Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780553052855
(61 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
The Light Beyond
by
Moody, Raymond A, Jr., M.D., Ph.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052855
ISBN: 0553052853
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
The Light Beyond
by
Moody, Raymond A, Jr., M.D., Ph.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052855
ISBN: 0553052853
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
The Light Beyond
by
Moody, Raymond A, Jr., M.D., Ph.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052855
ISBN: 0553052853
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The Light Beyond
by
Raymond Moody
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553052855
ISBN: 0553052853
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Light Beyond
by
Raymond Moody
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553052855
ISBN: 0553052853
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Light Beyond
by
Raymond Moody
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553052855
ISBN: 0553052853
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Light Beyond
by
Moody, Raymond A, Jr., M.D., Ph.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052855
ISBN: 0553052853
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Light Beyond
by
Raymond Moody
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052855
ISBN: 0553052853
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Light Beyond
by
Moody, Raymond A, Jr., M.D., Ph.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052855
ISBN: 0553052853
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Light Beyond
by
Raymond Moody
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052855
ISBN: 0553052853
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Light Beyond
by
Moody, Raymond A, Jr., M.D., Ph.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052855
ISBN: 0553052853
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Light Beyond
by
Moody, Raymond A, Jr., M.D., Ph.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052855
ISBN: 0553052853
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Light Beyond
by
Moody Jr., Raymond A.; Perry, Paul; Greeley, Andrew (Foreword)
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Book Club Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052855
ISBN: 0553052853
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Blue illustrated jacket with light edge wear, NO creases. Blue boards with faint shelf wear. Text clean, binding solid and square. 113 pages. Sewn binding, paper over boards, 22 cm. 10 oz. read more
The Light Beyond
by
Moody, Raymond A, Jr., M.D., Ph.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition. First Edition/First Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052855
ISBN: 0553052853
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Name and date first endpage. Otherwise clean and tight inside. Two bottom corners lightly bumped. A few tiny dents and rub wear to bottom edge. Cover & spine colors bright, unfaded, and very clean. Dust jacket has... Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Purple paper over boards with dark blue spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fetching Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Light Beyond
by
Moody, Raymond; Perry, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553052855
ISBN: 0553052853
Description: Good. 0553052853 LINER PAGE TORN OUT-NICE BOOK-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED INCLUDED INCLUDED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
KEN METHEREL ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Light Beyond
by
Moody, Raymond A. , Jr
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052855
ISBN: 0553052853
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8v. The cover is lightly bumped. The cover is lightly bumped. The pages are clean and tight to the spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Light Beyond
by
Raymond A Moody, Jr
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052855
ISBN: 0553052853
Description: Excellent in Excellent jacket. New York Times Bestselling Author. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bernice Green ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
The Light Beyond
by
Moody, Raymond A., Jr
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052855
ISBN: 0553052853
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0553052853. Hbdj, light edge wear/soil on DJ, pgs clean/bright; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BG Media ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
The Light Beyond
by
Moody, Raymond; Perry, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553052855
ISBN: 0553052853
Description: New. 0553052853. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
anniebug ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Light Beyond
by
Moody, Raymond A, Jr., M.D., Ph.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052855
ISBN: 0553052853
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by author. Bottom edge of book litely rubbed & phone number on first page else Fine. DJ has normal shelf wear and several very small indents on back cover else Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Unlimited ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
The Light Beyond
by
Moody, Raymond A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY, Bantam Books, 1988.
ISBN-13: 9780553052855
ISBN: 0553052853
Description: First Printing. 8vo., 161pp., quarter blue cloth over blue paper covered boards. Dr. Moody examines further findings in the fields of medicine, psychiatry and sociology, to bring us closer to the mystery of the afterlife. Boards moderately faded around the edges, front corners lightly bumped, else fine in somewhat dulled jacket. ISBN: 0553052853. read more
The Light Beyond
by
Moody, Raymond A. Jr., ; Perry, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Printing, So Stated
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052855
ISBN: 0553052853
Description: As New/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0553052853 A handsome, new first bound in blue cloth covers.161 pages. Book is new with no wear or any defects. DJ is about the same. Nice copy! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Silas Retlok ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Light Beyond
by
Moody, Raymond A., Jr
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books, Toronto
Date Published: (1988)
ISBN-13: 9780553052855
ISBN: 0553052853
Description: First edition. Light water stain on bottom rear cover and dustwrapper panel, thus very good in very good dustwrapper. read more
The Light Beyond: New Explorations
by
Moody, Raymond A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books, Toronto
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780553052855
ISBN: 0553052853
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, Hardcover, no marks. read more
The Light Beyond
by
Raymond Moody, Paul Perry
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553052855
ISBN: 0553052853
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Life After Life: The Investigation of a Phenomenon Survival of Bodily Death
by
Raymond A Moody, Jr., M.D., Ph.D.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $7.30!
Embraced by the Light
by
Betty J Eadie (Read by)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
Saved by the Light
by
Dannion Brinkley
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $5.00!
Life After Life
by
Raymond A Moody, Jr., M.D., Ph.D.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $33.94!
Reunions
by
Raymond A Moody, Jr., M.D., Ph.D.
see all
from $2.11!
new only
from $3.16!
Closer to the Light
by
Melvin Morse, M.D.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $3.51!