» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Wilderness War (Book IV: Narratives of America) used book

The Wilderness War (Book IV: Narratives of America)

by Allan W. Eckert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553134629 ISBN: 0553134620

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wilderness War (Book IV: Narratives of America) used book

The Wilderness War (Book IV: Narratives of America)

by Allan W. Eckert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553134629 ISBN: 0553134620

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wilderness War used book

The Wilderness War

by Allan W. Eckert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 8/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780553134629 ISBN: 0553134620

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wilderness War used book

The Wilderness War

by Allan W. Eckert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 8/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780553134629 ISBN: 0553134620

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wilderness War used book

The Wilderness War

by Allan W. Eckert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 8/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780553134629 ISBN: 0553134620

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wilderness War used book

The Wilderness War

by Allan W. Eckert other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REPRINT Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Toronto Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553134629 ISBN: 0553134620

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall..........PB.............SH-1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don Cowan, NB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Wilderness War: Narratives of America; Book IV used book

The Wilderness War: Narratives of America; Book IV

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Boston, [Mass. ] Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553134629 ISBN: 0553134620

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent condition. Very light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight, square book. xi, 496p. : maps; 24 cm. Includes Maps. Map on lining papers. Bibliography: p478-485. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wilderness War, the used book

Wilderness War, the

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $9.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, United States Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553134629 ISBN: 0553134620

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Wilderness War used book

The Wilderness War

by Eckert, Alan W. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus; First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553134629 ISBN: 0553134620

Description: Very Good+ 0553134620. Edge and surface wear and bumped corners.; Narratives of America are historical based sagas of the fight between the white men and the mighty Iroquois.; Narratives of America; Vol. 4; 587 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Literate Cat, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wilderness War (Narratives of America Book IV) used book

The Wilderness War (Narratives of America Book IV)

by Eckert, Allan other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Toronto, ONT Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553134629 ISBN: 0553134620

Description: VERY GOOD. Tight, bright, clean, faint curl. Light edgewear and creasing to corners. Creased spine. "From Niagara Falls to Lake Champlain, the warriors of the mighty Iroquois ruled supreme. Not even the savagery of the French and Indian Wars could cool their fury or hat their power. But by 177-. the restless white men were warring once again. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Paperback, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wilderness War (Book IV: Narratives of America) used book

The Wilderness War (Book IV: Narratives of America)

by Allan W. Eckert other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553134629 ISBN: 0553134620

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Paperback. Book IV Ed. Used, good. Cover has substantial edge wear. Cover has substantial rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wilderness War used book

Wilderness War

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553134629 ISBN: 0553134620

Description: VG- Book 2 of 'The Narratives of America. ' Wraparound Lou Glanzman cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Wilderness War (Book IV: Narratives of America) used book

The Wilderness War (Book IV: Narratives of America)

by Allan W. Eckert other copies of this book

price: $6.39

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553134629 ISBN: 0553134620

Description: Very good. VG & Clean 1982 Bantam Pbk-see our provided cover image-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-FrCvr corner lt crease & Cvr Corners / Edges ltly rubbed due to lt shelfwear-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited is chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Wildernes War: Narratives of America 4 used book

Wildernes War: Narratives of America 4

by Eckert, Allan W other copies of this book

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: BANTAM DOUBLEDAY @ DELL ISBN-13: 9780553134629 ISBN: 0553134620

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Wilderness War used book

Wilderness War

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780553134629 ISBN: 0553134620

Description: VG+ in Inside covers lightly tanned jacket. Book 2 of 'The Narratives of America. ' Wraparound Lou Glanzman cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Wilderness War (Book IV: Narratives of America) used book

The Wilderness War (Book IV: Narratives of America)

by Allan W. Eckert other copies of this book

price: $57.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780553134629 ISBN: 0553134620

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Wilderness War (Book IV: Narratives of America) new book

The Wilderness War (Book IV: Narratives of America)

by Allan W. Eckert other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780553134629 ISBN: 0553134620

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.