» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Ragtime

by No Author Noted other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553149708 ISBN: 0553149709

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ragtime used book

Ragtime

by Doctorow, E L, Mr other copies of this book

price: $3.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780553149708 ISBN: 0553149709

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ragtime used book

Ragtime

by E.L. Doctorow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553149708 ISBN: 0553149709

Description: Good. Some underlinings and marginal notes. 369 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tenebriki Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ragtime

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780553149708 ISBN: 0553149709

Description: Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ragtime

by E.L. Doctorow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourteenth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553149708 ISBN: 0553149709

Description: Very Good. Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Ragtime used book

Ragtime

by Doctorow, E.L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553149708 ISBN: 0553149709

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Penciled name on first page. Spine is lightly creased. Pages are tanned otherwise near fine. Cover is slightly worn at edges and a bit soiled. SYNOPSIS: RAGTIME is set in America at the beginning of this century. Its characters: three remarkable families whose lives become entrwined with people whose names are Henry Ford, Emma Goldman, Harry Houdini, J.P. Morgan, Evelyn Nesbit, Sigmund Freud, Emiliano Zapata. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ragtime

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553149708 ISBN: 0553149709

Description: Very good. Paperback, cover slightly scuffed and torn; RTB385. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ragtime

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553149708 ISBN: 0553149709

Description: Good. Paperback; cover and spine slighly worn; a few pages bent; no writing within text; RTB382. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ragtime

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553149708 ISBN: 0553149709

Description: Good. 0553149709 Paperback. Binding in good condition. Cover/Title pages and pages are tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ragtime

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780553149708 ISBN: 0553149709

Description: Good. -15th Printing--369 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ragtime

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780553149708 ISBN: 0553149709

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ragtime

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780553149708 ISBN: 0553149709

Description: Good. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Light shelf wear. Minimal wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ragtime

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780553149708 ISBN: 0553149709

Description: Acceptable. Yellowing pages. Bumped corners. Clean pages. Spine creased. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ragtime used book

Ragtime

by Doctorow, E.L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Publisher: N.Y. : Bantam Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553149708 ISBN: 0553149709

Description: Good+. Moderate edgewear, reading crease to front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shell Creek Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ragtime

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780553149708 ISBN: 0553149709

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ragtime used book

Ragtime

by E.L. Doctorow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780553149708 ISBN: 0553149709

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ragtime

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 6/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780553149708 ISBN: 0553149709

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition creases on spine age discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ragtime

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553149708 ISBN: 0553149709

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ragtime By

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1975-06 ISBN-13: 9780553149708 ISBN: 0553149709

Description: Very Good. Very good condition from non smoking home. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ragtime

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553149708 ISBN: 0553149709

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ragtime

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780553149708 ISBN: 0553149709

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ragtime used book

Ragtime

by E.L. Doctorow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1975-06 ISBN-13: 9780553149708 ISBN: 0553149709

Description: Very Good. Minor reading wear and page tanning. Very good condition. 081026B120. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ragtime used book

Ragtime

by Doctorow, E. L. other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 15th printing Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553149708 ISBN: 0553149709

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ragtime

other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780553149708 ISBN: 0553149709

Description: Very Good. 0553149709 Used Book Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ragtime

other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780553149708 ISBN: 0553149709

Description: Very Good. 0553149709 Used Book, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Billy Bathgate

Billy Bathgate

by Mr. E L Doctorow

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

World's Fair

World's Fair

by Mr. E L Doctorow

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The March

The March

by Mr. E L Doctorow

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Waterworks

Waterworks

by Mr. E L Doctorow

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

City of God

City of God

by Mr. E L Doctorow

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Book of Daniel

Book of Daniel

by Mr. E L Doctorow

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.95!