Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780553120301
(67 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Coming Into the Country
by
McPhee, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780553120301
ISBN: 0553120301
Description: Good. read more
Coming Into the Country
by
McPhee, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: bantam book
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780553120301
ISBN: 0553120301
Description: Good. read more
Coming Into the Country
by
John A McPhee
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780553120301
ISBN: 0553120301
Description: Very Good. Paperback, VERY GOOD. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Coming Into the Country
by
McPhee, John A
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553120301
ISBN: 0553120301
Description: Good. 0553120301 100% guaranteed. Good shape with a tight spine, creased spine, creased cover, bumped corners, tanning pages and shelf wear. We work hard to make you happy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
JAH Jesters ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
Coming Into the Country
by
John A McPhee
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780553120301
ISBN: 0553120301
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
Coming Into the Country
by
John A McPhee
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780553120301
ISBN: 0553120301
Description: Acceptable. Ex-Library-2nd Printing--417 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The paperback cover has light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
Coming Into the Country
by
John A McPhee
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780553120301
ISBN: 0553120301
Description: Good. -Reprint--417 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
Coming Into the Country
by
John A McPhee
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780553120301
ISBN: 0553120301
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Coming Into the Country
by
McPhee, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780553120301
ISBN: 0553120301
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Coming Into the Country
by
McPhee, John A
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553120301
ISBN: 0553120301
Description: Good. 0553120301 PAPERBACK ** SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! **** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY **** THANKS ******* EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more
Coming Into the Country
by
John A McPhee
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780553120301
ISBN: 0553120301
Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Coming Into the Country
by
John A McPhee
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553120301
ISBN: 0553120301
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Coming Into the Country
by
John A McPhee
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553120301
ISBN: 0553120301
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Coming Into the Country
by
John A McPhee
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553120301
ISBN: 0553120301
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Coming Into the Country
by
John A McPhee
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780553120301
ISBN: 0553120301
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Coming Into the Country
by
John A McPhee
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780553120301
ISBN: 0553120301
Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Coming Into the Country
by
John A McPhee
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780553120301
ISBN: 0553120301
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Coming Into the Country
by
John A McPhee
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780553120301
ISBN: 0553120301
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
Coming Into the Country
by
John A McPhee
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553120301
ISBN: 0553120301
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Mass Market Paperback edition. read more
Coming Into the Country
by
John A McPhee
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780553120301
ISBN: 0553120301
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. An average used paperback with wear, corner bumps, small creases, light stains, etc. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Coming Into the Country
by
McPhee, John A
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553120301
ISBN: 0553120301
Description: Very Good. 0553120301 FREE UPGRADE TO EXPEDITED SHIPPING (2-4 days when selecting standard shipping). Read Once. Light cover and binding wear. Otherwise in Excellent Condition. We Ship Same or Next Day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DC Books Online ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Coming Into the Country
by
John A McPhee
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553120301
ISBN: 0553120301
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Coming Into the Country
by
John A McPhee
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553120301
ISBN: 0553120301
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Coming Into the Country
by
John A McPhee
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Battam Books, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780553120301
ISBN: 0553120301
Description: Good. No Jacket. Light edge wear to soft ocver. Fold lines to spien from reading. Light page tanning from age. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
STF Store ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Coming Into the Country
by
McPhee, John A
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780553120301
ISBN: 0553120301
Description: Very Good. 0553120301 Used Book, Very Good. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.