

Description: Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Bound in illustrated covers. 120 pages. Light wear to edges. Otherwise a tight, clean, complete copy with clean internals. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Red Pony used book

The Red Pony

by John Steinbeck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988-07 ISBN-13: 9780553168488 ISBN: 0553168487

Description: Good. Some wear on cover and pages, ex-library, some stamps and stickers on book, some spine creases, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Red Pony used book

The Red Pony

by John Steinbeck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988-07 ISBN-13: 9780553168488 ISBN: 0553168487

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Red Pony used book

The Red Pony

by Steinbeck, John other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553168488 ISBN: 0553168487

Description: Very good. Mass market paperback, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Red Pony used book

The Red Pony

by John Steinbeck other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553168488 ISBN: 0553168487

Description: Good. 1948 edition. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Little Wear. Tight Spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Than Words, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Red Pony used book

The Red Pony

by John Steinbeck other copies of this book

price: $3.07

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553168488 ISBN: 0553168487

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Red Pony used book

The Red Pony

by John Steinbeck other copies of this book

price: $4.80

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553168488 ISBN: 0553168487

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Red Pony used book

The Red Pony

by John Steinbeck other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988-07 ISBN-13: 9780553168488 ISBN: 0553168487

Description: Good. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Red Pony used book

Red Pony

by Steinbeck, John other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553168488 ISBN: 0553168487

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Red Pony used book

The Red Pony

by John Steinbeck other copies of this book

price: $17.22

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553168488 ISBN: 0553168487

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0553168487 ISBN 13: 9780553168488 bk# 25.2. f44. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.