» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Confessions of a Teen-Age Baboon

by No Author Noted other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553118292 ISBN: 0553118293

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Confessions of a Teenage Baboon used book

Confessions of a Teenage Baboon

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553118292 ISBN: 0553118293

Description: Good+ Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of a Teen-Age Baboon

by P Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BANTAM Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553118292 ISBN: 0553118293

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 165 pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of a Teen-Age Baboon

by Zindel, P other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: BANTAM Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553118292 ISBN: 0553118293

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. 0553118293 100% guaranteed. Typical wear for a good used book: tanning pages, creased cover and spine, bent corners and shelf wear. Some creased pages. We work hard to make you happy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JAH Jesters, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of a Teen-Age Baboon

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BANTAM ISBN-13: 9780553118292 ISBN: 0553118293

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of a Teen-Age Baboon

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BANTAM ISBN-13: 9780553118292 ISBN: 0553118293

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of a Teen-Age Baboon

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BANTAM Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553118292 ISBN: 0553118293

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of a Teen-Age Baboon

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553118292 ISBN: 0553118293

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of a Teen-Age Baboon

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553118292 ISBN: 0553118293

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of a Teenage Baboon

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553118292 ISBN: 0553118293

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of a Teenage Baboon used book

Confessions of a Teenage Baboon

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553118292 ISBN: 0553118293

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Second printing, wear to edges with 2 open tears to front cover, usual library marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of a Teenage Baboon

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553118292 ISBN: 0553118293

Description: Book is Good+ 16mo. 165 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of a Teen-Age Baboon

by Zindel, P other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BANTAM ISBN-13: 9780553118292 ISBN: 0553118293

Description: Very Good. 0553118293 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z14S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of a Teenage Baboon used book

Confessions of a Teenage Baboon

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553118292 ISBN: 0553118293

Description: Fair. 0553118293 USED~*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of a Teen-Age Baboon

by P Zindel other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553118292 ISBN: 0553118293

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of a Teenage Baboon

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553118292 ISBN: 0553118293

Description: Used: Good. Confessions of a Teenage Baboon by Paul Zindel, Published by Bantam Books 1978, Paperback 4th Printing-Showing light exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Assets, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of a Teenage Baboon used book

Confessions of a Teenage Baboon

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553118292 ISBN: 0553118293

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of a Teen-Age Baboon

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BANTAM ISBN-13: 9780553118292 ISBN: 0553118293

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Confessions of a Teen-Age Baboon

by P Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BANTAM Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553118292 ISBN: 0553118293

Description: Good. Well read with wear on edges, binding, and covers, but in fine reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Confessions of a Teenage Baboon used book

Confessions of a Teenage Baboon

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553118292 ISBN: 0553118293

Description: Good. 0553118293 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Confessions of a Teen-Age Baboon

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BANTAM ISBN-13: 9780553118292 ISBN: 0553118293

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Confessions of a Teen-Age Baboon

by P Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553118292 ISBN: 0553118293

Description: Acceptable. Bent corners. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Confessions of a Teenage Baboon used book

Confessions of a Teenage Baboon

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET Publisher: BANTAM DOUBLEDAY DELL ISBN-13: 9780553118292 ISBN: 0553118293

Description: FAIR CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Confessions of a Teen-Age Baboon

other copies of this book

price: $2.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BANTAM Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553118292 ISBN: 0553118293

Description: Very Good. Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Confessions of a Teenage Baboon used book

Confessions of a Teenage Baboon

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553118292 ISBN: 0553118293

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1978. Paperback. 4th Printing Ed. Used, very good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Doom Stone

Doom Stone

by Paul Zindel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Pigman

Pigman

by Paul Zindel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Pigman's Legacy

Pigman's Legacy

by Paul Zindel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Chosen

Chosen

by P C Cast, Kristin Cast

see all from $3.79!

new only from $4.45!

Reef of Death

Reef of Death

by Paul Zindel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.99!

The Jericho Sanction

The Jericho Sanction

by Oliver North, Joe Musser

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.09!