Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780553100891ISBN:0553100890
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0553100890. Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 340 pages; DJ lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Spectra, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780553100891ISBN:0553100890
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0553100890 The covers and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This is a Star Wars novel about rescuing Han Solo. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam, N Y.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780553100891ISBN:0553100890
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition, first printing with full number line starting with 1.......hardcover edition w/ dustjacket....nice clean copy WITH BRODART DUSTJACKET COVER INCLUDED.....star wars, fiction. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam USA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780553100891ISBN:0553100890
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: HardCover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780553100891ISBN:0553100890
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0553100890. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. read more
Description: Fine. 0553100890 NEW * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Spectra Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780553100891ISBN:0553100890
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Star Wars (Random House Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. Very nice first edition with full number line. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.