Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780553168488
(17 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Red Pony
by
John Steinbeck
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1988-07
ISBN-13: 9780553168488
ISBN: 0553168487
Description: Good. This book has barely been read. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Red Pony
by
John Steinbeck
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1933
ISBN-13: 9780553168488
ISBN: 0553168487
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Red Pony
by
Steinbeck, John
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553168488
ISBN: 0553168487
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Red Pony
by
Steinbeck, John
other copies of this book
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553168488
ISBN: 0553168487
Description: Good. 0553168487 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Inside of front and back covers tanned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Red Pony
by
Steinbeck, John
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553168488
ISBN: 0553168487
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Starblind,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Red Pony
by
Steinbeck, John
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam 0-553-16848-7
ISBN-13: 9780553168488
ISBN: 0553168487
Description: Very Good. No Jacket Issued. Paperback, Very Good condition. photo available. read more
|
|
Red Pony
by
Steinbeck, John
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553168488
ISBN: 0553168487
Description: Bantam 8/1/1988. Used paperback. Very Good. Previous owner's name. read more
|
|
The Red Pony
by
Steinbeck, John
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Ed. , 81st Printing, So Stated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, NY
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553168488
ISBN: 0553168487
Description: Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Bound in illustrated covers. 120 pages. Light wear to edges. Otherwise a tight, clean, complete copy with clean internals. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Silas Retlok,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Red Pony
by
John Steinbeck
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1988-07
ISBN-13: 9780553168488
ISBN: 0553168487
Description: Good. Some wear on cover and pages, ex-library, some stamps and stickers on book, some spine creases, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more
|
|
The Red Pony
by
John Steinbeck
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1988-07
ISBN-13: 9780553168488
ISBN: 0553168487
Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more
|
|
The Red Pony
by
Steinbeck, John
other copies of this book
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553168488
ISBN: 0553168487
Description: Very good. Mass market paperback, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Red Pony
by
John Steinbeck
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553168488
ISBN: 0553168487
Description: Good. 1948 edition. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Little Wear. Tight Spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Than Words,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Red Pony
by
John Steinbeck
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553168488
ISBN: 0553168487
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Red Pony
by
John Steinbeck
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553168488
ISBN: 0553168487
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Red Pony
by
John Steinbeck
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1988-07
ISBN-13: 9780553168488
ISBN: 0553168487
Description: Good. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Red Pony
by
Steinbeck, John
other copies of this book
Binding: S MASS MARKET
Publisher: Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553168488
ISBN: 0553168487
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Red Pony
by
John Steinbeck
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553168488
ISBN: 0553168487
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0553168487 ISBN 13: 9780553168488 bk# 25.2. f44. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|