» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking With Whole Grains used book

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking With Whole Grains

by Haedrich, Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553075083 ISBN: 055307508X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking With Whole Grains used book

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking With Whole Grains

by Haedrich, Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553075083 ISBN: 055307508X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking With Whole Grains used book

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking With Whole Grains

by Haedrich, Ken other copies of this book

price: $2.37

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553075083 ISBN: 055307508X

Description: Good. In Great Condition Like New We Give a $1 Rebate for Multiple Purchases the Same day as a refund Check out our other auctions Book Basement ml07232006bx13. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking With Whole Grains used book

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking With Whole Grains

by Ken Haedrich other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553075083 ISBN: 055307508X

Description: Good. 1992-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking With Whole Grains used book

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking With Whole Grains

by Haedrich, Ken other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553075083 ISBN: 055307508X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking With Whole Grains used book

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking With Whole Grains

by Haedrich, Ken other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Bantam Books, 1992, 2ND PRINTING. ISBN-13: 9780553075083 ISBN: 055307508X

Description: Small quarto, hardcover, fine in lightly edgeworn dj with small closed tear at top spine edge. Winner of the Julia Child cookbook award. 268 pp. including index. A new, simple approach to holiday baking that centers on friends and family, sharing the joys of the season without frantically overextending the cook. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking With Whole Grains new book

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking With Whole Grains

by Haedrich, Ken other copies of this book

price: $15.19

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553075083 ISBN: 055307508X

Description: New. 055307508X Book is in new, may have minor shelf scuffing only. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking With Whole Grains used book

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking With Whole Grains

by Ken Haedrich other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553075083 ISBN: 055307508X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking With Whole Grains used book

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking With Whole Grains

by Ken Haedrich other copies of this book

price: $3.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553075083 ISBN: 055307508X

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking With Whole Grains used book

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking With Whole Grains

by Ken Haedrich other copies of this book

price: $3.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553075083 ISBN: 055307508X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking With Whole Grains used book

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking With Whole Grains

by Ken Haedrich other copies of this book

price: $3.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553075083 ISBN: 055307508X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking With Whole Grains used book

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking With Whole Grains

by Haedrich, Ken other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553075083 ISBN: 055307508X

Description: 055307508X. 055307508X Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking With Whole Grains used book

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking With Whole Grains

by Haedrich, Ken other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553075083 ISBN: 055307508X

Description: Nr Fine/Nr Fine. Large 8vo 0-553-07508-x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking With Whole Grains new book

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking With Whole Grains

by Ken Haedrich other copies of this book

price: $11.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553075083 ISBN: 055307508X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking with Whole Grains used book

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking with Whole Grains

by Haedrich, Ken other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553075083 ISBN: 055307508X

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Tight, crisp hardcover 1st print with flawless pages. Former owner name and date inside-no other flaws. Dust jacket is like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trianglehead Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking With Whole Grains used book

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking With Whole Grains

by Ken Haedrich other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553075083 ISBN: 055307508X

Description: Fine. THE BOOK AND THE DUST COVER ARE IN NEW CONDITION IT HAS SOME NAMES INSIDE THE COVER LOOKS U NUSED 1992 EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harold's Book Store, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking With Whole Grains used book

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking With Whole Grains

by Ken Haedrich other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553075083 ISBN: 055307508X

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking With Whole Grains used book

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking With Whole Grains

by Ken Haedrich other copies of this book

price: $54.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553075083 ISBN: 055307508X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking With Whole Grains new book

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking With Whole Grains

by Ken Haedrich other copies of this book

price: $70.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553075083 ISBN: 055307508X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking With Whole Grains used book

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking With Whole Grains

by Haedrich, Ken other copies of this book

price: $15.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553075083 ISBN: 055307508X

Description: Fine; Collectible. BRAND NEW CONDITION. FIRST EDITION-PRINTING.1992 BANTAM HARDBACK, DJ-FINE-FINE......GREAT COOK BOOK FOR THE HOLIDAYS...2-XZ-3/3. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books-2go, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking With Whole Grains used book

Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking With Whole Grains

by Haedrich, Ken other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553075083 ISBN: 055307508X

Description: Very Good. 055307508X Bantam NY (1992) 1st ptg very good dj Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CookBookJJ / Janet Jarvits, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.