» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
A Storm of Swords used book

A Storm of Swords

by Martin, George R R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553106633 ISBN: 0553106635

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 992 p. Contains: Illustrations. Song of Ice and Fire (Hardcover), 3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3) [Hardcover] used book

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3) [Hardcover]

by George R. R. Martin other copies of this book

price: $7.20

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780553106633 ISBN: 0553106635

Description: Very Good. November 2000 first edition with full number line, tight, bright and shiny, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, smudges on page edges, number and a line written on front end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords used book

A Storm of Swords

by Martin, George R R other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553106633 ISBN: 0553106635

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Some edge and corner wear on dj. Small scratch on dj. No marks. Tight, square book. Very light shelf wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 992 p. Contains: Illustrations. Song of Ice and Fire (Hardcover), 3. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords used book

A Storm of Swords

by Martin, George R R other copies of this book

price: $8.89

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553106633 ISBN: 0553106635

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Page edges are a bit soiled. Small red ink dot on back cover goes thruto page 955. Else clean & tight. Glued binding. 973 p. Song of Ice and Fire 3. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrim Hill Books/ Erin Hehir, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3) used book

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3)

by Martin, George R. R. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553106633 ISBN: 0553106635

Description: Very Good. 0553106635 Very good in very good jacket. Edges slightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Jaffe, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords used book

A Storm of Swords

by Martin, George R. R. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Back Book Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553106633 ISBN: 0553106635

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3) used book

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3)

by George R. R. Martin other copies of this book

price: $11.41

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780553106633 ISBN: 0553106635

Description: Good. First Printing--Full Number Line 1-10. November 2000 publishing date. Shelf and edge wear. Minor creasing. Small tear at base of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: StarCityBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords (Book 3 of the a Song of Ice and Fire Series) used book

A Storm of Swords (Book 3 of the a Song of Ice and Fire Series)

by Martin, George R. R. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553106633 ISBN: 0553106635

Description: Very Good-Used in Very Good jacket. upto9½"tall/ 0553106635. VG+ HB in VG+ DJ. 973 p. : maps (end papers); 25 cm. White paper over boards with one quarter blue paper on the spine. Facsimile of author's sig blind stamped on the cover. Bright silver title on spine. Corners sharp; contents tight and clean. Two small spots on the outside edge of the pages; DJ has a little shelf wear around the edges and a light diagonal crease at lower corner of back panel. "...the incredible tale of a world of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quaint Book Shop, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3) used book

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3)

by George R. R. Martin other copies of this book

price: $12.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553106633 ISBN: 0553106635

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords (Book # 3 in the Series) used book

A Storm of Swords (Book # 3 in the Series)

by Martin, George R. R. other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553106633 ISBN: 0553106635

Description: Stephen Youll (Jacket Illustration) Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 973 pages with appendix; First printing; An epic high fantasy series by George R.R. Martin-book number three in the series; Textblock is tight with no internal markings; Maps on endpapers; Boards are white with a blue spine and the title in silver; Pictorial dust-jacket with modest shelf and edge wear including a two inch close tear to back panel top left and nick to back panel lower left; We have placed ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Stords used book

A Storm of Stords

by Martin, George R. R. other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553106633 ISBN: 0553106635

Description: Stephen Youll. Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition book fine and fine dust jacket. With archival Brodart mylar to protect the jacket. A sharp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: fromthebookcellar, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords used book

A Storm of Swords

by Martin, George R. R. other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553106633 ISBN: 0553106635

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0553106635. Book and DJ have light shelfwear, book's spine lightly indented; DJ in protective Brodart cover; A Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3 Series; 992 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3) used book

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3)

other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553106633 ISBN: 0553106635

Description: Good. 2000 Bantam Spectra hardcover, 1st edition/1st printing with full number line; $26.95 US price on dj. Dust jacket has light edge wear; text block has light scuffs and several tiny stains; flyleaf has an ink scuff and short glue tear at the top gutter; else clean, solid and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Derek Nguyen, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3) used book

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3)

by Martin, George R. R. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam, New York, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553106633 ISBN: 0553106635

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0553106635 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords new book

A Storm of Swords

by Martin, George R R other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553106633 ISBN: 0553106635

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 992 p. Contains: Illustrations. Song of Ice and Fire (Hardcover), 3. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords used book

A Storm of Swords

by Martin, George R. R. other copies of this book

price: $19.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780553106633 ISBN: 0553106635

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Bantam, 2000. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light wear to Book and Jacket. Aside from very light bottom spine end wear book is very close to fine, Dust Jacket has a small closed tear to back bottom edge, overall a clean and tight copy. Additionally, Dust Jacket protected with a new clear archival cover. Book wrapped in bubble wrap. Media mail delivered in a box, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords used book

A Storm of Swords

by Martin, George R R other copies of this book

price: $21.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553106633 ISBN: 0553106635

Description: Youll, Stephen. Very good in very good dust jacket. VG+/NF. 973 p. 1st edition hardcover from Bantam, 2000. VERY GOOD PLUS IN NEAR FINE DJ. Stephen Youll jacket art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords used book

A Storm of Swords

by Martin, George R R other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553106633 ISBN: 0553106635

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 992 p. Contains: Illustrations. Song of Ice and Fire (Hardcover), 3. Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords used book

A Storm of Swords

by Martin, George other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553106633 ISBN: 0553106635

Description: About Fine in VG to Near Fine jacket. Hard Cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords used book

A Storm of Swords

by Martin, George R.R. other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553106633 ISBN: 0553106635

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0553106635. Small coffee stain on bottom edge. Some edgewear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords (the Third Book in the Song of Ice and Fire Series) used book

A Storm of Swords (the Third Book in the Song of Ice and Fire Series)

by Martin, George R. R. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553106633 ISBN: 0553106635

Description: Very Good Condition in Very Good jacket. EAN: 9780553106633. 973 pp. Light shelf wear along bottom ribs, small tear to top rib near spine has been professionally repaired. Dust Jacket has light rub to bottom of front panel, crimping at spine ends and one small closed tear. It is now protected in a New Mylar Cover. Pages are clean & bright, with no marking or creasing. Binding is true, corners are Square. A Storm of Swords is the incredible tale of a world of harsh beauty and powerful magic, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords used book

A Storm of Swords

by Martin, George R R other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553106633 ISBN: 0553106635

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: b brown & Assoc, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3) used book

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3)

by George R. R. Martin other copies of this book

price: $26.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553106633 ISBN: 0553106635

Description: Very Good in in mylar jacket. First Edition. irst printing hardcover with full number line; no marks jacket is not price-clipped-now in mylar (other books in this series also aailable) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords new book

A Storm of Swords

by Martin, George R R other copies of this book

list price: $30.00

our price: $27.00

you save: $3.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553106633 ISBN: 0553106635

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 992 p. Contains: Illustrations. Song of Ice and Fire (Hardcover), 3. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire Ser., Bk. 3) used book

A Storm of Swords (a Song of Ice and Fire Ser., Bk. 3)

by Martin, George R. R. other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553106633 ISBN: 0553106635

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine+ jacket. A very sharp copy, faint soiling to rear board in a nearly new jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.