|
Ragtime
by
No Author Noted
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780553149708
ISBN: 0553149709
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Ragtime
by
Doctorow, E L, Mr
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780553149708
ISBN: 0553149709
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Ragtime
by
E.L. Doctorow
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553149708
ISBN: 0553149709
Description: Good. Some underlinings and marginal notes. 369 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tenebriki Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ragtime
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780553149708
ISBN: 0553149709
Description: Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ragtime
by
E.L. Doctorow
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Fourteenth Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553149708
ISBN: 0553149709
Description: Very Good. Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall; read more
|
|
Ragtime
by
Doctorow, E.L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553149708
ISBN: 0553149709
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Penciled name on first page. Spine is lightly creased. Pages are tanned otherwise near fine. Cover is slightly worn at edges and a bit soiled. SYNOPSIS: RAGTIME is set in America at the beginning of this century. Its characters: three remarkable families whose lives become entrwined with people whose names are Henry Ford, Emma Goldman, Harry Houdini, J.P. Morgan, Evelyn Nesbit, Sigmund Freud, Emiliano Zapata. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SmartNet Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ragtime
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553149708
ISBN: 0553149709
Description: Very good. Paperback, cover slightly scuffed and torn; RTB385. read more
|
|
Ragtime
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553149708
ISBN: 0553149709
Description: Good. Paperback; cover and spine slighly worn; a few pages bent; no writing within text; RTB382. read more
|
|
Ragtime
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553149708
ISBN: 0553149709
Description: Good. 0553149709 Paperback. Binding in good condition. Cover/Title pages and pages are tanned. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ragtime
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780553149708
ISBN: 0553149709
Description: Good. -15th Printing--369 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
|
Ragtime
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780553149708
ISBN: 0553149709
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
|
|
Ragtime
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780553149708
ISBN: 0553149709
Description: Good. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Light shelf wear. Minimal wear to cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ragtime
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780553149708
ISBN: 0553149709
Description: Acceptable. Yellowing pages. Bumped corners. Clean pages. Spine creased. read more
|
|
Ragtime
by
Doctorow, E.L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback.
Publisher: N.Y. : Bantam Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553149708
ISBN: 0553149709
Description: Good+. Moderate edgewear, reading crease to front panel. read more
|
|
Ragtime
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780553149708
ISBN: 0553149709
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ragtime
by
E.L. Doctorow
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780553149708
ISBN: 0553149709
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ragtime
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 6/1/1975
ISBN-13: 9780553149708
ISBN: 0553149709
Description: Good. Paperback in good condition creases on spine age discoloration. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ragtime
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553149708
ISBN: 0553149709
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Ragtime By
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1975-06
ISBN-13: 9780553149708
ISBN: 0553149709
Description: Very Good. Very good condition from non smoking home. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheryls-Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ragtime
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553149708
ISBN: 0553149709
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Ragtime
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780553149708
ISBN: 0553149709
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ragtime
by
E.L. Doctorow
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1975-06
ISBN-13: 9780553149708
ISBN: 0553149709
Description: Very Good. Minor reading wear and page tanning. Very good condition. 081026B120. read more
|
|
Ragtime
by
Doctorow, E. L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 15th printing
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553149708
ISBN: 0553149709
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RPM Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ragtime
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780553149708
ISBN: 0553149709
Description: Very Good. 0553149709 Used Book Very Good. read more
|
|
Ragtime
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780553149708
ISBN: 0553149709
Description: Very Good. 0553149709 Used Book, Very Good. read more
|