» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Greens Cookbook: Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant used book

The Greens Cookbook: Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant

by Deborah Madison, Edward Espe Brown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553051957 ISBN: 0553051954

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greens Cookbook: Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant used book

The Greens Cookbook: Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant

by Edward Espe Brown other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553051957 ISBN: 0553051954

Description: Good-Used in Good jacket. / 0553051954. Dj has edge wear. Previous owner's name on fly leaf. Some shelf wear to cover. Pages clean. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greens Cookbook: Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant used book

The Greens Cookbook: Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant

by Deborah Madison; Edward Espe Brown other copies of this book

price: $7.74

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780553051957 ISBN: 0553051954

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. Dustjacket in very good conditio. 396pp. 4to. 9 3/4-12" tall.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greens Cookbook: Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant used book

The Greens Cookbook: Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant

by Deborah Madison, Edward Espe Brown other copies of this book

price: $7.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 4/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780553051957 ISBN: 0553051954

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greens Cookbook: Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant new book

The Greens Cookbook: Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant

by Deborah Madison, Edward Espe Brown other copies of this book

price: $7.87

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 4/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780553051957 ISBN: 0553051954

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greens Cookbook: Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant used book

The Greens Cookbook: Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant

by Deborah Madison, Edward Espe Brown other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553051957 ISBN: 0553051954

Description: Fine. Slight shelf wear with MINOR wear and tear to dust jacket. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greens Cookbook Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant used book

The Greens Cookbook Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant

by Madison, Deborah & Edward Espe Brown other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553051957 ISBN: 0553051954

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0553051954. Fine hardback, no dust jacket.; 1.32 x 10.34 x 7.26 Inches; 416 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greens Cookbook: Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant used book

The Greens Cookbook: Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant

by Madison, Deborah; Brown, Edward Espe other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 14th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553051957 ISBN: 0553051954

Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-553-05195-4 396 pages. Very minor foxing on the bottom of the first flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greens Cookbook: Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant used book

The Greens Cookbook: Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant

by Deborah Madison; Edward Espe Brown other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780553051957 ISBN: 0553051954

Description: Like New. Beautiful clean copy. No writing or marks, just minor shelf wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bridan Canyon Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greens Cookbook: Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant used book

The Greens Cookbook: Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant

by Madison, Deborah; Brown, Edward Espe other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553051957 ISBN: 0553051954

Description: NEAR FINE in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Cloth hard cover with dust jacket, NEAR FINE/VG. Crisp, tight and unmarked copy. Slight bump to lower front board edge. Jacket is lightly rubbed at tips, has two short closed tears at corners, offered in new mylar cover. 396pp., index, more than 260 recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greens Cookbook: Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant used book

The Greens Cookbook: Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant

by Madison, Deborah; Brown, Edward Espe other copies of this book

price: $10.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553051957 ISBN: 0553051954

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. This 7 x 10 hardcover has 396 pages. There are paperclip dents in the pages, mild dustjacket rubbing, and a taped tear. This cookbook contains more than 260 recipes for all seasons, all occasions, all tastes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greens Cookbook: Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant used book

The Greens Cookbook: Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant

by Deborah Madison, Edward Espe Brown other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553051957 ISBN: 0553051954

Description: Very Good in light edge wear jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover; light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greens Cookbook: Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant used book

The Greens Cookbook: Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant

by Deborah Madison; Edward Espe Brown other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780553051957 ISBN: 0553051954

Description: Very Good. Bantam [Published date: 1987]. Hard cover, 396 pp. Book Club Edition (NO price on inside of dj). First printing, with full number line. Very good in very good dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with gold lettering on spine. Light rubbing and bumping along edges. Binding tight. Pages clean and bright with no markings. Dust jacket has a few tiny nicks and light creasing along the edges. Light overall rubbing and scratching. Now in an archival quality Brodart cover. NOT Ex-library ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greens Cookbook: Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant used book

The Greens Cookbook: Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant

by Deborah Madison, Edward Espe Brown other copies of this book

price: $13.02

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553051957 ISBN: 0553051954

Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Very Good. In sealed plastic protection. 1987. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Greens Cookbook: Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant used book

Greens Cookbook: Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant

by Madison, Deborah; Brown, Edward Espe other copies of this book

price: $14.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553051957 ISBN: 0553051954

