» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Peter Lawford: the Man Who Kept Secrets

by James Spada other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553071856 ISBN: 0553071858

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peter Lawford: the Man Who Kept Secrets

by James Spada other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553071856 ISBN: 0553071858

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peter Lawford: the Man Who Kept Secrets

by Spada, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553071856 ISBN: 0553071858

Description: Good. 0553071858 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peter Lawford: the Man Who Kept the Secrets

by Spada, James other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071856 ISBN: 0553071858

Description: Fair in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reading copy. Jacket in brodart. Boards are rubbed and shelfworn. Usual library markings. A few pages detatched but present. No markings in text. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peter Lawford: the Man Who Kept Secrets

by Spada, James other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071856 ISBN: 0553071858

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peter Lawford: The Man Who Kept Secrets

by Spada, James other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071856 ISBN: 0553071858

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. jacket has wear at corners, a crease in spine of jacket; copy fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peter Lawford: the Man Who Kept the Secrets

by Spada, James other copies of this book

price: $9.09

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071856 ISBN: 0553071858

Description: Book: Good. 8vo. 504 pp. 6 ½ x 9 ½. Gray paper covered boards w/ silver print on black cloth spine. No dj. Slight wear to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peter Lawford: The Man Who Kept Secrets

by Spada, James other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071856 ISBN: 0553071858

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hand-written name & date on first endpage, otherwise book and dust jacket in absolutely flawless mint condition. Sewn binding. Black cloth over grey boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peter Lawford: the Man Who Kept the Secrets

by Spada, James other copies of this book

price: $13.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 987654 Binding: Cloth Spine Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071856 ISBN: 0553071858

Description: Near Very Good in Near Very Good No Price jacket. Book Club? ? 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. The pages are clean, bright and firm in its binding, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners good. No conspicuous wear. If needed for research, or just enjoyment, this is the one, a nice issue. 504 pages, notes on sources, acknowledgements, selected bibliography & indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peter Lawford the Man Who Kept the Secrets

by Spada, James other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071856 ISBN: 0553071858

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0553071858. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peter Lawford the Man Who Kept Secrets

by Spada, James other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071856 ISBN: 0553071858

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 0553071858. DJ price clipped and edgeworn.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peter Lawford: the Man Who Kept Secrets

by Spada, James other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hb w/dj Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071856 ISBN: 0553071858

Description: photos. G/G. 504p shelf wear & creasing, clean & firm inside, fep. missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peter Lawford: the Man Who Kept Secrets

by James Spada other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1991-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780553071856 ISBN: 0553071858

Description: Very Good. COLLECTIBLE: 1st Printing. HARDCOVER. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Dust Jacket whole and smooth, with light wrinkle at head and tail of spine, light wear to a few corners. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peter Lawford: the Man Who Kept Secrets

by Spada, James other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553071856 ISBN: 0553071858

Description: Very Good. 0553071858 1st Print July 1991: HC/with DJ. DJ top has light edge wear and at spine a small edge tare, but is glossy, book is clean, crisp and tight.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barrett Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peter Lawford: the Man Who Kept Secrets

by James Spada other copies of this book

price: $23.12

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553071856 ISBN: 0553071858

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peter Lawford: the Man Who Kept the Secrets

by Spada, James other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071856 ISBN: 0553071858

Description: NF/NF. 42, 43, 49. 0553071858. Near fine book (clean, straight & tight), spine ends are lightly bumped from shelving. The dust jacket is unclipped & price intact, clean, bright & crisp, near fine also with a bit of wear to the edges, also from shelving. An interesting look at the life & work of Peter Lawford and the people around him.; B&W Photographs; 9 1/2" x 6 1/2"; 504 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Authors & Artists, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peter Lawford. the Man Who Kept the Secrets

by Spada, James other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books,, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071856 ISBN: 0553071858

Description: 0553071858. 504 pages, 16 plates, cloth, dust jacket. Full-page inscription from former owner on front endpaper otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peter Lawford: the Man Who Kept the Secrets

by Spada, James other copies of this book

price: $25.10

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071856 ISBN: 0553071858

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good-Fine in Very Good-Fine jacket-over7? "-Near Fine throughout, in like dust jacket. A faint remainder mark on bottom edge. Scanned digital images, more detailed description or additional information, are available on request and usually supplied within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peter Lawford. the Man Who Kept the Secrets

by Spada, James: other copies of this book

price: $28.11

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553071856 ISBN: 0553071858

Description: New York, Bantam Books, (1991). Cloth spine & boards, fine in d/w, illust., pp. 504. ISBN 0-553-07185-8. The Kennedys, Marilyn Monroe, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peter Lawford: the Man Who Kept Secrets By Spada, James

by James Spada other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1991-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780553071856 ISBN: 0553071858

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w/dust jacket. From Private Collection. Library Binding. Pristine Condition. DJ only show slight wear. Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Re-purpose-ology, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peter Lawford: the Man Who Kept the Secrets

by Spada, James other copies of this book

price: $36.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: First Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071856 ISBN: 0553071858

Description: good, good. 504, illus., index, small stains to fore-edge, small scratches to rear DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Peter Lawford: the Man Who Kept Secrets

by James Spada other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553071856 ISBN: 0553071858

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Peter Lawford: the Man Who Kept Secrets

by James Spada other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553071856 ISBN: 0553071858

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Peter Lawford: the Man Who Kept Secrets

by James Spada other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553071856 ISBN: 0553071858

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Peter Lawford: the Man Who Kept Secrets

by James Spada other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071856 ISBN: 0553071858

Description: Good in Good jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.