Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1987-01-01
ISBN-13:9780553051841ISBN:0553051849
Description: Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Cover is VG. No creases in cover or spine. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780553051841ISBN:0553051849
Description: 0553051849. Very Good; All new translation, with illustrations by Johnny Gruelle originally done in 1914. Includes oral and/or literary sources; First Thus; Softcover; Thick 8vo; No DJ. read more
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: hb
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York City
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780553051841ISBN:0553051849
Description: black-&-white illustrations. Thick 8vo, pp. xxxiv, 733. Board edges sl. sunned, sl. shelf wear; else very good in sl. scuffed & edge-sunned, else g/vg dust jacket. ISBN 0553051849. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books, NY
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780553051841ISBN:0553051849
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0553051849. Illustrations by John B. Gruelle. Translated from the German and with an introduction by Jack Zipes. Fourth printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Fair. 0553051849 4. Shows heavy wear. May have very minor water damage or a significant amount of highlighting or writing. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Description: Fair. 0553051849 4. Shows heavy wear. May have very minor water damage or a significant amount of highlighting or writing. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780553051841ISBN:0553051849
Description: Very Good. 0553051849. Diagonal crease across back cover, minor edge wear; NO internal markings. YA. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 733 pages. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bantam Classics
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780553051841ISBN:0553051849
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+ condition Softcover print. ISBN # 0553051849. Text in German, English. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780553051841ISBN:0553051849
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An All-New translation of the Famous 210 Stories, Plus 32 Tales that have never before Appeared in English Translated and with an Introduction by Jack Zipes. read more
Description: Good. We're very sorry, but we are unable to ship this book expedited or international due to it being oversized. {Condition ext} read more
Edition: First edition thus: trade paperback.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books, Toronto/New York/London/Sydney/Auckland
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780553051841ISBN:0553051849
Description: Pages lightly age-toned, a whisper of wear at the edges, else fine, in slick pictorial wraps. All-new translation of the famous 210 stories based on the seventh and final edition (1857), plus 32 tales that have never before appeared in English. Interior illustrations by John B. Gruelle, which originally accompanied the 1914 Margaret Hunt translation. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.