» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm used book

The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm

by Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553051841 ISBN: 0553051849

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm used book

The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm

by Jacob Grimm; Wilhelm Grimm; Translator-Jack Zipes; Introduction-Jack Zipes other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1987-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780553051841 ISBN: 0553051849

Description: Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Cover is VG. No creases in cover or spine. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm used book

The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm

by Grimm, Jacob; Grimm, Wilhelm other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Classics ISBN-13: 9780553051841 ISBN: 0553051849

Description: Very Good. 0553051849 Hardcover. Clean DJ with mild wear, few edge nicks. Firm binding. Unmarked interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeshore Used Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm used book

Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm

by Grimm, Wilhelm; Zipes, Jack David other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553051841 ISBN: 0553051849

Description: Gruelle, John B. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Take Five Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm used book

Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm

by Grimm, Jacob Ludwig Carl, and Zipes, Jack (Translated by), and Grimm, Wilhelm Karl (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553051841 ISBN: 0553051849

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm used book

The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm

by [Brothers Grimm] other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553051841 ISBN: 0553051849

Description: 0553051849. Very Good; All new translation, with illustrations by Johnny Gruelle originally done in 1914. Includes oral and/or literary sources; First Thus; Softcover; Thick 8vo; No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm used book

The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm

by Grimm, Jacon And Wilhelm / Translated And With An Introduction By Jack Zipes / Illustrations By John B. Gruelle other copies of this book

price: $30.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: hb Publisher: Bantam Books, New York City Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553051841 ISBN: 0553051849

Description: black-&-white illustrations. Thick 8vo, pp. xxxiv, 733. Board edges sl. sunned, sl. shelf wear; else very good in sl. scuffed & edge-sunned, else g/vg dust jacket. ISBN 0553051849. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenfield Books Ltd., MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm used book

Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm

by Grimm, Brothers other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553051841 ISBN: 0553051849

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0553051849. Illustrations by John B. Gruelle. Translated from the German and with an introduction by Jack Zipes. Fourth printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm used book

The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm

by Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Classics ISBN-13: 9780553051841 ISBN: 0553051849

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm used book

The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm

by Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Classics ISBN-13: 9780553051841 ISBN: 0553051849

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm used book

The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm

by Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Classics ISBN-13: 9780553051841 ISBN: 0553051849

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm used book

The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm

by Grimm, Jacob; Grimm, Wilhelm other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Classics ISBN-13: 9780553051841 ISBN: 0553051849

Description: Fair. 0553051849 4. Shows heavy wear. May have very minor water damage or a significant amount of highlighting or writing. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm used book

The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm

by Grimm, Jacob; Grimm, Wilhelm other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Classics ISBN-13: 9780553051841 ISBN: 0553051849

Description: Fair. 0553051849 4. Shows heavy wear. May have very minor water damage or a significant amount of highlighting or writing. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm used book

The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm

by Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Classics ISBN-13: 9780553051841 ISBN: 0553051849

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm used book

The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm

by Jacob Grimm; Wilhelm Grimm; Translator-Jack Zipes; Introduction-Jack Zipes other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1987-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780553051841 ISBN: 0553051849

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm used book

The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm

by Grimm, Jacob & Wilhelm Grimm; Zipes, Jack & Jack Zipes other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553051841 ISBN: 0553051849

Description: Very Good. 0553051849. Diagonal crease across back cover, minor edge wear; NO internal markings. YA. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 733 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm used book

Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm

by Grimm, Jacob Ludwig Carl, and Zipes, Jack (Translated by), and Grimm, Wilhelm Karl (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553051841 ISBN: 0553051849

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+ condition Softcover print. ISBN # 0553051849. Text in German, English. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Booknook, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm used book

The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm

by Grimm, Jacob W.; Brothers Grimm, Wilhelm K.; Zipes, Jack D. (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553051841 ISBN: 0553051849

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An All-New translation of the Famous 210 Stories, Plus 32 Tales that have never before Appeared in English Translated and with an Introduction by Jack Zipes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm new book

The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm

by Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553051841 ISBN: 0553051849

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm used book

The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm

by Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553051841 ISBN: 0553051849

Description: Good. We're very sorry, but we are unable to ship this book expedited or international due to it being oversized. {Condition ext} read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm used book

Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm

by Grimm, Wilhelm, Grimm, Jacob, Zipes, Jack other copies of this book

price: $31.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553051841 ISBN: 0553051849

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TOPOPHILIA BOOKS, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm used book

The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm

by Jacob Grimm other copies of this book

price: $40.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553051841 ISBN: 0553051849

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm new book

The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm

by Jacob Grimm other copies of this book

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Classics Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553051841 ISBN: 0553051849

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm used book

The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm

by Grimm, The Brothers; Translated And With An Introduction By Jack Zipes other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition thus: trade paperback. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books, Toronto/New York/London/Sydney/Auckland Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553051841 ISBN: 0553051849

Description: Pages lightly age-toned, a whisper of wear at the edges, else fine, in slick pictorial wraps. All-new translation of the famous 210 stories based on the seventh and final edition (1857), plus 32 tales that have never before appeared in English. Interior illustrations by John B. Gruelle, which originally accompanied the 1914 Margaret Hunt translation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BUSTERBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm used book

The Complete Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm

by Grimm, Wilhelm; Zipes, Jack David other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553051841 ISBN: 0553051849

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: And Also Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.