New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Private View: Inside Baryshnikov's American Ballet Theatre

by Fraser, John, And Arnold, Eve (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053210 ISBN: 0553053213

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Private View: Inside Baryshnikov's American Ballet Theatre

by Fraser, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053210 ISBN: 0553053213

Description: Good. 0553053213 Pub date: 1988. Hardcover. Condition: Good / Good. May have moderate shelf wear. May be an Ex-library copy. May have writing and highlighting throughout text. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. c. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Private View: Inside Baryshnikov's American Ballet Theatre

by John Fraser other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053210 ISBN: 0553053213

Description: Good. MISSING DUST JACKET Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Private View: Inside Baryshnikov's American Ballet Theatre

by Fraser, John other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053210 ISBN: 0553053213

Description: 0553053213. 0553053213 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Private View: Inside Baryshnikov's American Ballet Theatre

by Fraser, John, and Arnold, Eve (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053210 ISBN: 0553053213

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Great condition, clean white pages, solid binding, nice dust jacket. I ship daily! Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookwolfe, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Private View: Inside Baryshnikov's American Ballet Theatre

by Fraser, John, and Arnold, Eve (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053210 ISBN: 0553053213

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Price clipped. Highlighting/underlining. Some underlining mars an otherwise fine volume in a fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards.259 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Private View: Inside Baryshnikov's American Ballet Theatre

by Fraser, John; Arnold, Eve other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053210 ISBN: 0553053213

Description: Arnold, Eve ( Photographs ) Very Good. Near fine condition; slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IGOR FERTELMEYSTER, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Private View: Inside Baryshnikov's American Ballet Theatre

by Fraser, John other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553053210 ISBN: 0553053213

Description: Good. Hardcover; former library book, encased in plastic, sticker on binding, first page removed, stamp on first page, no writing in text; RTB496. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Private View: Inside Baryshnikov's American Ballet Theatre

by Fraser, John other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553053210 ISBN: 0553053213

Description: Good. 0553053213 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Private View: Inside Baryshnikov's American Ballet Theatre

by John Fraser other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 11/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053210 ISBN: 0553053213

Description: Like New. Very Good Dust Jacket. Oversized black hardcover. Text is clean and crisp. Top corner of front endpaper is cut as well as top corner of dust jacket inside front flap. Cover only shows shelfwear on lower edge. No fraying. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Bird Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Private View: Inside Baryshnikov's American Ballet Theatre

by Fraser, John other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 12/88 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: c1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053210 ISBN: 0553053213

Description: Eve Arnold b/w photos. very good+, vg+ dj, oversized slightly stained black cloth. 262 pgs, ISBN: 0-553-05321-3. Clean text, tight. NOT Book Club. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Private View: Inside Baryshnikov's American Ballet Theatre

by Fraser, John other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: NO PRINTING NOTED Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: BANTAM BOOKS, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053210 ISBN: 0553053213

Description: EVE ARNOLD. Very Good in Very Good jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WHITE SPINE. 259 pages. boards lightly bowed. illustrated with photos. price clipped. contents are clean, bright and secure. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Private View: Inside Baryshnikov's American Ballet Theatre

by Fraser, John; Arnold, Eve other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053210 ISBN: 0553053213

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Price & Sons Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Private View: Inside Baryshnikov's American Ballet Theatre

by Fraser, John, and Arnold, Eve (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053210 ISBN: 0553053213

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Private View, Inside Baryshnikov's American Ballet Theatre

by Fraser, John other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: FIRST PRINT Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: BANTAM, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053210 ISBN: 0553053213

Description: EVE ARNOLD PHOTOS. Very Good in Very Good jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WHITE SPINE. 259 PAGES. THERE IS A SMALL SOIL SPOT ON JACKET FRONT AND PRICE CLIPPED. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Private View: Inside Baryshnikov's American Ballet Theatre

by John Fraser other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553053210 ISBN: 0553053213

Description: Very Good. NO DUST JACKET NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Private View: Inside Baryshnikov's American Ballet Theatre

by Fraser, John other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553053210 ISBN: 0553053213

Description: Fraser, John., Bantam Books, nd (1988), c1988, 1st Edition, cloth, fine w/dj, 259 pp, B & W photographic illus. by Eve Arnold, Sm 4to, "...a provocative window on real ballet..." Arnold, Eve. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Private View: Inside Baryshnikov's American Ballet Theatre

by Fraser, John, and Arnold, Eve (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053210 ISBN: 0553053213

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Dust jacket in archival Brodart cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Volume looks great in archival cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: wpbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Private View: Inside Baryshnikov's American Ballet Theatre

by John Fraser other copies of this book

price: $24.88

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553053210 ISBN: 0553053213

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Bantam Pub Date: 11/1/1988 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 259. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Private View: Inside Baryshnikov's American Ballet Theatre

by Fraser, John, Illustrated By Arnold, Eve (Photog. ) other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Bantam Books, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053210 ISBN: 0553053213

Description: Cloth. Very Good++/Near Fine. 10 1/4 x 8 3/4". Cover has 3 small spots where color has faded, sticker mark on ffep, else NF. Pages crisp and tight. DJ NF. From the dust jacket: "There is no book quite like Private View, which marries the lively, engaging prose of John Fraser to the photographic brilliance of Eve Arnold. Allowed unprecedented access, for over a year, to Mikhail Baryshnikov's Americ an Ballet Theatre, they have created the first intimate, behind the-the-scenes book about one of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Private View: Inside Baryshnikov's American Ballet Theatre

by Fraser, John other copies of this book

price: $26.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053210 ISBN: 0553053213

Description: FINE. In VG+ jacket. (Jacket Brodart Protected). 259pp. DESCRIPTION: 1st printing. Previous owner bookplate o/w gift quality. Appears Unread. Book and pages clean. Jacket clean with minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Emporium, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Private View: Inside Baryshnikov's American Ballet Theatre

by Fraser, John other copies of this book

price: $27.75

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053210 ISBN: 0553053213

Description: FINE. In VG+ jacket. (Jacket Brodart Protected). 259pp. DESCRIPTION: Gift quality. Appears unread. 1st Printing. Book and pages clean. Jacket price clipped, clean with no wear. Pic available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Emporium, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Private View: Inside Baryshnikov's Ameircan Ballet Theatre

by Fraser, John, Illustrated By Arnold, Elve (Photographs) other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Bantam Books, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053210 ISBN: 0553053213

Description: Very Good. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Private View, Inside Baryshnikov's American Ballet Theatre

by Fraser, John other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553053210 ISBN: 0553053213

Description: Eve Arnold. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A near crisp copy in a near fine dust jacket, black cloth, silver lettering on spine, an essay in words and photographs of the feature dancers at rehearsals and at leisure. With a playbill at the back. 262 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holly Knoll Books, KY, USA

Reliability: