» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Linda Goodman's Relationship Signs used book

Linda Goodman's Relationship Signs

by Linda Goodman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553110463 ISBN: 0553110462

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Linda Goodman's Relationship Signs used book

Linda Goodman's Relationship Signs

by Linda Goodman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 6/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780553110463 ISBN: 0553110462

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Linda Goodman's Relationship Signs used book

Linda Goodman's Relationship Signs

by Linda Goodman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553110463 ISBN: 0553110462

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Linda Goodman's Relationship Signs used book

Linda Goodman's Relationship Signs

by Goodman, Linda; Reynolds, Carolyn; Bush, Crystal other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553110463 ISBN: 0553110462

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DJ has marks, chipping, residue-Cover has chipping, edgewear, marks-Spine slant-Marks on edge-Bumped / dogeared. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Linda Goodman's Relationship Signs used book

Linda Goodman's Relationship Signs

by Goodman, Linda other copies of this book

price: $15.68

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553110463 ISBN: 0553110462

Description: Very Good. Vg to Gd! highlites & ink, few crnrs crease, Dj edgetorn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Linda Goodman's Relationship Signs used book

Linda Goodman's Relationship Signs

by Goodman, Linda, and Bush, Crystal (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553110463 ISBN: 0553110462

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. DJ has a few small dings around edges, slight scuffing. Book has small scrape at back cover, otherwise very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abundance, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Linda Goodman's Relationship Signs new book

Linda Goodman's Relationship Signs

by Goodman, Linda other copies of this book

price: $26.65

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553110463 ISBN: 0553110462

Description: New. A Brand New Book. HC. 100% Reliable Customer Service Guaranteed! Ships in 24hours! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Passion, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Linda Goodman's Relationship Signs new book

Linda Goodman's Relationship Signs

by Linda Goodman other copies of this book

price: $47.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1998-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780553110463 ISBN: 0553110462

Description: New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, With Dust cover, Priority Shipping 5-7 business days recommended for prompt delivery in time for the holidays by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Linda Goodman's Relationship Signs used book

Linda Goodman's Relationship Signs

by Linda Goodman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553110463 ISBN: 0553110462

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Linda Goodman's Relationship Signs used book

Linda Goodman's Relationship Signs

by Linda Goodman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553110463 ISBN: 0553110462

Description: Acceptable. Pages yellowing due to age Used-Acceptable. Trinity City Books ships from the Dallas, Texas area daily, Mon-Fri and fully guarantee our products. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Linda Goodman's Relationship Signs used book

Linda Goodman's Relationship Signs

by Linda Goodman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553110463 ISBN: 0553110462

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Linda Goodman's Relationship Signs used book

Linda Goodman's Relationship Signs

by Goodman, Linda other copies of this book

price: $15.79

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553110463 ISBN: 0553110462

Description: Fine; Collectible. First edition with full number lines. Very minor pencil writings. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Linda Goodman's Relationship Signs used book

Linda Goodman's Relationship Signs

by Goodman, Linda; Reynolds, Carolyn; Bush, Crystal other copies of this book

price: $18.98

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553110463 ISBN: 0553110462

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TaylorHouseBooks, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Linda Goodman's Relationship Signs used book

Linda Goodman's Relationship Signs

by Linda Goodman other copies of this book

price: $47.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553110463 ISBN: 0553110462

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Linda Goodman's Relationship Signs new book

Linda Goodman's Relationship Signs

by Linda Goodman other copies of this book

price: $73.12

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553110463 ISBN: 0553110462

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Linda Goodman's Relationship Signs used book

Linda Goodman's Relationship Signs

by Linda Goodman other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLAN Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553110463 ISBN: 0553110462

Description: Published by MACMILLAN in 1998, hardback with D/J, tall size, covers very good, internally very good, boards good, blue cloth, text illustrations. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Linda Goodman's Relationship Signs used book

Linda Goodman's Relationship Signs

by Goodman, Linda, and Bush, Crystal (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553110463 ISBN: 0553110462

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. new, never read, dust jack has a small tear on the back going top to bottom 1/2 long read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: best-books, MI, USA

Reliability: Poor

Linda Goodman's Relationship Signs used book

Linda Goodman's Relationship Signs

by Goodman, Linda, and Bush, Crystal (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: $300.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553110463 ISBN: 0553110462

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. uncorrected proof author copy and signed read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Planet Redhead Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.