» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon, Survival of Bodily Death used book

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon, Survival of Bodily Death

by Moody, Raymond A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Toronto Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780553100808 ISBN: 0553100807

Description: Good. xiii, 187, [1]p.; 18 cm. Originally published: Covington: Mockingbird Books, 1975. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon, Survival of Bodily Death used book

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon, Survival of Bodily Death

by Moody, Raymond A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Toronto Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780553100808 ISBN: 0553100807

Description: Good. xiii, 187, [1]p.; 18 cm. Originally published: Covington: Mockingbird Books, 1975. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon, Survival of Bodily Death used book

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon, Survival of Bodily Death

by Moody, Raymond A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Toronto Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780553100808 ISBN: 0553100807

Description: Good. xiii, 187, [1]p.; 18 cm. Originally published: Covington: Mockingbird Books, 1975. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon, Survival of Bodily Death used book

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon, Survival of Bodily Death

by Moody, Raymond A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Toronto Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780553100808 ISBN: 0553100807

Description: Good. xiii, 187, [1]p.; 18 cm. Originally published: Covington: Mockingbird Books, 1975. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon, Survival of Bodily Death used book

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon, Survival of Bodily Death

by Moody, Raymond A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Toronto Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780553100808 ISBN: 0553100807

Description: Good. xiii, 187, [1]p.; 18 cm. Originally published: Covington: Mockingbird Books, 1975. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Life After Life used book

Life After Life

by Moody, Raymond A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780553100808 ISBN: 0553100807

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The book is very solid with unmarked pages. The cover is aging with minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life after life: the investigation of a phenomenon, survival of bodily death used book

Life after life: the investigation of a phenomenon, survival of bodily death

by Moody, Raymond A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780553100808 ISBN: 0553100807

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 1977 Bantam paperback. NOT EX LIB! Bright, clean pages with some reading wear, spine is creased, moderate edgewear & some cover scuffing. 184 p. Glued binding. Originally published: Covington: Mockingbird Books, 1975. Bibliography: p.187. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Life after life: the investigation of a phenomenon, survival of bodily death used book

Life after life: the investigation of a phenomenon, survival of bodily death

by Moody, Raymond A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553100808 ISBN: 0553100807

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. 1976 Bantam paperback. NOT EX LIB! Clean, lightly tanned pages with moderate reading wear, wrinkles, creased spine, moderate edgewear, covers a bit scuffed & starting to curl. 187 p. Moody: Life after Life. Originally published: Covington: Mockingbird Books, 1975. Bibliography: p.187. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Life after life: the investigation of a phenomenon, survival of bodily death used book

Life after life: the investigation of a phenomenon, survival of bodily death

by Moody, Raymond A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam, Toronto: London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553100808 ISBN: 0553100807

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Nice soft cover, lightly read, shelf wear to cover, bend on front cover, light aging, stk #2196h5. xiii, 187, [1]p.; 18 cm. Originally published: Covington: Mockingbird Books, 1975. Bibliography: p.187. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life after life: the investigation of a phenomenon, survival of bodily death used book

Life after life: the investigation of a phenomenon, survival of bodily death

by Moody, Raymond A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam, Toronto: London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780553100808 ISBN: 0553100807

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, shelf wear to cover, light aging, small stain on top corner of front cover, light bend on corners of cover, stk #2032j7. xiii, 187, [1]p.; 18 cm. Originally published: Covington: Mockingbird Books, 1975. Bibliography: p.187. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life After Life used book

Life After Life

by Moody, Raymond A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 14th printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Date Published: 1/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780553100808 ISBN: 0553100807

Description: Very Good. 0553100807 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 23G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Life After Life used book

Life After Life

by Moody, Raymond A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell ISBN-13: 9780553100808 ISBN: 0553100807

Description: Very Good. 0553100807 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z23V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Life After Life used book

Life After Life

by Moody, Raymond A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Date Published: 1/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780553100808 ISBN: 0553100807

Description: Very Good. 0553100807 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y02L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Life After Life used book

Life After Life

by Moody, Raymond A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell ISBN-13: 9780553100808 ISBN: 0553100807

Description: Very Good. 0553100807 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z28O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Life After Life used book

Life After Life

by Moody, Raymond A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell ISBN-13: 9780553100808 ISBN: 0553100807

Description: Very Good. 0553100807 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z54M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Life After Life used book

Life After Life

by Moody, Raymond A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell ISBN-13: 9780553100808 ISBN: 0553100807

Description: Very Good. 0553100807 Thanks 03T. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Life After Life used book

Life After Life

by Moody, Raymond A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553100808 ISBN: 0553100807

Description: Fair. 0553100807 Mass Market Paperback, previously read used book in acceptable condition, great reading copy, fair amount of shelf wear..._ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Life After Life used book

Life After Life

by Moody, Raymond A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553100808 ISBN: 0553100807

Description: Good. Paperback, no writing on pages, RTB970. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Life after life: the investigation of a phenomenon, survival of bodily death used book

Life after life: the investigation of a phenomenon, survival of bodily death

by Moody, Raymond A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam, Toronto: London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553100808 ISBN: 0553100807

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. softcover; loose binding; no marking or highlighting within text; VB76. xiii, 187, [1]p.; 18 cm. Originally published: Covington: Mockingbird Books, 1975. Bibliography: p.187. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Life After Life used book

Life After Life

by Raymond A Moody Jr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780553100808 ISBN: 0553100807

Description: Good. 184 pp. Cover is shelf worn, interior browning, prior owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Life After Life used book

Life After Life

by Moody, Raymond A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 14th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780553100808 ISBN: 0553100807

Description: Book is Good+, except light age-tanning inside edges of covers. Size: 16mo. 184 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life after life : the investigation of a phenomenon, survival of bodily death used book

Life after life : the investigation of a phenomenon, survival of bodily death

by Moody, Raymond A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Toronto :: London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780553100808 ISBN: 0553100807

Description: Good. xiii,187,[1]p. ; 18 cm. Originally published: Covington : Mockingbird Books, 1975. Bibliography: p.187. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Life after life : the investigation of a phenomenon, survival of bodily death used book

Life after life : the investigation of a phenomenon, survival of bodily death

by Moody, Raymond A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Toronto :: London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780553100808 ISBN: 0553100807

Description: Good. xiii,187,[1]p. ; 18 cm. Originally published: Covington : Mockingbird Books, 1975. Bibliography: p.187. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Life after life: the investigation of a phenomenon, survival of bodily death used book

Life after life: the investigation of a phenomenon, survival of bodily death

by Moody, Raymond A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam, Toronto: London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780553100808 ISBN: 0553100807

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. xiii, 187, [1]p.; 18 cm. Originally published: Covington: Mockingbird Books, 1975. Bibliography: p.187. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Life After Life used book

Life After Life

by Raymond A Moody other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell ISBN-13: 9780553100808 ISBN: 0553100807

Description: Good. -13th Printing--184 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.