» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Hands of Life used book

Hands of Life

by Motz, Julie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hands of Life used book

Hands of Life

by Motz, Julie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Life used book

Hands of Life

by Motz, Julie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Life used book

Hands of Life

by Motz, Julie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Life used book

Hands of Life

by Motz, Julie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation used book

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation

by Julie Motz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation used book

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation

by Julie Motz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Life used book

Hands of Life

by Motz, Julie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Life used book

Hands of Life

by Motz, Julie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Life used book

Hands of Life

by Motz, Julie other copies of this book

price: $2.09

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation used book

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation

by Motz, Julie other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Very Good. 0553107143. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation used book

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation

by Motz, Julie other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Very Good. 0553107143 wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Life used book

Hands of Life

by Motz, Julie other copies of this book

price: $5.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. (A41_4/9)Book is in new condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation used book

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation

by Julie Motz other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Very Good in light shelf wear jacket. Hardcover in nice jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation used book

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation

by Julie Motz other copies of this book

price: $9.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dust jacket has some shelf wear. No highlighting or underlining. Gently read once! This book really opened my eyes! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Life, an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery, and Transformation used book

Hands of Life, an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery, and Transformation

by Motz, Julie other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and tight, slight wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn the Page Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation used book

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation

by Motz, Julie other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0553107143 clean, no wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JML Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation new book

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation

by Julie Motz other copies of this book

price: $10.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: New. Brand New! . New dust jacket. Shrink wrapped! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation used book

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation

by Julie Motz other copies of this book

price: $10.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation used book

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation

by Julie Motz other copies of this book

price: $10.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery, and Transformation used book

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery, and Transformation

by Motz, Julie other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near fine/near fine, hardcover, 309pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery, and Transformation used book

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery, and Transformation

by Motz, Julie other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. White boards, with blue spine, pictorial d.j. has a small closed tear on bottom edge. From the operating room to your home an energy healer reveals the secrets of using your body's own energy medicine for healing recovery and transformation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation used book

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation

by Julie Motz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation used book

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation

by Julie Motz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation used book

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation

by Julie Motz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Good. Dust Jacket present. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.