Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780553118292
(27 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Confessions of a Teen-Age Baboon
by
No Author Noted
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780553118292
ISBN: 0553118293
Description: Good. read more
Confessions of a Teenage Baboon
by
Zindel, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780553118292
ISBN: 0553118293
Description: Good+ Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Moonrise Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Confessions of a Teen-Age Baboon
by
P Zindel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: BANTAM
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780553118292
ISBN: 0553118293
Description: Very Good. Paperback, 165 pages, VERY GOOD. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Confessions of a Teen-Age Baboon
by
Zindel, P
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: BANTAM
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780553118292
ISBN: 0553118293
Description: Good in Unknown jacket. 0553118293 100% guaranteed. Typical wear for a good used book: tanning pages, creased cover and spine, bent corners and shelf wear. Some creased pages. We work hard to make you happy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
JAH Jesters ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
Confessions of a Teen-Age Baboon
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: BANTAM
ISBN-13: 9780553118292
ISBN: 0553118293
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Confessions of a Teen-Age Baboon
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: BANTAM
ISBN-13: 9780553118292
ISBN: 0553118293
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Confessions of a Teen-Age Baboon
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: BANTAM
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780553118292
ISBN: 0553118293
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Confessions of a Teen-Age Baboon
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553118292
ISBN: 0553118293
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Confessions of a Teen-Age Baboon
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553118292
ISBN: 0553118293
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Confessions of a Teenage Baboon
by
Paul Zindel
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780553118292
ISBN: 0553118293
Description: Good. read more
Confessions of a Teenage Baboon
by
Paul Zindel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780553118292
ISBN: 0553118293
Description: Fair. Ex-Library Second printing, wear to edges with 2 open tears to front cover, usual library marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fairview Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Confessions of a Teenage Baboon
by
Zindel, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, NY
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780553118292
ISBN: 0553118293
Description: Book is Good+ 16mo. 165 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Mail ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Confessions of a Teen-Age Baboon
by
Zindel, P
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: BANTAM
ISBN-13: 9780553118292
ISBN: 0553118293
Description: Very Good. 0553118293 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z14S. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Confessions of a Teenage Baboon
by
Zindel, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: MMPB
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780553118292
ISBN: 0553118293
Description: Fair. 0553118293 USED~*Acceptable. read more
Confessions of a Teen-Age Baboon
by
P Zindel
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553118292
ISBN: 0553118293
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more
Confessions of a Teenage Baboon
by
Paul Zindel
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780553118292
ISBN: 0553118293
Description: Used: Good. Confessions of a Teenage Baboon by Paul Zindel, Published by Bantam Books 1978, Paperback 4th Printing-Showing light exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Legendary Assets ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Confessions of a Teenage Baboon
by
Zindel, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780553118292
ISBN: 0553118293
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paperbacks ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Confessions of a Teen-Age Baboon
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: BANTAM
ISBN-13: 9780553118292
ISBN: 0553118293
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Confessions of a Teen-Age Baboon
by
P Zindel
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: BANTAM
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780553118292
ISBN: 0553118293
Description: Good. Well read with wear on edges, binding, and covers, but in fine reading condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Metis Media ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Confessions of a Teenage Baboon
by
Zindel, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553118292
ISBN: 0553118293
Description: Good. 0553118293 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
Confessions of a Teen-Age Baboon
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: BANTAM
ISBN-13: 9780553118292
ISBN: 0553118293
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Confessions of a Teen-Age Baboon
by
P Zindel
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553118292
ISBN: 0553118293
Description: Acceptable. Bent corners. read more
Confessions of a Teenage Baboon
by
Zindel, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET
Publisher: BANTAM DOUBLEDAY DELL
ISBN-13: 9780553118292
ISBN: 0553118293
Description: FAIR CONDITION. USED. read more
Confessions of a Teen-Age Baboon
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: BANTAM
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780553118292
ISBN: 0553118293
Description: Very Good. Browning to the pages and cover due to age. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more
Confessions of a Teenage Baboon
by
Paul Zindel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553118292
ISBN: 0553118293
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1978. Paperback. 4th Printing Ed. Used, very good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.