» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Wild Rose used book

The Wild Rose

by Mortman, Doris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553074192 ISBN: 0553074199

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Wild Rose used book

The Wild Rose

by Mortman, Doris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553074192 ISBN: 0553074199

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Wild Rose used book

The Wild Rose

by Mortman, Doris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553074192 ISBN: 0553074199

Description: Very Good. 0553074199 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Rose used book

The Wild Rose

by Mortman, Doris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553074192 ISBN: 0553074199

Description: Very Good. 0553074199 SOME WEAR TO COVER, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Rose used book

The Wild Rose

by Doris Mortman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1991-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780553074192 ISBN: 0553074199

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. Book in vg shape, dj has some wear including tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Rose used book

The Wild Rose

by Doris Mortman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553074192 ISBN: 0553074199

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Rose used book

The Wild Rose

by Doris Mortman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553074192 ISBN: 0553074199

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Rose used book

The Wild Rose

by Doris Mortman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553074192 ISBN: 0553074199

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Rose used book

The Wild Rose

by Doris Mortman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780553074192 ISBN: 0553074199

Description: Used. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Flights of Fantasy, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Rose used book

The Wild Rose

by Doris Mortman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553074192 ISBN: 0553074199

Description: Good in Good jacket. 45-U-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Rose used book

The Wild Rose

by Doris Mortman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553074192 ISBN: 0553074199

Description: Good in Good jacket. 124-X-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Rose used book

The Wild Rose

by Doris Mortman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553074192 ISBN: 0553074199

Description: Good in Good jacket. 172-Z-Add: Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Rose used book

The Wild Rose

by Doris Mortman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553074192 ISBN: 0553074199

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Rose used book

The Wild Rose

by Doris Mortman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553074192 ISBN: 0553074199

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Rose used book

The Wild Rose

by Doris Mortman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 8/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780553074192 ISBN: 0553074199

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Rose used book

The Wild Rose

by Doris Mortman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 8/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780553074192 ISBN: 0553074199

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Rose used book

The Wild Rose

by Doris Mortman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 8/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780553074192 ISBN: 0553074199

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Rose used book

The Wild Rose

by Doris Mortman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 8/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780553074192 ISBN: 0553074199

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Rose used book

The Wild Rose

by Doris Mortman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553074192 ISBN: 0553074199

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Rose used book

The Wild Rose

by Mortman, Doris other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553074192 ISBN: 0553074199

Description: Fair in ACCEPTABLE jacket. 0553074199 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Rose used book

The Wild Rose

by Doris Mortman other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1991-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780553074192 ISBN: 0553074199

Description: Good in Worn. jacket. Good reading book. Cover worn. Bindings good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Rose used book

The Wild Rose

by Mortman, Doris other copies of this book

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553074192 ISBN: 0553074199

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DJ Lightly Rubbed/Soiled, Corners Bumped, Sticker Inside Front Cover, Cover Page/Inside Front Cover Soiled, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Rose used book

The Wild Rose

by Mortman, Doris other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553074192 ISBN: 0553074199

Description: Reading-Copy+ in Good jacket. 8vo. {007399} The Wild Rose by Doris Mortman. ISBN 0553074199. Published by Bantam Dell Pub Group in 1991. HARD COVER 8vo {Book Condition} READING-COPY+ {Jacket Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} edge wear, small chipping along folds, soiling, taped, light creasing, scratching. {Book Condition Details} Binding: a broken front-hinge, bumped ends, Cover: heavy edge wear, soiling, taped, light creasing on Spine, scuffing, End Papers: slightly soiled front free ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Rose used book

The Wild Rose

by Doris Mortman other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1991-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780553074192 ISBN: 0553074199

Description: Good. Ex lib. DJ is VG. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight with lean. Light edge and corner wear. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Rose used book

The Wild Rose

by Doris Mortman other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1991-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780553074192 ISBN: 0553074199

Description: Very Good. Very nice hardcover book. DJ is VG w/light wear to edges & corners. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
First born

First born

by Doris Mortman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.20!

Circles

Circles

by Doris Mortman

see all from $1.99!

Rightfully Mine

Rightfully Mine

by Doris Mortman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $50.61!

True Colors

True Colors

by Doris Mortman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $16.95!

Out of Nowhere

Out of Nowhere

by Doris Mortman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.49!

The Lucky Ones

The Lucky Ones

by Doris Mortman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!