|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780553148473
(38 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Death on the Nile
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553148473
ISBN: 0553148478
Description: Good. Pages shows sign of foxing. Have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death on the Nile
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553148473
ISBN: 0553148478
Description: Good. Tape on spine. Small price sticker on front cover. Small tear on front cover edge. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death on the Nile
by
Christie, Agatha
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553148473
ISBN: 0553148478
Description: Very Good- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookMarkers,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death on the Nile
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553148473
ISBN: 0553148478
Description: Good. Has Some Binding Slight Slant, hardcover, Has library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death on the Nile
by
Christie, Agatha
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553148473
ISBN: 0553148478
Description: Good. A Hercule Poirot mystery. Minor wear on cover, good cond. read more
|
|
Death on the Nile
by
Agatha Christie
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553148473
ISBN: 0553148478
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death on the Nile
by
Agatha Christie
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553148473
ISBN: 0553148478
Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Bantam, 1981, 5.4 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books_By_Russ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death on the nile
by
Christie, Agatha
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553148473
ISBN: 0553148478
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
|
Death on the Nile
by
Christie, Agatha
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553148473
ISBN: 0553148478
Description: Good- Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1981. Hercule Poirot Mystery. Good Minus. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death on the Nile
by
Agatha Christie
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553148473
ISBN: 0553148478
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death on the Nile
by
Christie, Agatha
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553148473
ISBN: 0553148478
Description: Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1981. Hercule Poirot Mystery. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death on the Nile [Paperback] By Agatha Christie
by
Agatha Christie
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553148473
ISBN: 0553148478
Description: Fair. Spine crease. Cover has aged wear, creasing and scuffing, pen mark on back cover. Pages have tanned but are clean, tight and in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hillside Books,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death on the Nile
by
Christie, Agatha
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass market pb
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553148473
ISBN: 0553148478
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Later printing. Illustrated by. 276 p. ; 18 cm A Hercule Poirot mystery. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RPM Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death on the Nile (a Hercule Poirot Mystery)
by
Christie, Agatha
other copies of this book
Edition: Thirtieth Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553148473
ISBN: 0553148478
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Death on the Nile
by
Christie, Agatha
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: Bantam Books 1981
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553148473
ISBN: 0553148478
Description: 0553148478 ISBN: 0553148478 This softcover volume is a 29th printing. Nice paperback printing. 276 pages. No alien writing inside. Minor red spot on back cover. Nice tight binding. read more
|
|
Death on the Nile [Paperback] By
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553148473
ISBN: 0553148478
Description: Very Good. Shelfware. read more
|
|
Death on the Nile
by
Christie, Agatha
other copies of this book
Edition: 29th
Binding: mass paper
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553148473
ISBN: 0553148478
Description: VG/-- 214p shelf wear, stamp, firm copy. read more
|
|
Death on the Nile
by
Agatha Christie
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553148473
ISBN: 0553148478
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death on the Nile
by
Agatha Christie
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553148473
ISBN: 0553148478
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Death on the Nile
by
Agatha Christie
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553148473
ISBN: 0553148478
Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more
|
|
Death on the Nile
by
Agatha Christie
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553148473
ISBN: 0553148478
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death on the Nile
by
Agatha Christie
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553148473
ISBN: 0553148478
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Death on the Nile
by
Agatha Christie
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553148473
ISBN: 0553148478
Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more
|
|
Death on the Nile
by
Agatha Christie
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553148473
ISBN: 0553148478
Description: Very Good. Some slight wear on book from reading, binding and pages are in very good shape, binding weak, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more
|
|
Death on the Nile
by
Agatha Christie
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553148473
ISBN: 0553148478
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
|
| | |