New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Death on the Nile used book

Death on the Nile

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553148473 ISBN: 0553148478

Description: Good. Pages shows sign of foxing. Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Death on the Nile used book

Death on the Nile

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553148473 ISBN: 0553148478

Description: Good. Tape on spine. Small price sticker on front cover. Small tear on front cover edge. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Death on the Nile used book

Death on the Nile

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553148473 ISBN: 0553148478

Description: Very Good- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Death on the Nile used book

Death on the Nile

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553148473 ISBN: 0553148478

Description: Good. Has Some Binding Slight Slant, hardcover, Has library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Death on the Nile used book

Death on the Nile

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553148473 ISBN: 0553148478

Description: Good. A Hercule Poirot mystery. Minor wear on cover, good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Death on the Nile used book

Death on the Nile

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553148473 ISBN: 0553148478

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Death on the Nile used book

Death on the Nile

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553148473 ISBN: 0553148478

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Bantam, 1981, 5.4 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Death on the nile used book

Death on the nile

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553148473 ISBN: 0553148478

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flights of Fantasy, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Death on the Nile used book

Death on the Nile

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553148473 ISBN: 0553148478

Description: Good- Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1981. Hercule Poirot Mystery. Good Minus. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Death on the Nile used book

Death on the Nile

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553148473 ISBN: 0553148478

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Death on the Nile used book

Death on the Nile

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553148473 ISBN: 0553148478

Description: Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1981. Hercule Poirot Mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Death on the Nile [Paperback] By Agatha Christie used book

Death on the Nile [Paperback] By Agatha Christie

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553148473 ISBN: 0553148478

Description: Fair. Spine crease. Cover has aged wear, creasing and scuffing, pen mark on back cover. Pages have tanned but are clean, tight and in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Hillside Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Death on the Nile used book

Death on the Nile

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553148473 ISBN: 0553148478

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Later printing. Illustrated by. 276 p. ; 18 cm A Hercule Poirot mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Death on the Nile (a Hercule Poirot Mystery) used book

Death on the Nile (a Hercule Poirot Mystery)

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $2.62

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Thirtieth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553148473 ISBN: 0553148478

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Death on the Nile used book

Death on the Nile

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Bantam Books 1981 Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553148473 ISBN: 0553148478

Description: 0553148478 ISBN: 0553148478 This softcover volume is a 29th printing. Nice paperback printing. 276 pages. No alien writing inside. Minor red spot on back cover. Nice tight binding. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Death on the Nile [Paperback] By used book

Death on the Nile [Paperback] By

other copies of this book

price: $3.76

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553148473 ISBN: 0553148478

Description: Very Good. Shelfware. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Death on the Nile used book

Death on the Nile

by Christie, Agatha other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: 29th Binding: mass paper Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553148473 ISBN: 0553148478

Description: VG/-- 214p shelf wear, stamp, firm copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Death on the Nile used book

Death on the Nile

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553148473 ISBN: 0553148478

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Death on the Nile used book

Death on the Nile

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553148473 ISBN: 0553148478

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Death on the Nile used book

Death on the Nile

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553148473 ISBN: 0553148478

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Death on the Nile used book

Death on the Nile

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553148473 ISBN: 0553148478

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Death on the Nile used book

Death on the Nile

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553148473 ISBN: 0553148478

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Death on the Nile used book

Death on the Nile

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553148473 ISBN: 0553148478

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Death on the Nile used book

Death on the Nile

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553148473 ISBN: 0553148478

Description: Very Good. Some slight wear on book from reading, binding and pages are in very good shape, binding weak, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Death on the Nile used book

Death on the Nile

by Agatha Christie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553148473 ISBN: 0553148478

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects