» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Ishmael used book

Ishmael

by Quinn, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $5.76

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553078756 ISBN: 0553078755

Description: Good. 0553078755 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ishmael used book

Ishmael

by Quinn, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $41.97

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Fifth Anniversary ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553078756 ISBN: 0553078755

Description: Good in good dust jacket. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Ishmael used book

Ishmael

by Quinn, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $49.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Bantam/Turner, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553078756 ISBN: 0553078755

Description: VG/VG. 0553078755 CLEAN, NO MARKINGS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ishmael used book

Ishmael

by Daniel Quinn other copies of this book

price: $49.97

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1997-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780553078756 ISBN: 0553078755

Description: Very Good. FIRST EDITION/FIRST PRINTING WITH COMPLETE NUMBER LINE. Text unmarked and in good shape. Dust jacket has light edge wear. Binding tight. White DJ with "winner of the turner tomorrow fellowship" above title. Nice collectible copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookramp, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Ishmael used book

Ishmael

by Quinn, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553078756 ISBN: 0553078755

Description: Very good; Collectible. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Ishmael used book

Ishmael

by Quinn, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $53.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First (1st) Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553078756 ISBN: 0553078755

Description: Good. 0553078755 First edition; minor scuffs on jacket and some bent pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Ishmael used book

Ishmael

by Quinn, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $56.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553078756 ISBN: 0553078755

Description: NY: Bantam, 1992. 266 pages. 1st printing of 1st edition (full number line 0-1). Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket. Fore edge has faint soil, jacket lightly rubbed. Nice copy. ISBN: 0553078755 Quinn's first book, quickly hailed as a modern day classic. The first Turner Tomorrow Fellowship winner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ishmael new book

Ishmael

by Daniel Quinn other copies of this book

price: $69.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553078756 ISBN: 0553078755

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ishmael used book

Ishmael

by Quinn, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $86.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Bantam, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553078756 ISBN: 0553078755

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. The book condition is NF, minor bumping to top of spine. The dust jacket is NF, light wear. Author's first book. The first Turner Tomorrow Fellowship winner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bella Luna Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ishmael used book

Ishmael

by Quinn, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $86.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Bantam, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553078756 ISBN: 0553078755

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. The book condition is VG, crease along length of spine. The dust jacket is NF, light wear. Author's first book. The first Turner Tomorrow Fellowship winner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bella Luna Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ishmael used book

Ishmael

by Daniel Quinn other copies of this book

price: $5.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553078756 ISBN: 0553078755

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ishmael used book

Ishmael

by Daniel Quinn other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553078756 ISBN: 0553078755

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Ishmael used book

Ishmael

by Daniel Quinn other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1997-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780553078756 ISBN: 0553078755

Description: Like New. Hardcover. Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Ishmael used book

Ishmael

by Quinn, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553078756 ISBN: 0553078755

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Foxing to the edges and former owner name on the first white page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Ishmael used book

Ishmael

by Daniel Quinn other copies of this book

price: $32.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1997-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780553078756 ISBN: 0553078755

Description: Very Good. 1992 2nd Printing (of the original edition, not an anniversary reissue) Bantam Books (Publisher; NY) Turner HARDBACK; text clean/UNMARKED; color cover (aqua + black lettering w/green + orange artwork on white background) minimal surface rubbing + scratches/edges smooth w/no tears or nicks; price unclipped; spine strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 268 pages + 4 preliminary pgs; 13 chapters/104 subsections; author's note; author biography w/b+w photograph; wrap ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ishmael used book

Ishmael

by Quinn, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553078756 ISBN: 0553078755

Description: Good. HC w/DJ. Mild wear. Dustjacket has some light edgewear. Corner of inside flap has a tiny fold crease. Back flap has light crease also. First edition with complete number line (0987654321). GF. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ishmael used book

Ishmael

by Quinn, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553078756 ISBN: 0553078755

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. Domestic orders include USPS Delivery Confirm. All orders carefully packed to ensure stated condition upon arrival. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Zone, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ishmael used book

Ishmael

by Quinn, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553078756 ISBN: 0553078755

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Ishmael used book

Ishmael

by Quinn, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam/Turner, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553078756 ISBN: 0553078755

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. First edition, first printing, hardcover. 266 pages. Near fine with tail of spine bumped and former owner's name in ink at top edge of front free endpaper, in a very good dust jacket with light rubbing to panels and small nick at rear fold. Mylar cover on jacket. Author's first novel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziebarth Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Ishmael used book

Ishmael

by Quinn, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $53.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553078756 ISBN: 0553078755

Description: Very Good. 0553078755 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Ishmael used book

Ishmael

by Quinn, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $54.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553078756 ISBN: 0553078755

Description: Illustrated in B&W Maps. Good to Very Good/Very Good. 0553078755 Please note: the true First edition was published in 1992 and contains 266 pages and measures 22 cm. The 1997 edition was published as the 5th anniversary edition and it contains 273 pages and measures 24 cm. The confusion seems to arrise from both editions sharing the same ISBN. The DJ's original price, of US $20.00, is still present. First Edition with the full number sequence of 1-10 present on the copyright page. The spine of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas F. Pesce, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ishmael used book

Ishmael

by Quinn, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam/Turner, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553078756 ISBN: 0553078755

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition, first printing, hardcover. 266 pages. Near fine with tail of spine bumped, in a near fine dust jacket with light edgewear and small nick to rear fold. Mylar cover on jacket. Author's first novel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziebarth Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Ishmael used book

Ishmael

by Daniel Quinn other copies of this book

price: $57.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553078756 ISBN: 0553078755

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ishmael used book

Ishmael

by Quinn, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam/Turner, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553078756 ISBN: 0553078755

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition, first printing, hardcover. 266 pages. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Mylar cover on jacket. Author's first novel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ziebarth Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Ishmael used book

Ishmael

by Quinn, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Turner, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553078756 ISBN: 0553078755

Description: 1st ed hardcover. Book fine / dj fine. First novel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: rbbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.