» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Proust Was a Neuroscientist used book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: Fine. 0547085907 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. There is slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: New. 0547085907 NEW. NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Proust Was a Neuroscientist used book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $4.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. clean pages fast shipping delivery with confirmation number. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 242 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beyond, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Proust Was a Neuroscientist used book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $5.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: Fine. Never opened. {FP} read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: Fine. {FP} Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 242 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $9.07

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2008-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: New. New book, in stock and ready for immediate shipment. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Jonah Lehrer other copies of this book

price: $11.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 242 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $14.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2008-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780547085906. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Jonah Lehrer other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Proust Was a Neuroscientist used book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Jonah Lehrer other copies of this book

price: $3.31

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: Good. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $3.96

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: New. 0547085907 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: New. 0547085907 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Proust Was a Neuroscientist used book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $4.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: Fine. 0547085907 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Proust Was a Neuroscientist used book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Jonah Lehrer other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seahawk Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $5.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: New. 0547085907 Brand New! Unused and Unread. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Proust Was a Neuroscientist used book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: Very Good. Text block is curled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: New. 0547085907 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Proust Was a Neuroscientist used book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN COMPANY ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Proust Was a Neuroscientist used book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: Very Good. 0547085907 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

other copies of this book

price: $9.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: BRAND NEW. 0547085907. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $9.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $10.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $11.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $11.62

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780547085906 ISBN: 0547085907

Description: New. Lehrer argues in this original book that science is not the only path to knowledge. In fact, where the brain is concerned, art got there first. Focusing on a group of artists, Lehrer shows how each one discovered an essential truth about the human mi... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.