» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Memoirs of a Survivor used book

The Memoirs of a Survivor

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Bantam ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Toronto Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553024944 ISBN: 0553024949

Description: Good. 217 p.; 18 cm. "Cover photo courtesy of Jill Krementz. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Memoirs of a Survivor used book

The Memoirs of a Survivor

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Bantam ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Toronto Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553024944 ISBN: 0553024949

Description: Very Good. 217 p.; 18 cm. "Cover photo courtesy of Jill Krementz. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Memoirs of a Survivor used book

The Memoirs of a Survivor

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553024944 ISBN: 0553024949

Description: Very Good. 0553024949 1st Bantam mass-market paperback edition, 1976. Clean, tight, no spine crease, looks unread. Lite shelfwear and rubbing to cover. Free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memoirs of a Survivor used book

The Memoirs of a Survivor

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553024944 ISBN: 0553024949

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Some discoloration to wraps and spine. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memoirs of a Survivor used book

The Memoirs of a Survivor

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553024944 ISBN: 0553024949

Description: Very Good. The bizarre journal of a woman living in a society of the future-a nightmare of fouled-up telephones and broken-down buses, of scarce water, polluted air and adolescent gangs scavenging in deserted streets. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MONTANA BOOKSELLER, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memoirs of a Survivor used book

The Memoirs of a Survivor

by Doris May Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553024944 ISBN: 0553024949

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memoirs of a Survivor used book

The Memoirs of a Survivor

by Doris May Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553024944 ISBN: 0553024949

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memoirs of a Survivor used book

The Memoirs of a Survivor

by Doris May Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553024944 ISBN: 0553024949

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memoirs of a Survivor used book

The Memoirs of a Survivor

by Doris May Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553024944 ISBN: 0553024949

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memoirs of a Survivor used book

The Memoirs of a Survivor

by Doris May Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553024944 ISBN: 0553024949

Description: Acceptable. Cover has light soiling and very small portion of lower back corner is missing. Binding is tight, pages are crisp and clean. - read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The memoirs of a survivor used book

The memoirs of a survivor

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bantam ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Toronto: New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553024944 ISBN: 0553024949

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 217 p.; 18 cm. A Bantam book; 02494-9. Bantam Books novel.. "Cover photo courtesy of Jill Krementz. " A good sturdy copy that is unread. Firmly bound with text just starting to tan. Cover is clean with light surface wear from shelving. No creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The memoirs of a survivor used book

The memoirs of a survivor

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bantam ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Toronto: New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553024944 ISBN: 0553024949

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 22) Book clean, solid, very good condition, cover crease, slight wear. 217 p.; 18 cm. A Bantam book; 02494-9. Bantam Books novel.. "Cover photo courtesy of Jill Krementz. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buchsales, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The memoirs of a survivor used book

The memoirs of a survivor

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553024944 ISBN: 0553024949

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Bantam Paperback #02494-9. 217 pgs in vg condition, as is the cover with photo by Jill Krementz. A visionary's extraordinary history of the future. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: finders keepers, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memoirs of a Survivor used book

The Memoirs of a Survivor

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553024944 ISBN: 0553024949

Description: Fine. Light crease in spine-very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memoirs of a Survivor used book

The Memoirs of a Survivor

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553024944 ISBN: 0553024949

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memoirs of a Survivor used book

The Memoirs of a Survivor

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Paperjacks Books. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553024944 ISBN: 0553024949

Description: VG- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Memoirs of a Survivor used book

The Memoirs of a Survivor

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553024944 ISBN: 0553024949

Description: Good. 0553024949 EX-LIBRARY W/STAMPS, COVER EDGE HAS SLIGHTLY WEAR, BLESSINGS 35A-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BLESSINGS-BOOKSTORE, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Memoirs of a Survivor used book

The Memoirs of a Survivor

by Doris May Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553024944 ISBN: 0553024949

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Memoirs of a Survivor used book

The Memoirs of a Survivor

by Doris May Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553024944 ISBN: 0553024949

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Memoirs of a Survivor used book

The Memoirs of a Survivor

by Doris May Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553024944 ISBN: 0553024949

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Memoirs of a Survivor used book

The Memoirs of a Survivor

by Doris May Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553024944 ISBN: 0553024949

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Memoirs of a Survivor used book

The Memoirs of a Survivor

by Doris May Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553024944 ISBN: 0553024949

Description: Acceptable. A visionary's extraordinary history of the future! back few pages have a stain. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: justdandybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Memoirs of a Survivor used book

The Memoirs of a Survivor

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553024944 ISBN: 0553024949

Description: Very Good. 0553024949 Paperback, very good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Memoirs of a Survivor used book

The Memoirs of a Survivor

by Doris May Lessing other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553024944 ISBN: 0553024949

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Minor foxxing inside cvr. Writing inside cvr; otherwise no marks on pgs. Spine slightly cocked.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

The Memoirs of a Survivor used book

The Memoirs of a Survivor

by Doris May Lessing other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553024944 ISBN: 0553024949

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Bantam Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.