Description: Very Good Condition in Very Good jacket. Size: 7" x 10". EAN: 9780553051957. 396 pp. Indexed. Light coffee stains to back panel of dust jacket and very bottom of the last 50 pp. Binding is true, corners are Square. The founding chef of the Zen Center of San Francisco's Greens Restaurant tantalizes readers with more than 275 stellar vegetarian recipes. Mexican vegetable soup with lime and avocado, Artichoke and fennel stew, covered with pastry, Wild mushroom ragout, Charcoal-grilled leeks, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greens Cookbook: Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine from the Celebrated Restaurant used book

The Greens Cookbook: Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine from the Celebrated Restaurant

by Madison, Deborah, and Brown, Edward E other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Full # line; Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553051957 ISBN: 0553051954

Description: Very good in poor dust jacket. Very good; full green cloth; clean; a little wiggle; corners and bottom edge rubbed; corners lightly bumped; boards slightly bowed and slightly cocked; DJ Poor; 2 large closed tears; several chips; damp stain on inside; ... Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 396 p. w/Index; Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sterling Webb Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greens Cookbook: Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant used book

The Greens Cookbook: Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant

by Deborah Madison; Edward Espe Brown other copies of this book

price: $15.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780553051957 ISBN: 0553051954

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hb. Clean dustjacket and pages. Binding solid. DJ price clipped and has light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greens Cookbook: Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant used book

The Greens Cookbook: Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant

by Madison, Deborah; Brown, Edward Espe other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553051957 ISBN: 0553051954

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Trade edition cloth hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/VG. Crisp, tight and unmarked copy. Jacket is lightly rubbed at corners, front flap price-clipped, offered in new mylar cover. 396pp., index, more than 260 recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greens Cookbook: Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant used book

The Greens Cookbook: Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant

by Madison, Deborah; Brown, Edward Espe other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553051957 ISBN: 0553051954

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0553051954. Ink name to endpaper, else a Fine copy in a torn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greens Cook Book used book

The Greens Cook Book

by Madison, Deborah other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553051957 ISBN: 0553051954

Description: 0553051954. Good, some pages soiled, lite ink marking title page; Nice copy, only seven or eight pages are soiled, the rest are clean.; First; Green cloth; Small 4to; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greens Cookbook: Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant used book

The Greens Cookbook: Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant

by Deborah Madison And Edward Espe Brown other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553051957 ISBN: 0553051954

Description: As New with no dust jacket. 0553051954. Like new. Green cloth cover w/gilt lettering.; 1.32 x 10.34 x 7.26 Inches; 416 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greens Cookbook used book

The Greens Cookbook

by Madison, Deborah; Brown, Edward Espe other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553051957 ISBN: 0553051954

Description: Fine/Near Fine. 0553051954 Bound in green cloth with gilt lettering. Decorated endpapers. Clean and tight, no markings. First printing. "Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine from the Celebrated Restaurant". 396pp including index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greens Cookbook used book

The Greens Cookbook

by Madison, Deborah; Brown, Edward Espe other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553051957 ISBN: 0553051954

Description: Fine/Near Fine. 0553051954 Bound in green cloth with gilt lettering. Clean and tight, no markings. First printing. "Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine from the Celebrated Restaurant". Jacket has very minor shelfwear; not corner clipped but no price present. 396pp including index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Greens Cookbook, Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant Green's Cook Book used book

Greens Cookbook, Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant Green's Cook Book

by Madison, Deborah & Brown, Edward Espe Greens Green's other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: HARDCOVER Binding: 3rd ptg Publisher: Bantam Books, Toronto Date Published: 1987, MAY ISBN-13: 9780553051957 ISBN: 0553051954

Description: Author Photos inner DJ flap. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 7x10" Paper Covers 396pg 260 recipes from the famous San Francisco restaurant, glossaries of equipment and unfamiliar ingredients, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Greens Cookbook, Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant Green's Cook Book used book

Greens Cookbook, Extraordinary Vegetarian Cuisine From the Celebrated Restaurant Green's Cook Book

by Madison, Deborah & Brown, Edward Espe Greens Green's other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: HARDCOVER Binding: Later ptg Publisher: Bantam Books, Toronto Date Published: 1987, 1988, feb ISBN-13: 9780553051957 ISBN: 0553051954

Description: Author Photos inner DJ flap. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 7x10" VERY GOOD DJ 396pg 260 recipes from the famous San Francisco restaurant, glossaries of equipment and unfamiliar ingredients, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.