Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780553100808ISBN:0553100807
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The book is very solid with unmarked pages. The cover is aging with minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780553100808ISBN:0553100807
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 1977 Bantam paperback. NOT EX LIB! Bright, clean pages with some reading wear, spine is creased, moderate edgewear & some cover scuffing. 184 p. Glued binding. Originally published: Covington: Mockingbird Books, 1975. Bibliography: p.187. read more
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780553100808ISBN:0553100807
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. 1976 Bantam paperback. NOT EX LIB! Clean, lightly tanned pages with moderate reading wear, wrinkles, creased spine, moderate edgewear, covers a bit scuffed & starting to curl. 187 p. Moody: Life after Life. Originally published: Covington: Mockingbird Books, 1975. Bibliography: p.187. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam, Toronto: London
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780553100808ISBN:0553100807
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Nice soft cover, lightly read, shelf wear to cover, bend on front cover, light aging, stk #2196h5. xiii, 187, [1]p.; 18 cm. Originally published: Covington: Mockingbird Books, 1975. Bibliography: p.187. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam, Toronto: London
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780553100808ISBN:0553100807
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, shelf wear to cover, light aging, small stain on top corner of front cover, light bend on corners of cover, stk #2032j7. xiii, 187, [1]p.; 18 cm. Originally published: Covington: Mockingbird Books, 1975. Bibliography: p.187. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780553100808ISBN:0553100807
Description: Fair. 0553100807 Mass Market Paperback, previously read used book in acceptable condition, great reading copy, fair amount of shelf wear..._ read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bantam, Toronto: London
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780553100808ISBN:0553100807
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. softcover; loose binding; no marking or highlighting within text; VB76. xiii, 187, [1]p.; 18 cm. Originally published: Covington: Mockingbird Books, 1975. Bibliography: p.187. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam, Toronto: London
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780553100808ISBN:0553100807
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. xiii, 187, [1]p.; 18 cm. Originally published: Covington: Mockingbird Books, 1975. Bibliography: p.187. read more
Description: Good. -13th Printing--184 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.