Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780553119374
(14 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Mila 18
by
Uris, Leon
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553119374
ISBN: 0553119370
Description: Good. 0553119370 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Mila 18
by
Leon Uris
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780553119374
ISBN: 0553119370
Description: Fair. Well used but still very readable. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
Mila 18
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780553119374
ISBN: 0553119370
Description: Good. ---563 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
Mila 18
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: UNKNOWN
Date Published: 1/1/1978
ISBN-13: 9780553119374
ISBN: 0553119370
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Mila 18
by
Uris, Leon
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553119374
ISBN: 0553119370
Description: Fair. 0553119370 PAGES TIGHT-TANNED-EDGE EWEAR--SOIL ON COVER. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Just Us books ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Mila 18
by
Uris Leon
other copies of this book
Ships from
NB,
CANADA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780553119374
ISBN: 0553119370
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Richard Bjornson ,
NB,
CANADA
Reliability:
Mila 18
by
Uris, Leon
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780553119374
ISBN: 0553119370
Description: Good. Some dog-eared pages, light shelf wear to corners. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Mila 18
by
Uris, Leon
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, United States
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780553119374
ISBN: 0553119370
Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Mila18
by
Leon Uris
other copies of this book
Ships from
NB,
CANADA
Edition: REPRINT
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books Inc., United States of America
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780553119374
ISBN: 0553119370
Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The blazing story of the uprising that defied nazi tyranny and wehrmacht tanks with home-made weapons and bare fists-the most heroic struggle of modern times.........SC......BESTSELLER.....PB. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Don Cowan ,
NB,
CANADA
Reliability:
Mila 18
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553119374
ISBN: 0553119370
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Mila 18
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553119374
ISBN: 0553119370
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Mila 18
by
Leon Uris
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1978-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780553119374
ISBN: 0553119370
Description: Good. SHELF WEAR, PAPER BACK, BINDING GOOD & TIGHT, PAGES CLEAN & UNMARKED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Batch Books ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Mila 18
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780553119374
ISBN: 0553119370
Description: Good. read more
Mila 18
by
Uris, Leon
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Twenty-fourth printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780553119374
ISBN: 0553119370
Description: Fair-Tape on Spine. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.