New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Healing used book

Healing

by Macnutt other copies of this book

price: $6.06

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780553104011 ISBN: 0553104012

Description: No Illustration. Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Healing used book

Healing

by Macnutt, Francis other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Ed, 4th Printing, So Stated Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780553104011 ISBN: 0553104012

Description: Very Good Plus/No Jacket Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0553104012 Bound in illustrated covers.307 pages. Light wear to some edges. Otherwise a tight, clean, complete copy with clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Healing used book

Healing

by Macnutt, Father Francis other copies of this book

price: $8.80

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Bantam edition, 7th printing. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780553104011 ISBN: 0553104012

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Bright red cover of this 1977 edition has some edgewear/spine chipping. Front cover has rubbing and previous owner signed name on cover and first page. Back cover has bend on lower corner.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Healing used book

Healing

by Fr. Francis MacNutt other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780553104011 ISBN: 0553104012

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 307 p. Some shelfwear, very clean, soild, paperback book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookcents, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Healing used book

Healing

by Macnutt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553104011 ISBN: 0553104012

Description: Good. 0553104012 * WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIANE CHILDRESS, ND, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Healing used book

Healing

by Macnutt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553104011 ISBN: 0553104012

Description: Good. New Ed. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Healing used book

Healing

by Macnutt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553104011 ISBN: 0553104012

Description: Acceptable. New Ed. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Healing used book

Healing

by Father Francis Macnutt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780553104011 ISBN: 0553104012

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Healing used book

Healing

by Father Francis Macnutt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780553104011 ISBN: 0553104012

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Healing [Import] [Paperback] By Macnutt; No Illustration used book

Healing [Import] [Paperback] By Macnutt; No Illustration

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553104011 ISBN: 0553104012

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Healing used book

Healing

by Macnutt other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553104011 ISBN: 0553104012

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Healing used book

Healing

by Macnutt other copies of this book

price: $4.18

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553104011 ISBN: 0553104012

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Healing used book

Healing

by Macnutt other copies of this book

price: $4.18

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553104011 ISBN: 0553104012

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Healing used book

Healing

by Macnutt other copies of this book

price: $4.18

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553104011 ISBN: 0553104012

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Healing used book

Healing

by Macnutt other copies of this book

price: $4.21

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553104011 ISBN: 0553104012

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Healing used book

Healing

by Macnutt, Father Francis other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Toronto, Canada Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780553104011 ISBN: 0553104012

Description: Very Good- Very good-mass market paperback. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Healing used book

Healing

by Macnutt other copies of this book

price: $40.18

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780553104011 ISBN: 0553104012

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Healing used book

Healing

by Macnutt, Francis other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553104011 ISBN: 0553104012

Description: Very good. Book has some creasing or shelf wear but fab *** Uk seller. All orders despatched within two working days. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mullyjo Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.