» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Moody, Raymond A, Jr., M.D., Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553052855 ISBN: 0553052853

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Moody, Raymond A, Jr., M.D., Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553052855 ISBN: 0553052853

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Moody, Raymond A, Jr., M.D., Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553052855 ISBN: 0553052853

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Raymond Moody other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553052855 ISBN: 0553052853

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Raymond Moody other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553052855 ISBN: 0553052853

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Raymond Moody other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553052855 ISBN: 0553052853

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Moody, Raymond A, Jr., M.D., Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553052855 ISBN: 0553052853

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Raymond Moody other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553052855 ISBN: 0553052853

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Moody, Raymond A, Jr., M.D., Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553052855 ISBN: 0553052853

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Raymond Moody other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553052855 ISBN: 0553052853

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Moody, Raymond A, Jr., M.D., Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553052855 ISBN: 0553052853

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Moody, Raymond A, Jr., M.D., Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553052855 ISBN: 0553052853

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Moody Jr., Raymond A.; Perry, Paul; Greeley, Andrew (Foreword) other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553052855 ISBN: 0553052853

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Blue illustrated jacket with light edge wear, NO creases. Blue boards with faint shelf wear. Text clean, binding solid and square. 113 pages. Sewn binding, paper over boards, 22 cm. 10 oz. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Moody, Raymond A, Jr., M.D., Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Edition/First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553052855 ISBN: 0553052853

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Name and date first endpage. Otherwise clean and tight inside. Two bottom corners lightly bumped. A few tiny dents and rub wear to bottom edge. Cover & spine colors bright, unfaded, and very clean. Dust jacket has... Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Purple paper over boards with dark blue spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Moody, Raymond; Perry, Paul other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553052855 ISBN: 0553052853

Description: Good. 0553052853 LINER PAGE TORN OUT-NICE BOOK-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED INCLUDED INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Moody, Raymond A. , Jr other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553052855 ISBN: 0553052853

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8v. The cover is lightly bumped. The cover is lightly bumped. The pages are clean and tight to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Raymond A Moody, Jr other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553052855 ISBN: 0553052853

Description: Excellent in Excellent jacket. New York Times Bestselling Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bernice Green, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Moody, Raymond A., Jr other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553052855 ISBN: 0553052853

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0553052853. Hbdj, light edge wear/soil on DJ, pgs clean/bright; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light Beyond new book

The Light Beyond

by Moody, Raymond; Perry, Paul other copies of this book

price: $9.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553052855 ISBN: 0553052853

Description: New. 0553052853. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: anniebug, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Moody, Raymond A, Jr., M.D., Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553052855 ISBN: 0553052853

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by author. Bottom edge of book litely rubbed & phone number on first page else Fine. DJ has normal shelf wear and several very small indents on back cover else Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Unlimited, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Moody, Raymond A. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY, Bantam Books, 1988. ISBN-13: 9780553052855 ISBN: 0553052853

Description: First Printing. 8vo., 161pp., quarter blue cloth over blue paper covered boards. Dr. Moody examines further findings in the fields of medicine, psychiatry and sociology, to bring us closer to the mystery of the afterlife. Boards moderately faded around the edges, front corners lightly bumped, else fine in somewhat dulled jacket. ISBN: 0553052853. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Moody, Raymond A. Jr., ; Perry, Paul other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Printing, So Stated Binding: Cloth Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553052855 ISBN: 0553052853

Description: As New/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0553052853 A handsome, new first bound in blue cloth covers.161 pages. Book is new with no wear or any defects. DJ is about the same. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Moody, Raymond A., Jr other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, Toronto Date Published: (1988) ISBN-13: 9780553052855 ISBN: 0553052853

Description: First edition. Light water stain on bottom rear cover and dustwrapper panel, thus very good in very good dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light Beyond: New Explorations used book

The Light Beyond: New Explorations

by Moody, Raymond A. other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, Toronto Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553052855 ISBN: 0553052853

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, Hardcover, no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light Beyond used book

The Light Beyond

by Raymond Moody, Paul Perry other copies of this book

price: $28.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553052855 ISBN: 0553052853

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.